Today's racecards

18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 232417 Buddy Red (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 5 8-10 Jose Gutierrez
1(4) 723556 Exact Again (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Luis Gutierrez 5 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
2(1) 7-61435 Lucky Ned (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lesley Friedman 5 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
3(2) 441173 Hi Ho Silverman (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 5 8-10 Jaime Rodriguez
4(5) 624642 One Little Secret (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenn Burnett 8 8-8 Dean Frates
5(6) 9-33061 The Grievance Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pablo Torres 5 8-8 Luis Perez
6(7) 234187 Regal Encounter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Breed 10 8-8 Chin Yang

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321111 Patron Saint (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 7 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
2(2) 233225 Barco (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 10 8-12 Jose Baez
3(3) 371195 Lil O's Expression (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Oscar Barrera, 8 8-12 Guarionex Rivera
4(4) 2-63221 Southern Rocket (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 5 8-12 Simon Husbands
5(5) 512316 Valid Ocean Pass (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-12 Joel Cruz
6(6) 811481 Shane Roars (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
7(7) 333111 Royal Game (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Smith 7 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio

19:04 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 364-265 Real Wonder (USA) Eileen Muller 5 8-12 Aadil Khan
2(2) 534704 Spectacular Act (USA) Jonathan Buckley 4 8-12 Gabriel Suarez
3(3) 3653 Major John (USA) Troy Smith 3 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(4) 44-767 Point And Go (USA) Jr Eduardo Maver, 5 8-12 Guarionex Rivera
5(5) 58755 Never Naked (USA) Phyllis Shetron 3 8-8 Charlie Amaro
6(6) 6 Maccragh (USA) James Acquilano 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez

19:31 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 4 Sandy's Lass Dance (USA) Stacy Torelli 3 8-8 Jose Baez
1(6) Destinys Mystery (USA) Stacy Torelli 3 8-8 Paul Jr Nicol
2(1) 31522 Just Mizzy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
3(2) 9243-9 Liquid Lunch (USA) Michael Dilger 3 8-8 b1 Jaime Rodriguez
4(3) 69 Ivana Pucker (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
5(4) 344325 Leoncita (USA) Kathleen Mastin 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(7) 36-9523 Katelyn Lima (USA) Ilmar Loaiza 4 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
8(9) 5660-56 Lady Halite (USA) James Banker 4 8-12 Simon Husbands
7(8) 454732 Princes On Thelake (USA) Eduardo Jones 3 8-8 Non-runner

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 18-4423 David Is Mad (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eskei Beech 9 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
2(2) 512372 Punta Sal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Rivera 5 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
3(3) 157523 Brass Note (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 4 8-8 Luis Perez
4(4) 834924 Homeland Express (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Sirianni 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
5(5) 46221-6 Wabash River (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ortis Henry 6 8-8 Guarionex Rivera
6(6) 211386 Straight Action (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julie Kisielewski 6 8-8 Joel Sone
7(7) 663774 Tricky Break (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Tasso 5 8-8 Richard Torres
8(8) 5-52456 Toccet's Image (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Bartlett 6 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $13,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-32625 Seven Deadly Sins (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-12 David Lopez
2(2) 136221 Proud House (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sr Thomas Muller, 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
3(3) 665356 Mojito Mint (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr William Berry, 5 8-8 Daniel Morales
4(4) 3-44615 Chrissy Raz (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 355546 Victorious Song (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Valdez 6 8-8 Luis Perez
5(5) 462612 She's Off The Hook (USA) James Acquilano 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $18,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 755-513 Surprise Strike (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 5 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
2(2) 542124 Idol Image (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 6 8-5 Jose Baez
3(3) 144146 Estimator (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Tebbutt 9 8-5 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 221325 Christopher's Joy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Salvato 4 8-8 Chin Yang
6(6) 631958 Passing Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Angel Valdez 5 8-8 Luis Perez
4(4) 273531 Too Tough Pete (USA) John Salvato 8 8-10 Non-runner

21:19 Allowance Full card

  • $21,601 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 861328 Fox Rules (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
2(1) 2111 Peter's Project (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 3 8-6 David Lopez
3(2) 5-33236 Gold Ghost (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 6 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
4(3) 1-31112 Purge Bird (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
5(5) 2-61662 Ryan's Gift (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 6 8-8 Joel Cruz
6(6) 333145 Mineswept (USA) Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 6 8-8 Luis Perez
7(8) 668413 Small Town (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 6 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
1(4) 626134 Hurling (USA) M Ferraro 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:46 Claiming Full card

  • $12,600 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 522235 Mel An Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
2(2) 632265 Go For Two (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Rivera 4 7-12 Dayanara Pizarro (10)
3(3) 425636 Raffie's Factor (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 4 8-8 Chin Yang
5(5) 532152 King Keene (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Donna Bireta 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
6(6) 668934 Fit Fightin Feline (USA) Distance Winner John Wolferseder 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
7(7) 4-75531 Muy Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Judy Turetsky 4 8-12 David Lopez
8(8) 665137 Caleb's A Survivor (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 3 8-4 Emanuel Diego De
4(4) 745455 Mulligan Man (USA) Jose Cabrera 3 8-4 Non-runner