Today's racecards

17:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:15 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 33 Readundant (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-9 John Jr Davila
3(2) Hogback Mountain (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 8-9 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(4) 232539 Fair Trade (USA) John Tebbutt 3 8-9 Jose Gutierrez
5(5) 3 Prime Prospect (USA) Paul Barrow 4 8-12 Nazario Alvarado
7(8) Hildago Blues (USA) Jonathan Buckley 5 8-12 Joel Sone
1(1) 3223 Footnote In Blue (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-9 Non-runner
2(9) Cepheus (USA) Sr Rafael Rohena, 3 7-13 Non-runner
2(3) 00688 Search Engine (USA) Sr Rafael Rohena, 3 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 655653 Firstbellathenkk (USA) Jr Oscar Barrera, 4 8-5 Non-runner

17:42 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:42 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 74752 Dos Pasos (USA) Paul Barrow 3 8-9 Nazario Alvarado
3(3) 686574 Proud Shoppin Keri (USA) Nancy McCabe 3 8-9 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(4) 3-66434 Wild Kimmie (USA) Brian McCall 3 8-9 Charlie Amaro
5(5) 2245 Last Slice (USA) Debra Breed 3 8-9 Jeremias Flores
6(6) 27700 Rt. Sixty Seven (USA) David Appel 4 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
2(2) 244312 B And B (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-9 Non-runner

18:09 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:09 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 672564 Security Guard (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Oscar Barrera, 5 8-12 Charlie Amaro
1(5) 550683 President Eaton (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Barrera 4 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
2(1) 486273 Bulletproof Spirit (USA) Joseph Marino 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
3(2) 305372 Its Goodtobeking (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Curtis Brown 7 8-12 Jeremias Flores
4(3) 767437 Jungle Rain (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
5(4) 355543 Fearless Buzz (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 9 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
6(7) 8-56864 I'll Make It Up (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adrianne Rohena 8 8-12 Michael Jr Davila

18:36 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:36 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 423241 Raynick's Token (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bryan Armstrong 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
2(2) 341336 Cat Phone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Genecco 5 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
3(3) 324341 Ponte Vecchio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 6 8-12 David Lopez
4(4) 422611 Brendan's Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Breed 7 8-12 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 145667 Ready Victory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nancy McCabe 5 8-12 Daniel Morales
6(6) 613241 Journey To Nowhere (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-12 Clive Beech
7(7) 321763 Star Of Rome (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Progno 13 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
8(8) 654113 Eminent Tale (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:03 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 40y
19:03 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 332155 Perry Lane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 6 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
2(2) 442132 Historically (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-12 Joel Cruz
3(3) 722641 Hi Ho Silverman (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
4(4) 136222 Runlikeachampion (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Smith 7 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) 617967 Say Halo Sandy (USA) Course Winner Arcadio Lopez 6 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 155481 Persian Ruler (USA) Course Winner Karl Grusmark 5 8-12 Luis Perez
7(7) 148356 Face in the Mirror (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Roncone 8 8-12 David Lopez
8(8) 372453 Outriders Posse (USA) Distance Winner Casey Dyer 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez

19:30 Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:30 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 212122 William Thomas (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 6 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
2(1) 325372 Here Comes Vinny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
3(2) 327427 Cats Kitty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Roncone 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
4(4) 441163 Vinnies Wild Tale (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 6 8-8 Charlie Amaro
6(7) 207634 Zipatron (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez
1(5) 242331 Le Freak (USA) M Ferraro 4 8-10 Non-runner
5(6) 531225 Days Of Lightning (USA) Casey Dyer 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:57 Allowance Full card

  • $17,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:57 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 232421 Dogtooth Violet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Salvato 4 8-8 Chin Yang
2(2) 492634 Soccittomebaby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacy Torelli 4 8-8 Luis Perez
4(4) 575754 Vinda (USA) Distance Winner George Weaver 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
5(5) 264211 Catalonia (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-5 John Jr Davila
6(6) 322213 El Patron Especial (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Breed 3 8-5 Jeremias Flores
7(7) 444337 Not Easy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Sirianni 8 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
3(3) 742251 Hooktheedge (USA) Lesley Friedman 4 8-5 Non-runner
8(8) 144822 Coweta (USA) Michael Lecesse 3 8-5 Non-runner

20:24 Allowance Full card

  • $21,199 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:24 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 411213 Passing Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Angel Valdez 4 8-10 Jose Gutierrez
4(4) 211322 Exley (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
5(5) 30-2532 Bay Park Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-5 John Jr Davila
6(6) 772132 Hot Act (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
7(7) 142251 Sundae On Sunday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 3 8-7 David Lopez
1(1) 91-4597 Wesniak (USA) Eskei Beech 11 8-8 Non-runner
2(2) 414644 Too Tough Jake (USA) Brian McCall 5 8-8 Non-runner

20:51 Allowance Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:51 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 335321 First Verse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Grabowski 3 8-5 Jaime Rodriguez
2(1) 422526 Uncommon Grounds (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
3(2) 451315 Morning Herald (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 4 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) 178367 Flawless N Seattle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Breed 3 8-5 Jeremias Flores
6(6) 665245 Bristol Harbour (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
7(8) 585252 Seek To Destroy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
8(9) 621194 Bigshotinthenews (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-8 David Lopez
9(10) 654118 Master Splash (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-10 John Jr Davila
10(11) 325117 Backcountry Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Progno 5 8-8 J Rohena
1(3) 334922 Raecinjasin (USA) John Grabowski 4 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 116006 Hookdonchurchpunch (USA) Adrianne Rohena 3 8-5 Non-runner