Today's racecards

18:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 808685 Connect With Traz (USA) Dorothy Gentner 5 8-12 Dean Frates
2(2) 962332 Annela (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-8 Joel Cruz
4(4) 252254 Simply Stunning (USA) David Markgraf 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
5(5) 976846 First Dine (USA) Ortis Henry 3 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 7346 Lithe Legend (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-8 Oscar Gomez
8(8) 675533 Eurosensation (USA) William Bartlett 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
3(3) 434646 Karakorum Royale (USA) E Hernandez 3 8-1 Non-runner
6(6) 333854 Breathless Blues (USA) Donna Bireta 4 8-2 Non-runner

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $11,699 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 225612 Prince Hapnick (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-8 John Jr Davila
4(3) 164156 Climbing Bear (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 612231 Canwewin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
6(7) 223349 Raecinjasin (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Grabowski 4 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
7(8) 112322 Daba Daba (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
8(9) 036154 Trinity Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 4 8-12 Nazario Alvarado
1(6) 73-3737 Our Brave Warrior (USA) John Tebbutt 4 8-12 Non-runner
2(1) 653691 Plotter (USA) Jr Oscar Barrera, 3 8-8 Non-runner
3(2) 263213 Chapel Chief (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:04 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,100 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Abbey Club (USA) Debra Breed 2 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 36 Myopia (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 2 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 8 Vintage Princess (USA) Neil Kovar 2 8-8 Dean Frates
4(4) 62228 Little Miss Lupe (USA) Joseph Raposa 2 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 57 Secret Brew (USA) Karl Grusmark 2 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (7)
6(6) 534456 Guyana Queen (USA) Ortis Henry 2 8-8 Chin Yang
7(7) 80 Lori Corleone (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 2 8-8 b1 Elaine Castillo
8(8) 98 Millie's Millions (USA) Sr Rafael Rohena, 2 7-12 Irvin Rohena (10)

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 539451 Lord Sigmundo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-10 Pedro Rodriguez
2(1) 963155 Persian Ruler (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 5 8-8 Luis Perez
3(2) 331252 Sea Ya Sista (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 7 8-8 Joel Sone
4(4) 141-143 Brock N Roll (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-10 John Jr Davila
5(5) 574661 Say Halo Sandy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 6 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 835913 He Aint Easy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen Mastin 7 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
7(8) 608414 Too Tough Jake (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian McCall 5 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
8(9) 784291 Bryan Kicks (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 6 8-2 Irvin Rohena (10)
9(10) 263195 Linear Motion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Tebbutt 4 8-10 Jeremias Flores
1(3) 156963 Straight Action (USA) Michael Lecesse 5 8-8 Non-runner
10(11) 232251 Ruling Decision (USA) David Markgraf 6 8-12 Non-runner

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 232452 Wiseman Jack (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Bruce Anderson 7 8-12 Joel Sone
2(2) 302347 Dakota Roadhouse (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ruiz 5 8-12 Joel Cruz
3(3) 596678 Haiduk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Schoeneman 6 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
4(4) 664647 Cajun Jet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 5 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
5(5) 3-67767 Chad's Got Class (USA) Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 8 8-12 Charlie Amaro
6(6) 275555 President Eaton (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
7(7) 71666-6 Phobia (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Sweeting 7 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
8(8) 583433 Troop Support (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ruiz 4 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
9(9) 543232 Jilluke (USA) Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 10 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
10(10) 06-4862 Bulletproof Spirit (USA) Joseph Marino 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
11(11) 443234 You Willgo Broke (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 10 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
12(12) 864226 Brendan's Warrior (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Breed 7 8-12 Jeremias Flores

20:25 Allowance Full card

  • $17,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 217008 Suspicious U (USA) Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-4 Jaime Rodriguez
2(2) 403532 Smoky Meeting (USA) Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 3 8-4 Luis Perez
3(3) 37-0144 Lemon Peel (USA) Course Winner Megan Lucas 4 8-8 Charlie Amaro
4(4) 431545 Perfect Gratitude (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Williams 3 8-4 Daniel Morales
5(5) 8518 Sorry Charlie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 4 8-12 Dean Frates
6(6) 6-64229 Gypsy Fever (USA) Course and Distance Winner Judy Turetsky 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
8(8) 174323 French Wine (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Ferraro 3 8-4 David Lopez
7(7) 666513 Teahupoo (USA) John Tebbutt 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:52 Allowance Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 112423 Le Freak (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-8 Luis Perez
1(2) 141424 Fried (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-8 Luis Perez
2(5) 114361 Calm Expressions (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Oscar Barrera, 3 8-4 Jeremias Flores
3(1) 441536 Bob The Pool Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Kettell 5 8-8 Joel Sone
4(3) 213353 First Verse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-4 John Jr Davila
5(4) 223411 The Grievance Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
6(6) 256662 The Yank (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Progno 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
7(7) 215852 Seek To Destroy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
8(8) 563342 Cocobolo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
9(11) 456211 Bigshotinthenews (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-8 David Lopez
2(9) 594115 Caught On Camera (USA) Jr Oscar Barrera, 4 8-1 Non-runner

21:19 Allowance Full card

  • $18,499 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 117836 Flawless N Seattle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Breed 3 8-4 b1 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 361512 Unreal (USA) Beaten Favourite M Ferraro 3 8-4 Luis Perez
3(3) 185616 Dylan Dangerous (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 3 8-4 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 17417 Dancer's Rocket (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eileen Muller 3 8-4 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 512123 Sunshine Valentino (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-4 Elaine Castillo
7(7) 131222 El Grande Patron (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-4 Jaime Rodriguez
8(8) 436541 Master Splash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-10 John Jr Davila
5(5) 618025 El Cuadro (USA) D Farrell 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:46 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 426064 Criminal Justice (USA) Course Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
2(1) 666807 Butterfield Road (USA) Course Winner Stacy Torelli 5 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
3(2) 588806 Truancy (USA) Luis Gutierrez 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (7)
4(3) 670221 Midnight Tucker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 4 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
5(4) 452675 Jessie Towtruck (USA) Course Winner Edward Babcock 4 8-5 Juan Negron (7)
6(5) 437515 Key Grip (USA) Course Winner Jonathan Buckley 3 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
7(6) 647907 Unguided Missile (USA) Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-8 J Rohena
8(7) 223716 Life Of A Tiger (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 4 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
9(8) 034333 Trackmens Star (USA) Glenroy Brown 5 8-12 Daniel Morales
10(9) 147456 Kelly's Caper (USA) Course Winner Neil Kovar 4 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
1(11) 22-5554 Brobdingnagian (USA) Michael Lecesse 3 8-8 Non-runner