Today's racecards

18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 392452 St. Pete Beach (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 6 8-12 Oscar Gomez
2(2) 678635 She's My Image (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 5 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 665625 Quite A Feat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Dixon 5 8-12 Chin Yang
4(4) 946554 Anni's Jackpot (USA) Course Winner Lisa Hebdon 6 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) 55-4262 Lotta T L C (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 8 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
6(6) 623542 Aprilmayjune (USA) Michael Lecesse 6 8-12 Jeremias Flores

18:37 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 28 So Smart (USA) Paul Barrow 2 8-8 Simon Husbands
2(2) Under Over (USA) Michael Ferraro 2 8-8 Daniel Morales
3(3) 69 Afuwa (USA) James Kettell 2 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
4(4) 274 Lexi On The Cover (USA) M Ferraro 2 8-8 Joel Cruz
5(5) Miss Katts (USA) James Acquilano 2 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
6(6) 6 Confederate Bay (USA) Debra Breed 2 8-8 Chin Yang
7(7) 4357 Promise Me Forever (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 2 8-8 Luis Perez
8(8) 6 My Sweet Princess (USA) Chris Englehart 2 8-8 John Jr Davila

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 227537 Wise Frolic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 7 8-8 Joel Cruz
2(2) 521766 Citrine (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Valdez 11 8-8 Oscar Gomez
3(3) 335156 My Wildest Dreams (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ludwig Lamm 7 8-10 Omar Camejo
4(4) 321422 Saltinthecity (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Roncone 6 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
5(5) 631842 Pitching Pennies (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 6 8-8 Jeremias Flores
6(6) 813969 Idontgetoutmuch (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 6 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
7(8) 396124 My Kinda Party (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-7 John Jr Davila
1(7) 125-316 She's Got Thefever (USA) Joseph Marino 9 8-10 Non-runner

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 462457 Lovin The Blues (USA) Course and Distance Winner Judy Turetsky 6 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 811055 Infiltrator (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-5 John Jr Davila
4(4) 313632 Trackmens Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenroy Brown 6 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) 767566 That's For Sure (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Smith 4 8-8 Clive Beech
6(6) 935217 American Sky (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Beech 5 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
7(7) 331374 Awesome Bid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Oscar Barrera, 4 8-8 Joel Sone
8(8) 589-523 Trinity Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez
2(2) 825886 Austerity Measures (USA) Jonathan Buckley 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:58 Allowance Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 286221 Go Giant Bry Go (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-7 Wilfredo Rohena
2(2) 78-3415 Stable Boy Kelly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 3 8-7 Joel Cruz
3(3) 1365 That's Alie's Baby (USA) Course Winner James Wright 3 8-7 Luis Perez
4(4) 194434 M Six (USA) Course and Distance Winner Megan Lucas 3 8-5 Charlie Amaro
5(5) 190668 Pleiadian (USA) Distance Winner James Kettell 3 8-5 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 122322 Becker's Galaxy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Charlton Baker 3 8-5 Simon Husbands
7(7) 182742 Last Run (USA) Karl Grusmark 3 8-5 Pedro Rodriguez
8(8) 2-47081 Volatile Markets (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-9 John Jr Davila

20:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 547352 Corinthian's Lark (USA) Clyde Cranwell 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
2(2) 533252 Sweet Irish Emily (USA) Stacy Torelli 3 8-9 Oscar Gomez
3(3) 6 Greeley's Grace (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-9 Wilfredo Rohena
4(4) 482432/ Our Little Fynnie (USA) Hector Alejandro 5 8-12 Joel Sone
5(5) 474 I'm A Bird (USA) Jared Schoeneman 3 8-2 Jan Marrero (7)
6(6) 63 Knucklehead Nellie (USA) James Wright 3 8-9 Chin Yang
7(7) 532323 Lori Corleone (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-9 Dean Frates

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 552131 Mo's Mo's Kitty (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez
2(5) 316733 Siracha (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
2(3) 1-15216 Bear Dance (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
3(1) 554645 Victorious Song (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Valdez 6 8-8 Jeremias Flores
5(7) 111513 Aba Dabbler (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
6(8) 34-7436 Irish Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-8 J Rohena
1(2) 131413 Prime Mistress (USA) Rafael Ramos 4 8-10 Non-runner
4(4) 175344 Sherry's Tiger (USA) Jeffrey Englehart 6 8-8 Non-runner

21:19 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 182213 Stopthefever (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
2(1) 333331 Historically (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 5 8-10 Joel Cruz
3(4) 125262 Rickyontherun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 6 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
4(5) 551761 Awesome Mich (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 7 8-8 Luis Perez
5(6) 415327 Class Clown (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 6 8-8 Simon Husbands
6(7) 255166 Futurazo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 7 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
7(8) 145434 Pura P T (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 6 8-8 Jeremias Flores
1(3) 311417 Special Action (USA) Chris Englehart 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:43 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 74 Forest City (USA) Reynaldo Abreu 3 8-9 Jaime Rodriguez
2(2) 256548 Abbie Kates Way (USA) Kathleen Mastin 3 8-9 Daniel Morales
3(3) 848 Johnny B Jak (USA) Paul Barrow 3 8-9 b1 Simon Husbands
4(4) My Medalia (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-9 John Jr Davila
6(6) 569008 Jump Johnny Jive (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-9 Rodolfo Ignacio
7(7) 643235 Irusan (USA) Jonathan Buckley 6 8-12 Gabriel Suarez
8(8) 345434 West Bay Road (USA) Beth Saul 3 8-9 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 0 Commodus (USA) Abigail Adsit 3 8-9 Non-runner