Today's racecards

18:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) T. Y. Miracle (USA) Samuel Latimer 4 8-5 Steven Fret (7)
2(2) Jade Stone (USA) James Kettell 4 8-12 Charlie Amaro
3(3) 3077-5 Winning With Style (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-6 Simon Husbands
4(4) American Iron (USA) Stephen Ubbink 3 8-6 David Lopez
5(5) 0-53883 Leoncita (USA) Kathleen Mastin 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 689846 Deferral (USA) John Tebbutt 3 8-6 Jeremias Flores

18:37 Allowance Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 346131- Delastmanstanding (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 7 8-8 b1 Michael Jr Davila
1(5) 34121-1 Wistful Wildcat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
2(1) First Verse (USA) John Grabowski 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
3(2) 321172- Stopthefever (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
4(4) 143-766 Mom Proof (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Beech 6 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
5(6) 11392-6 Brendan's Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Breed 8 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
6(7) 542321 Bellamy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 4 8-12 Dean Frates
7(8) 321227- Sirtori (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adrianne Rohena 4 8-8 Charlie Amaro

19:04 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-33636 Winmor Gold (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-6 John Jr Davila
2(2) 76 Little Rocker (USA) Donna Bireta 3 8-6 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 666-538 Beautiful Mimi (USA) Wayne Sparling 5 8-2 Amaury Viera (10)
5(5) 4568-22 Proud Shoppin Keri (USA) Nancy McCabe 4 8-2 Irvin Rohena (10)
6(6) 8069-95 Lori Corleone (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-6 Dean Frates
7(7) 957-94 Sands Of Damascus (USA) Jonathan Buckley 5 8-12 Gabriel Suarez
3(3) 65-234 Baby Cindy (USA) Troy Smith 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 57843-8 Justgivemeasecond (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Roncone 6 8-12 Oscar Gomez
1(8) 434266- David's Flame (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Peter Roncone 8 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
2(1) 5766-34 Becata (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 5 8-12 Omar Camejo
3(2) 645-459 Bittersweet Baby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Vazquez 6 8-12 Daniel Morales
4(3) 442-434 Tellme All Aboutit (USA) Distance Winner John Grabowski 5 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 243606- Denise's Miss El (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Breed 5 8-12 Chin Yang
6(6) 2-43534 Ty Wonder (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eileen Muller 8 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
7(7) 2314/32- Miss Tiny Rolecks (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Donna Bireta 5 8-12 Jeremias Flores

19:58 Allowance Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32231-1 Footnote In Blue (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Salvato 4 8-8 Chin Yang
2(2) 744445- Muster Up (USA) Donna Bireta 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
3(3) 163144 Patriots Way (USA) Distance Winner Louis Sirianni 4 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(4) 24133-1 Charging Order (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-10 John Jr Davila
5(5) 174175- Dancer's Rocket (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eileen Muller 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 349222- Raecinjasin (USA) Distance Winner John Grabowski 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
7(7) 231481 Artist Colony (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 4 8-8 Rafael Jr Rohena
8(8) 127-863 Crashing Colby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 4 8-8 Luis Perez

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $13,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9774-56 Andromedas Destiny (USA) Course Winner Sherry Winford 5 8-8 b1 David Lopez
2(2) 163352 Game Wager (USA) Distance Winner James Wright 3 8-2 Luis Perez
3(3) 680454- Warrior From Above (USA) Donna Bireta 5 8-8 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 616687 My Cousin Eddie (USA) Amber Cobb 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
5(5) 564-253 Perfect Gratitude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Vazquez 4 8-8 Daniel Morales
6(6) 34154-8 Ted Left Early (USA) Karl Grusmark 3 8-2 Non-runner

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5447-34 Is It Tuesday Yet (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Smith 8 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 52243-4 Western Jet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gino Gabrielli 7 8-12 Joel Sone
3(3) 223333- Valid Ocean Pass (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
4(4) 273235- Bulletproof Spirit (USA) Joseph Marino 6 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 48338-7 Early Response (USA) Course Winner Edward Perdue 7 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
7(7) 867465 Never Right Joey (USA) Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 663229- Jilluke (USA) Luis Gutierrez 11 8-2 Non-runner

21:19 Allowance Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-02341 D' Sauvage (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
2(2) 515291 Rock Star Charlie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 4 8-10 Dean Frates
3(3) 622111- Moneyinyour Pocket (USA) Course Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
4(4) 223221 Power Dreams (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 5 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
5(5) 81358-5 Up Above (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 5 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
6(6) 303118- Saxophone Len (USA) Donna Bireta 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
7(7) 1754-32 Backcountry Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Salvato 6 8-8 David Lopez

21:46 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5551-52 Citrine (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Valdez 11 8-8 Jeremias Flores
2(2) 459-766 Millions In Motion (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 4 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
3(3) 77336-4 Speak Frankly (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Sweeting 6 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
4(4) 214816- Ms. Bird Watch (USA) Course Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-8 John Jr Davila
5(5) 868-733 No Angel (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Sparling 5 7-12 Amaury Viera (10)
6(6) 665/11-1 Aracnaphobia (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-10 Pedro Rodriguez
7(7) 23-7231 Maple Leaf Racer (USA) Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 5 8-10 Oscar Gomez