Today's racecards

17:35 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
17:35 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Paddy Kunuckles (USA) Debra Divitto 2 8-8 Oscar Gomez
3(3) Magic Q. G. (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 2 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
4(4) 7345 Fish Hooks (USA) Luis Gutierrez 2 8-8 Guillermo Rodriguez
5(5) Crystal Market (USA) Charlton Baker 2 8-5 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) Philfig (USA) James Wright 2 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
7(7) Taxplayer (USA) James Acquilano 2 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
8(8) 22397 Devolution (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 2 8-5 Nazario Alvarado
2(2) Smart Thinking (USA) Bruce Anderson 2 8-8 Non-runner

18:02 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:02 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 767654 Hit Your Stride (USA) Distance Winner Donna Bireta 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
1(5) 756156 Awesomeatthetrack (USA) Course Winner Donna Bireta 3 8-8 Jeremias Flores
2(1) 544942 Paws Up (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Ferraro 3 8-8 David Lopez
4(3) 619-807 Sew Your Notes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hector Alejandro 4 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
5(4) 431-409 At The Palace (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 3 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 546446 Aggi's Queen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Perdue 5 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 2-56335 Five Silvers (USA) Course Winner Phyllis Shetron 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
8(9) 523417 Lil Miss Delaney (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 6 8-12 Joel Sone
3(2) 4-07510 Tough Talk (USA) Michael Lecesse 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:29 Allowance Full card

  • $17,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:29 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 111642 My Wildest Dreams (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-8 John Jr Davila
1(2) 833712 Circular Street (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-4 John Jr Davila
2(1) 345543 Emma's Secret (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 3 8-4 b1 Luis Perez
3(3) 724264 Attar Of Rose (USA) Jonathan Buckley 7 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(6) 811448 Coweta (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 3 8-4 Pedro Rodriguez
6(7) 563-474 Little Larky (USA) Distance Winner Charlton Baker 6 8-8 Olaf Hernandez
4(5) 417371 Yonni (USA) Paul Barrow 4 8-12 Non-runner

18:56 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:56 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 J. R.'s Catty (USA) James Wright 2 8-8 b1 Luis Perez
2(2) 257 Patron's Heidi H (USA) Debra Breed 2 8-8 b1 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 85 Greeley's Bird (USA) Michael Lecesse 2 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 766 Sweet Irish Emily (USA) Stacy Torelli 2 8-8 Oscar Gomez
6(6) 2 Miss Da Point (USA) Beaten Favourite James Acquilano 2 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
7(7) 34 Message Of Love (USA) Michael Ferraro 2 8-8 David Lopez
9(9) City Babe (USA) Charlton Baker 2 8-8 Olaf Hernandez
10(10) Victory Quest (USA) Jonathan Buckley 2 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
11(11) 505 Fantastic Eyes (USA) Jonathan Buckley 2 8-8 Joel Sone
3(3) My Lucky Lieu (USA) Debra Breed 2 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 36 Myopia (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 2 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 57 Secret Brew (USA) Karl Grusmark 2 8-1 Non-runner

19:23 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 40y
19:23 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 548034 Mightylover (USA) Distance Winner Jr Oscar Barrera, 4 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
2(2) 21 Playbigorgohome (USA) Course Winner James Acquilano 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 653341 Chief Ruckus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 3 8-8 David Lopez
4(4) 7-34335 Writethatdown (USA) Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 5 8-12 Joel Cruz
5(5) 231674 Secret Bigs (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 251308 Cherokee John (USA) Distance Winner Christine Attwood 3 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
7(7) 973921 River Griot (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hector Alejandro 3 8-8 Chin Yang
8(8) 232553 With Options (USA) James Acquilano 5 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
9(9) 708132 New York New York (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Michael Ferraro 3 8-8 Joel Sone
10(10) 434548 Tricky Break (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
11(11) 022761 Digby B (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 3 8-8 Luis Perez
12(12) 756540 The Butler Did It (USA) Phyllis Shetron 4 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)

19:50 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:50 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 759543 My Three Daughters (USA) Course and Distance Winner E Hernandez 4 8-8 Neftali Perez
2(2) 773845 Classy Jet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 5 8-8 Chin Yang
3(3) 143326 Amethyst Rose (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 6 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
4(4) 431445 First Crack (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 6 8-10 Luis Perez
5(5) 542189 Smokin Racer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Breed 8 8-10 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 671424 Regina's Wish (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Smith 5 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 536535 Lovely Promise (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Progno 6 8-8 J Rohena

20:17 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:17 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 777255 Regal Encounter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Breed 9 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 533483 Track Magnet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Tebbutt 7 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(4) 223321 Quick and Easy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 8 8-12 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 0-48434 Sunday Dreamer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 6 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
6(6) 24513-7 Red Classic Jet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 5 8-8 Jeremias Flores
7(7) 534542 Brasstown Sheriff (USA) Course Winner Julie Kisielewski 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
8(8) 7-42312 Creative Mind (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 7 8-10 Nazario Alvarado
2(2) 214424 Training Zone Jon (USA) Troy Smith 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:44 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:44 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 572105 Silky Me (USA) Course Winner Bryan Armstrong 4 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
2(2) 441475 Now Now Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenn Burnett 4 8-12 Omar Camejo
3(3) 67-3517 Cat's Playmate (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 6 8-12 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 487657 Justgivemeasecond (USA) Course Winner Peter Roncone 5 8-12 Joel Cruz
5(5) 146656 Melody Queen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Neville Henry 6 8-12 Ramon Mojica
6(6) 986319 Song For Pupcake (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Progno 6 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
7(7) 1796-81 Long And Lean (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
8(8) 4-45167 Roaring Belle (USA) Course Winner Joseph Marino 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio

21:11 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:11 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 79-5561 Idontgetoutmuch (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 5 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 415472 All Quiet (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Markgraf 4 8-12 Joel Sone
3(3) 232436 Denise's Miss El (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Breed 4 8-12 Chin Yang
4(4) 797806 Sun Kissed Girl (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 3 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
5(5) 545008 Helyna's Dreaming (USA) Course and Distance Winner Phyllis Shetron 4 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
6(6) 387914 Dean Avenue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Breed 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
7(7) 122344 Smarty Aya (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-8 John Jr Davila
8(8) 371667 Iwaspaidlate (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
9(9) 671461 Two High (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
10(10) 241423 Millions In Motion (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 3 8-8 Charlie Amaro
11(11) 895895 Wheely Pink (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Jacobs 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
12(12) 532337 Smarty Sister (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Progno 5 8-12 J Rohena
1(13) 212827 Crafty Humor (USA) James Acquilano 3 8-8 Non-runner