Today's racecards

18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4649-74 Retire To What (USA) Distance Winner James Acquilano 6 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 575558- Brazen Kat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Beth Saul 7 8-12 Jose Baez
3(3) 737264- Cocobolo (USA) Course Winner Jose Cabrera 6 8-12 Joel Cruz
4(4) 42-8674 Never Right Joey (USA) Rafael Ramos 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 58-3357 Mettler Station (USA) Troy Smith 5 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
6(6) 322232- Barossa (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner M Ferraro 8 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
7(7) 72687-6 Its Goodtobeking (USA) Course Winner Curtis Brown 8 8-12 Jeremias Flores

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 638645- Bittersweet Baby (USA) Course Winner Ramon Vazquez 6 8-12 Charlie Amaro
2(2) 6-83577 Miss Quick Punch (USA) Casey Dyer 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
3(3) 555766- Becata (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 145670- Buddy System (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Ubbink 6 8-12 David Lopez
5(5) 4665/11- Aracnaphobia (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
6(6) 358243- My Three Daughters (USA) Course Winner E Hernandez 5 8-2 Jorge Toledo (10)
7(7) 668868- No Angel (USA) Wayne Sparling 5 8-2 Amaury Viera (10)
8(8) 16688-0 Kyla's Harmony (USA) Arcadio Lopez 6 8-12 Daniel Morales

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $16,699 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 5344-53 Golden Fire (USA) James Acquilano 3 8-2 Michael Jr Davila
1(6) 684-166 She's Off The Hook (USA) James Acquilano 3 8-2 Jaime Rodriguez
2(1) 17-7757 Shes Tuff As Nails (USA) Course Winner James Kettell 4 8-8 Joel Sone
3(3) 5471-83 Sassy Expression (USA) Distance Winner Charlton Baker 3 8-2 Simon Husbands
4(4) 43-7416 Nine Cracks (USA) John Tebbutt 4 8-8 Joel Cruz
5(5) 932-321 Westerday (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-6 Luis Perez
6(7) 222135- El Patron Especial (USA) Course Winner Debra Breed 4 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
7(8) 642213- Who's Zat Girl (USA) Course Winner Bryan Armstrong 4 8-8 Anthony Suarez
8(9) 01752- Dancing Winner (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Nirka Huertas 4 8-8 b1 Charlie Amaro

19:31 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 467548- Minivan (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 4 8-12 Chin Yang
2(2) 696666- Beautiful Mimi (USA) Wayne Sparling 5 8-2 Amaury Viera (10)
3(3) 360526- Sha Shear Ego (USA) George Beech 5 8-12 Charlie Amaro
4(4) 46- Abbey Club (USA) Debra Breed 3 8-6 Aadil Khan
5(5) 323732- Pogonia (USA) Beaten Favourite David Markgraf 4 8-12 Joel Sone
6(6) 957- Sands Of Damascus (USA) Jonathan Buckley 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
7(7) 6 Double Reality (USA) Rafael Ramos 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
8(8) 08-96 Beezie Star (USA) Pablo Torres 4 8-12 Neftali Perez
9(9) 9-99 Ivory Lightning (USA) Donna Bireta 3 8-6 Jeremias Flores
10(10) 00034- Sing To Me (USA) M Ferraro 3 8-6 Joel Cruz

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 266889- Legal Tendora (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 7 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
2(2) 66/6013- Phobia (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Sweeting 8 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
3(3) 231232- Duty Calls (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Gorham 5 8-8 Jeffrey Skerrett
4(4) 324277- Ten Bells (USA) Course Winner Stephen Ubbink 6 8-8 David Lopez
5(5) 24227-9 I Got Swagger (USA) Course Winner E Hernandez 6 8-8 Charlie Amaro
6(6) 551-447 Soul Blues (USA) Jason Giliforte 6 8-8 Daniel Morales
7(7) 121471/ Royal Game (USA) Course Winner Troy Smith 7 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
8(8) 213254- Hot Act (USA) Course Winner Jose Cabrera 6 8-8 Joel Cruz
9(9) 225123- Ruling Decision (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Markgraf 7 8-8 Joel Sone
10(10) 255521- Regal Encounter (USA) Course Winner Debra Breed 10 8-8 Gabriel Suarez

20:25 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $18,500 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 113511- She's Saephansound (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
2(1) 412458- Major Molly (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
3(3) 252271- Our Lady Liberty (USA) Course Winner Ramon Vazquez 6 8-8 Charlie Amaro
4(4) 111221- Lion's Terms (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 7 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
5(5) 736113- Clean Jean (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 5 8-8 Dean Frates
6(7) 121112- Wise Awake (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 8 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
7(8) 431251- Pura Vida Zen (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-8 Jeremias Flores
1(2) 413414- Sweet Hot Toddy (USA) Charlton Baker 6 8-8 Non-runner

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 125212- Cool Operator (USA) Course Winner Debra Breed 5 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
1(7) 611392- Brendan's Warrior (USA) Course Winner Debra Breed 8 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
2(2) 324145- Raynick's Token (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bryan Armstrong 6 8-8 Anthony Suarez
2(6) 221-678 Gargantua (USA) Course Winner Bryan Armstrong 7 8-8 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 712827- Ry Bread (USA) Course Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
5(5) 125225- Affair Deed (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
6(8) 211533- Knox My Sox (USA) Distance Winner Robert Gorham 4 8-8 Jeffrey Skerrett
7(9) 09717-7 Sweat Shop (USA) Ronald Breed 7 8-8 Jeremias Flores
8(10) 463525- Barco (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 10 8-8 Joel Cruz
3(3) 2444-31 Lindell A. C. (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 5 8-10 Non-runner

21:19 Allowance Full card

  • $27,500 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 18-6346 Estimator (USA) Course Winner John Tebbutt 9 8-4 Jeremias Flores
2(1) 1156-46 Frisky Warrior (USA) Course Winner Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-4 b Jaime Rodriguez
3(2) 148320- Bartletts (USA) Course Winner M Ferraro 8 8-4 Joel Cruz
4(3) 257755- Surprise Strike (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 5 8-4 b Wilfredo Rohena
5(4) 321437- Mahubo (SAF) Joseph Raposa 7 8-4 Oscar Gomez
6(5) 126735- Too Tough Pete (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Salvato 8 8-4 b Pedro Rodriguez
7(6) 121322- Passing Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Valdez 5 8-4 Luis Perez
8(7) 121136- Sneakin The Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 7 8-4 Michael Jr Davila
1(8) 943555- Dahlgren Chapel (USA) John Tebbutt 6 8-4 Non-runner

21:46 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 275 Dizzy Disco Diva (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
2(2) 257254- Patron's Heidi H (USA) Debra Breed 3 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
3(3) 7-96898 Deferral (USA) John Tebbutt 3 8-8 Joel Cruz
4(4) 67- Read The Personals (USA) Gary Gullo 3 8-8 Luis Perez
5(5) 79- Irish Empress (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 8069- Lori Corleone (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-8 Dean Frates
7(7) 4- Rock Away Rozee (USA) Paul Barrow 3 8-8 b1 Nazario Alvarado
8(8) 6440 Goldara (USA) Debra Divitto 3 8-8 Oscar Gomez
9(9) 875-545 Watch Your Biz (USA) Terry Genecco 3 8-8 Chin Yang