Today's racecards

18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 854351 Reading Glasses (USA) Course Winner Edward Perdue 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
2(2) 366435 Missed A Wildcat (USA) Karl Grusmark 3 8-5 Joel Sone
3(3) 27354-4 I Love Lassie (USA) Course Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
4(4) 977372 Nine Cracks (USA) Distance Winner John Tebbutt 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 763869 City Babe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 3 8-5 Charlie Amaro
6(6) 689384 Rocky Field (USA) Distance Winner James Kettell 4 8-8 b1 Rodolfo Ignacio
7(7) 243443 Bayshore Blaze (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-8 J Rohena
8(8) 540723 Greeley's Bird (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 3 8-5 Jaime Rodriguez

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 643886 Birdstrike (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ortis Henry 5 8-1 Dayanara Pizarro (7)
3(3) 567363 Catoneras (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
4(4) 76-5631 Run For Riches (USA) Course and Distance Winner H Bond 4 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
5(5) 478354 Luck In The City (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 5 8-8 Luis Perez
6(6) 758146 Jersey Frere (USA) Course Winner Beth Saul 3 8-7 Jose Baez
7(7) 552156 Freudian Act (USA) Course Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-5 John Jr Davila
8(8) 253598 Grand Savanna (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Englehart 4 8-8 J Rohena
1(1) 924236 Emotionltrainwreck (USA) Kathleen Mastin 6 8-8 Non-runner

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-87114 Anna Mae Jones (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Wright 5 8-8 Chin Yang
2(2) 615531 Nikki's Nut (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
4(4) 961241 My Kinda Party (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-7 John Jr Davila
6(6) 546151 Chit Chat Cat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 8 8-10 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 142224 Sweet Moon (USA) Joseph Marino 4 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 392441 Comity (USA) Jonathan Buckley 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 275377 Wise Frolic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 7 8-8 Joel Cruz
3(2) 523412 Runaway Dunne (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Sweeting 6 8-10 Nazario Alvarado
4(4) 623145 Coweta (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-10 David Lopez
5(5) 113-523 She's A Listener (USA) Jackie Stauffer 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
6(7) 452543 All Quiet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gino Gabrielli 5 8-8 Joel Sone
7(8) 615326 Wiseman's Fate (USA) Course Winner Bruce Anderson 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
8(9) 193552 Saturdaynitesandy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Bartlett 7 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
9(10) 345563 Millions In Motion (USA) Course Winner Jose Cabrera 4 8-8 Charlie Amaro
10(11) 615534 Chrissy Raz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
1(3) 125-316 She's Got Thefever (USA) Joseph Marino 9 8-10 Non-runner
2(1) 654786 Silky Me (USA) Nirka Huertas 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:58 Allowance Full card

  • $17,901 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 348153 Silky Saint (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 3 8-5 Jose Baez
2(2) 433114 Miss Brass Bonanza (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 4 8-8 Joel Sone
3(3) 131615 Three Bet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Rohena 4 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
4(4) 516642 Lost Badge (USA) Course Winner Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
5(5) 171554 Victoryat Last (USA) Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 5 8-8 Luis Perez
6(6) 223631 Sassidy (USA) Course Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-8 John Jr Davila
7(7) 311147 Hypnotic Dancer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Gomez 4 8-8 Omar Camejo
8(8) 132161 Hellcat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-5 Wilfredo Rohena
9(9) 213318 Crystal Market (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Adrianne Rohena 3 8-5 David Lopez

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 233344 Sheridan Square (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Progno 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
2(2) 833136 Thank's Forthe Son (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 3 8-5 Emanuel Diego De
3(3) 542203 Road To Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Kettell 5 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(4) 745175 Sir Hollister (USA) Course and Distance Winner Neville Henry 5 8-10 Clive Beech
5(5) 243239 The Butler Did It (USA) Distance Winner Phyllis Shetron 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
6(6) 642317 My Hometown Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
7(7) 834204 Rescuethedeputy (USA) Course Winner Craig Sweeting 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
8(8) 570879 Tidal Basin (USA) Wayne Sparling 3 8-5 Rafael Jr Rohena
9(9) 241627 Scipion's Sceptre (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 3 8-5 Jaime Rodriguez

20:52 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 478 Sandy's Lass Dance (USA) Stacy Torelli 3 8-9 Oscar Gomez
1(5) 58 Destinys Mystery (USA) Stacy Torelli 3 8-9 Oscar Gomez
2(1) 723745 Chessrate (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-12 John Jr Davila
3(3) 47 Down To Me (USA) James Kettell 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(4) 7-36 No It's Not Me (USA) Beaten Favourite James Acquilano 3 8-9 Michael Jr Davila
5(6) 522353 Just Mizzy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-9 Nazario Alvarado
7(8) 4-6244 Jupiter Moon (USA) Beaten Favourite Charlton Baker 4 8-12 Simon Husbands
6(7) Blushing G. G. (USA) Samuel Latimer 3 8-9 Non-runner

21:19 Claiming Full card

  • $12,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 565435 Icprideicpower (USA) Course Winner Timothy Murphy 3 8-5 Emanuel Diego De
2(2) 742517 Political Lady (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 3 8-7 Pedro Rodriguez
3(3) 1-48972 My Favorite Two (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-5 Luis Perez
4(4) 371635 Ferritto (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 731590 Our Day In Court (USA) John Wolferseder 3 8-5 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 372167 Demon (USA) Course Winner George Beech 4 8-10 Oscar Gomez
7(7) 883152 Newyork Conspiracy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Divitto 3 8-5 Michael Jr Davila

21:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 326633 Touchnluck (USA) Ilmar Loaiza 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
2(2) 94 Transito (USA) Donna Bireta 3 8-9 Jeremias Flores
3(3) 0 Commodus (USA) Abigail Adsit 3 8-9 Jaime Rodriguez
4(4) 34535 Wildcat Drive (USA) Charlton Baker 4 8-12 Simon Husbands
5(5) 748464 Momlikesmebest (USA) Pablo Torres 5 8-5 Dayanara Pizarro (7)
6(6) El Bellisimo (USA) Arcadio Lopez 3 8-9 Guarionex Rivera
7(7) 562557 T C H Warrior (USA) Thomas Hurd 5 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
8(8) 6788/7- Sea Slice (USA) Nirka Huertas 6 8-12 Joel Cruz