Today's racecards

18:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 586789 Kiss Me On T V G (USA) Timothy Murphy 5 8-12 Dean Frates
2(2) 690632 Vicariouslyutopian (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 002-752 Runnin Bayou (USA) William Bartlett 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(4) 9653 Four Reds (USA) Beaten Favourite Donna Bireta 3 8-8 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 672 Where Is Burke (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
6(6) 676 Badge Of Virtue (USA) Jared Schoeneman 3 8-8 Luis Perez
7(7) 976365 Point To Karakorum (USA) E Hernandez 3 8-8 Oscar Gomez

18:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,201 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 428553 Timothy's Boy (USA) James Banker 3 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 424244 Pure Nature (USA) Beaten Favourite Charlton Baker 3 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 48 Backdrafter (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-8 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 508 Big Bro (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 8-8 Joel Sone
5(5) 2 New Mandate (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Ferraro 4 8-12 David Lopez
6(6) 386 Firstbellathenkk (USA) Jr Oscar Barrera, 4 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
7(7) 764096 Common River (USA) Glenn Burnett 3 8-3 Crossdale Love (5)
8(8) Spectacular Act (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53-8442 Anni's Jackpot (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Hebdon 5 8-8 David Lopez
2(2) 355343 Copious Notes (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Progno 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
3(3) 83-2103 Love Our Grandkids (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eskei Beech 7 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
4(4) 666865 Princess Margaret (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Ross 4 8-8 Ramon Mojica
5(5) 978736 Private Screening (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Neville Henry 6 8-8 Daniel Morales
6(6) 342331 S S Traverse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julie Kisielewski 5 8-10 Michael Jr Davila
7(7) 314443 Not Easy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Sirianni 8 8-8 Luis Perez

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 603687 Valuable Friend (USA) Distance Winner Edward Babcock 4 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
1(8) 623008 Say Sassy Lassie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 5 8-1 Juan Negron (7)
2(1) 755635 Instant Flash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Smith 3 8-4 Joel Sone
3(2) 555443 Rum Till I Die (USA) Distance Winner Ortis Henry 3 8-4 Chin Yang
4(4) 542454 Y. N. V. Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 7 8-8 Luis Perez
5(5) 223426 Sizzlin Samantha (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner James Wright 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 2156-66 Time To Go Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Phyllis Shetron 5 7-12 Irvin Rohena (10)
7(7) 6526-26 Columbia Falls (USA) Jonathan Buckley 5 8-8 Joel Cruz
8(9) 506215 Short Term Vision (USA) Course and Distance Winner Glenroy Brown 3 8-6 Neftali Perez
9(10) 457641 Lucky Cruise (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Sabine 4 8-12 David Lopez
10(11) 202263 Hughesdatgirl (USA) Course Winner Kathleen Mastin 4 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
11(12) 525133 New York Miracle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-4 Dean Frates

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 518346 Rockstar One O One (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 4 8-12 Ramon Mojica
2(2) 351436 Knockout (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
3(3) 556234 Buddy Red (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
4(4) 324688 Rocking Out (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rafael Ramos 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 415253 Sriracha (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Sweeting 4 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
6(6) 756866 Cup Of Cee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nancy McCabe 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
7(7) 50009-1 Boston Pop (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-12 David Lopez
8(8) 745547 Slytopia (USA) Course Winner Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
9(9) 721335 Allen's Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 4 8-12 Chin Yang
10(10) 849179 Ziggy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Kettell 4 8-12 J Rohena
11(11) 722435 Its Business Time (USA) Course Winner M Ferraro 5 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
12(12) 779221 Adriatic Spirit (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Donk 3 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 647185 Zippy's Tiger (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Smith 4 8-8 Joel Sone
2(2) 535312 Days Of Lightning (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Casey Dyer 5 8-10 Rodolfo Ignacio
3(3) 752272 Local Legacy (USA) Distance Winner William Bartlett 4 8-8 David Lopez
4(4) 733527 Indian Reservation (USA) Distance Winner Beth Saul 6 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
5(5) 095569 D' Fighter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Latimer 5 8-8 Jeremias Flores
6(6) 437264 Western Jet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gino Gabrielli 6 8-8 Luis Perez
7(7) 525433 Wildcat Stevie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Banker 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
8(8) 466321 Star Of Rome (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Progno 13 8-10 Charlie Amaro

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 484573 Ahoy Mate (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Lathrop 6 8-8 Daniel Morales
2(2) 264557 Done That (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 8 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
3(3) 231442 Toccet's Image (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Bartlett 5 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(4) 534164 Stay Alittle While (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Perdue 6 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 325434 Show The Flag (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Beth Saul 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
7(7) 936726 Flagler Beach (USA) Course Winner Michael Progno 4 8-8 Charlie Amaro
6(6) 757838 Letsgetitonmon (USA) Eskei Beech 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:19 Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 767953 Loopy De Loop (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christine Attwood 7 8-8 Joel Sone
2(2) 11-3553 Tisnow Julie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-8 John Jr Davila
3(3) 972207 Zipatron (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 5 8-8 Luis Perez
4(4) 232223 Barossa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 7 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 432-585 Lil O's Expression (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Oscar Barrera, 7 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 213214 My Kryptonite (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Grabowski 4 8-8 Omar Camejo
8(8) 13555-6 Security Guard (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Oscar Barrera, 5 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (7)
7(7) 537976 Rockinanracin (USA) Christine Attwood 9 8-8 Non-runner

21:46 Allowance Full card

  • $17,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 176826 Dance Token (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacy Torelli 3 7-13 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
2(2) 1 Shotgun City (USA) Distance Winner Charlton Baker 3 8-4 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 73241 Harry's Our Hero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-6 Joel Cruz
4(4) 21553 Crashing Colby (USA) Distance Winner James Wright 3 8-4 Luis Perez
5(5) 71-6555 Dixie's Cat Can Do (USA) Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 4 8-8 Dean Frates
6(6) 261802 El Cuadro (USA) Distance Winner D Farrell 4 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
7(7) 7214 Newton Crescent (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-4 John Jr Davila
8(8) 243547 Bruce's Choice (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 3 8-4 Jeremias Flores
9(9) 347331 Karakorum Holiday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena