Today's racecards

17:15 Allowance Full card

  • $17,800 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
17:15 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 341 Ted Left Early (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 2 8-8 Luis Perez
2(2) 816 Copywriter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 2 8-8 b1 David Lopez
3(3) 4173 Felonious Fred (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 2 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
4(4) 1 Untapped Secret (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 2 8-5 John Jr Davila
5(5) 210 Our Pedroia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 2 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
6(6) 1 Taxplayer (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 2 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez

17:42 Claiming Full card

  • $11,699 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:42 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 213341 Encryption Code (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 J Rohena
2(2) 2-15751 Marlins Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 3 8-7 Pedro Rodriguez
3(3) 621134 Start Toasting (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Joel Cruz
4(4) 335124 Brushfirefairytale (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 John Jr Davila
5(5) 605151 Never Miss A Trick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-5 Wilfredo Rohena
6(6) 287415 Wire Tap (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 3 8-7 Charlie Amaro

18:09 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
18:09 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 543423 Show The Flag (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Beth Saul 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 3-58884 Brooklyn Bound (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Tasso 5 8-8 Olaf Hernandez
3(3) 585744 Homeland Express (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Sirianni 4 8-8 Luis Perez
4(4) 264552 Western Jet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gino Gabrielli 6 8-8 Joel Sone
5(5) 661887 Tindaro's Prospect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Neville Henry 4 8-8 Daniel Morales
6(7) 975357 Great Privilege (USA) Jr Eduardo Maver, 4 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (7)
1(6) 527422 Indian Reservation (USA) Beth Saul 6 8-8 Non-runner

18:36 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:36 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 473558 Point Cumana (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gregory Ridley 4 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
2(2) 88-5686 I'll Make It Up (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adrianne Rohena 8 8-12 b Charlie Amaro
3(3) 256222 Cayo Hueso (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Hernandez 5 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
4(4) 212633 Patron Saint (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 6 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
5(5) 410757 Felinefelon (USA) Course Winner Glenroy Brown 7 8-5 Juan Negron (7)
6(6) 526805 Elegant Jetsetter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matthew Brown 5 8-2 Irvin Rohena (10)
7(7) 555068 President Eaton (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Barrera 4 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez

19:03 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:03 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 315548 Persian Ruler (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 5 8-12 Luis Perez
2(2) 669677 One Little Secret (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenn Burnett 7 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
3(3) 5-67256 Security Guard (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Oscar Barrera, 5 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
4(4) 322512 Ruling Decision (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Markgraf 6 8-12 Joel Sone
5(5) 661796 Say Halo Sandy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 6 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 583149 Patricks Call (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 7 8-12 Chin Yang
7(7) 677213 Hot Act (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 5 8-12 Charlie Amaro

19:30 Allowance Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:30 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 251524 Small Town (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Oscar Barrera 5 8-7 Pedro Rodriguez
2(1) 251211 Ryan's Gift (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 5 8-12 David Lopez
3(2) 362424 Gold Ghost (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 5 8-5 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(3) 143425 Motion To Appeal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-12 J Rohena
5(4) 561233 Al's Deputy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Charlton Baker 6 8-5 Jaime Rodriguez
6(5) 555154 Sacred Ground (USA) Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 5 8-3 Michael Jr Davila
1(7) 585123 Lil O's Expression (USA) Oscar Barrera 7 8-3 Non-runner

19:57 Claiming Full card

  • $11,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:57 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 677334 Princeofproximity (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marialice Coffey 6 8-12 Dean Frates
2(2) 926869 Pervis (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-12 John Jr Davila
3(3) 867773 Joker Jack (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-12 b Wilfredo Rohena
4(4) 334121 Chief Ruckus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 3 8-9 David Lopez
5(5) 174382 Googly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sr Rafael Rohena, 4 8-12 Rafael Jr Rohena
6(6) 154225 Great Bear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Megan Lucas 4 8-12 Charlie Amaro

20:24 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:24 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 214011 Come From Behind (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
1(8) 131223 Port Royal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 8 8-8 John Jr Davila
2(1) 721212 William Thomas (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 6 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
3(2) 761216 Smokin Warrior (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 8 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) 125331 New York Tough (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bryan Armstrong 5 8-10 Oscar Gomez
7(7) 341115 Southern Rocket (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Grabowski 4 8-8 Omar Camejo
4(3) 332111 Quick and Easy (USA) Ilmar Loaiza 8 8-12 Non-runner
6(6) 631959 Linear Motion (USA) John Tebbutt 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:51 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:51 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 223352 Cat A Bit (USA) Donna Bireta 4 8-2 Irvin Rohena (10)
2(1) 84-009 Single Thought (USA) Ulises Gonzalez 4 8-5 Juan Negron (7)
3(2) 775577 Ancient Devil (USA) Beaten Favourite Neil Kovar 4 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
4(4) 75644 New York Wine (USA) Jared Schoeneman 3 8-9 David Lopez
5(6) 464632 Karakorum Royale (USA) E Hernandez 3 8-2 Emanuel Nieves (7)
6(7) 554673 Sha Shear Ego (USA) George Beech 4 8-2 Jorge Toledo (10)
7(8) 83-6643 Wild Kimmie (USA) John Tebbutt 3 8-9 Elaine Castillo
1(5) 333854 Breathless Blues (USA) Donna Bireta 4 8-5 Non-runner