Today's racecards

17:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,100 added, 2yo
  • 6f
17:15 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5735 Secret Brew (USA) Karl Grusmark 2 8-6 Luis Perez
2(2) Majestic Dreamer (USA) Charlton Baker 2 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
3(3) 63 Stone Broke (USA) Bruce Levine 2 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
4(4) 3432 Message Of Love (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Ferraro 2 8-8 David Lopez
5(5) 2448 Havana Sunrise (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 2 8-8 b1 Wilfredo Rohena
6(6) 3624 Myopia (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 2 8-4 Jaime Rodriguez
7(7) 547 J. R.'s Catty (USA) James Wright 2 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)

17:42 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:42 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 162361 Top Lass (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 7 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
1(1) 638254 Kocher Girl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
2(2) 233414 Karakorum Jete (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Hernandez 5 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
3(3) 345661 Wise Frolic (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 6 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
4(4) 694347 Sapphire Ridge (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adrianne Rohena 7 8-12 Jeremias Flores
6(6) 761443 Shahzadi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 5 8-12 Charlie Amaro
5(5) 222671 Amply Rewarded (USA) Nirka Huertas 5 8-5 Non-runner

18:09 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:09 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 932114 Ferocious Won (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adrianne Rohena 9 8-12 Charlie Amaro
1(8) 465324 Ten Bells (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adrianne Rohena 5 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
2(1) 646696 Thundering Roar (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenroy Brown 5 8-2 Irvin Rohena (10)
3(2) 168183 John's Sharp Humor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
4(3) 818533 Lindsey's Buck (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 5 8-12 Nazario Alvarado
5(5) 569631 Straight Action (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-12 Jeremias Flores
7(7) 472435 Evil's Brother (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Kettell 4 8-12 Joel Sone
6(6) 783025 Gray (USA) E Hernandez 5 8-12 Non-runner
8(9) 917918 Padmore Village (USA) Glenroy Brown 4 8-12 Non-runner

18:36 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:36 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 566752 Twillerbee (USA) Beaten Favourite Marialice Coffey 4 8-12 David Lopez
2(2) 1594 Sara T. (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-9 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 008946 Say Sassy Lassie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 5 8-5 Juan Negron (7)
4(4) 551663 Little Miss Mighty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manuel Gomez 4 8-12 Daniel Morales
5(5) 172933 Rainbow Express (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jason Giliforte 3 8-9 Luis Perez
6(6) 513344 New York Miracle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-9 Dean Frates
7(7) 446834 Aggi's Queen (USA) Course Winner Edward Perdue 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
8(8) 133774 Metaxie (USA) M Ferraro 3 8-9 Pedro Rodriguez
9(9) 863463 Emotionltrainwreck (USA) Course Winner Thomas Hurd 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez

19:03 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:03 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 215721 Aivazovsky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 3 8-9 Pedro Rodriguez
2(2) 213322 St. Pete Beach (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
3(3) 355164 Strategic Sue (USA) Course Winner Michael Ferraro 5 8-12 David Lopez
4(4) 556744 Moon Drop (USA) Phyllis Shetron 6 8-12 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 151243 Kitty Kat Rockstar (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 4 8-12 Joel Sone
6(6) 352145 Princess Natalie (USA) Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 4 8-12 Luis Perez
7(7) 142313 Millions In Motion (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 3 8-9 Charlie Amaro
8(8) 687521 Valuable Friend (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 4 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)

19:30 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:30 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 352742 Indian Reservation (USA) Distance Winner Beth Saul 6 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
2(1) 797664 Rockinanracin (USA) Course Winner Christine Attwood 9 8-12 David Lopez
3(3) 595837 Neverabettercity (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 8 8-12 J Rohena
4(4) 663252 Senegal (USA) Course Winner Glenn Burnett 6 8-12 Omar Camejo
5(5) 144246 Training Zone Jon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Troy Smith 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
6(6) 333378 Born To Dazzle (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Bartlett 6 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
7(7) 6147-55 Soul Blues (USA) Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 5 8-12 Luis Perez
1(8) 543423 Show The Flag (USA) Beth Saul 5 8-12 Non-runner

19:57 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:57 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 335548 Early Response (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Perdue 6 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
1(1) 502332 Fairway Tom (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Perdue 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
2(3) 67/6755 Yukon Gold Rush (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 7 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
3(4) 465267 Dancing Robbins (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr William Berry, 8 8-12 Joel Cruz
4(5) 464844 Granddamslam (USA) Distance Winner Phyllis Shetron 7 8-12 Luis Perez
6(7) 324232 Roman A Clef (USA) Sr Thomas Muller, 4 8-12 Joel Sone
5(6) 13/5656 Hat Tricker (USA) David Cannizzo 5 8-12 Non-runner

20:24 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:24 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 138477 Speak Frankly (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Sweeting 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
2(2) 167364 Roaring Belle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 5 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
3(3) 453510 Too Critical (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 5 8-8 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 5-21355 Citrine (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Valdez 10 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
5(5) 651432 Re Examine (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 876578 Justgivemeasecond (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Roncone 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez
7(7) 823242 Dogtooth Violet (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Salvato 4 8-8 Chin Yang

20:51 Claiming Full card

  • $11,699 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:51 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 256126 Prince Hapnick (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-5 John Jr Davila
2(1) 561645 Dylan Dangerous (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 3 8-5 Jeremias Flores
3(2) 157363 Musicinthenight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Ubbink 3 8-5 David Lopez
4(5) 665131 Teahupoo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Tebbutt 3 8-7 Jose Gutierrez
5(6) 615455 Trinity Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 4 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
6(7) 592213 Bluff Road (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-5 Wilfredo Rohena
7(8) 263213 Chapel Chief (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
8(9) 523657 Exciting Missile (USA) Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-5 Luis Perez
1(3) 73-3737 Our Brave Warrior (USA) John Tebbutt 4 8-8 Non-runner