Today's racecards

17:15 Allowance Full card

  • $18,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:15 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 121233 Sunshine Valentino (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-5 John Jr Davila
2(2) 155321 Crashing Colby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 3 8-7 Luis Perez
4(4) 274444 Muster Up (USA) Donna Bireta 3 8-5 Chin Yang
5(5) 648-188 All Class (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Joel Cruz
6(6) 312222 El Grande Patron (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-5 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 334922 Raecinjasin (USA) John Grabowski 4 8-8 Non-runner

17:42 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:42 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 933323 Sheridan Square (USA) M Ferraro 3 8-9 Oscar Gomez
3(3) 322-465 Skedaddletoseattle (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Ferraro 5 8-12 David Lopez
4(4) 676656 Badge Of Virtue (USA) Jared Schoeneman 3 8-9 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 00 Strike Up The Jazz (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 8-9 Chin Yang
6(6) 723232 Where Is Burke (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-9 Wilfredo Rohena
7(7) 74657 Midasido (USA) Joseph Raposa 4 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
2(2) Little Leno (USA) Stacy Torelli 3 8-9 Non-runner

18:09 Allowance Full card

  • $17,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:09 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 115756 Caught On Camera (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Oscar Barrera 4 8-1 Juan Negron (7)
2(1) 66-7127 Dorian Will (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-8 John Jr Davila
3(2) 164113 Shilah (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 7 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
4(4) 263112 Roar As The Wynnd (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sr Rafael Rohena, 4 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
5(5) 716564 Brazen Sky (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 3 7-12 Emanuel Nieves (7)
6(7) 8-11112 Frenchonionsoup (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Baratta 6 8-8 Olaf Hernandez
1(6) 361664 Calm Expressions (USA) Jr Oscar Barrera, 3 8-5 Non-runner

18:36 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:36 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 646666 Again Eleven (USA) Course Winner Pablo Torres 6 8-1 Juan Negron (7)
2(3) 577318 Coupon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-10 Michael Jr Davila
2(5) 1-35533 Tisnow Julie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-8 John Jr Davila
3(1) 119646 Wabash River (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ortis Henry 5 8-8 David Lopez
4(2) 422668 Legal Tendora (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 6 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
5(6) 442461 Training Zone Jon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Troy Smith 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
6(7) 918334 Bryan Kicks (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 6 8-0 Irvin Rohena (10)
7(8) 632524 Senegal (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Glenn Burnett 6 8-8 Charlie Amaro
8(9) 524344 Saratoga Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-8 Jeremias Flores
1(4) 808506 Sword Play (USA) Pablo Torres 6 8-8 Non-runner

19:03 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:03 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 640954 Mr. Hopps (USA) Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-12 Joel Cruz
2(2) 652572 Rico Act (USA) Megan Lucas 3 8-9 Charlie Amaro
3(3) 675788 Jessie Towtruck (USA) Course Winner Edward Babcock 4 8-5 Juan Negron (7)
4(4) 308045 Cherokee John (USA) Distance Winner Christine Attwood 3 8-9 Joel Sone
5(5) 21424 Playbigorgohome (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner James Acquilano 3 8-9 Jaime Rodriguez
7(7) 906366 Brass Note (USA) Sr Rafael Rohena, 3 8-9 Luis Perez
8(8) 132762 New York New York (USA) Course Winner Beth Saul 3 8-9 Michael Jr Davila
9(9) 631707 My Boy Frank (USA) Course Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-12 David Lopez
6(6) 221476 U're Grounded (USA) Oscar Barrera 3 8-9 Non-runner

19:30 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:30 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 577888 Wachiwi (USA) Course Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
2(2) 765784 Justgivemeasecond (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Roncone 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 635638 Cute Jammies (USA) Course Winner Timothy Murphy 7 8-2 Jorge Toledo (10)
5(5) 023423 Letthestoriesbtold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Beth Saul 5 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 585557 Becata (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Rafael Ramos 4 8-5 Juan Negron (7)
7(7) 434358 My Three Daughters (USA) Course and Distance Winner E Hernandez 4 8-12 Hector Rivera
3(3) 622424 Thundered (USA) Karl Grusmark 5 8-12 Non-runner

19:57 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 40y
19:57 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 633163 Bullnose Brick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 6 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
2(2) 94-4716 Piano Star (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 5 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
3(3) 121671 Big Gavel (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 6 8-8 Luis Perez
4(4) 111346 Gimmeanotherwink (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 5 8-8 Omar Camejo
5(5) 321141 Ferocious Won (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adrianne Rohena 9 8-8 Charlie Amaro
6(6) 113223 Come On Over (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 7 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez

20:24 Allowance Full card

  • $20,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:24 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 322413 Mo's Mishap (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Breed 3 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
2(2) 463517 She's Fired Up (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 332221 My Honey Laurie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 5 8-10 Wilfredo Rohena
4(4) 811732 Mom's Law (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 3 8-5 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 525227 Our Lady Liberty (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Vazquez 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
6(6) 563344 Licentious Eyes (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacy Torelli 6 8-8 Luis Perez
7(7) 523143 She's My Image (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila

20:51 Allowance Full card

  • $18,499 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:51 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 71146 Monster Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-5 Dean Frates
2(2) 466590 Rockstar One O One (USA) Course Winner Arcadio Lopez 4 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
3(3) 542253 Great Bear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Megan Lucas 4 8-8 Charlie Amaro
4(4) 334446 Double Wham (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bryan Armstrong 6 8-8 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 922133 Bluff Road (USA) Course Winner Manuel Ruiz 3 8-5 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 862211 Moneyinyour Pocket (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 3 8-7 Jaime Rodriguez
7(7) 231224 Parrelo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-5 Luis Perez
8(8) 319902 Jet Set Cat (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-5 John Jr Davila