Today's racecards

18:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 079 Wild Fusion (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 7-12 Jan Marrero (10)
2(2) 0628 Camies Kruzen (USA) Michael Ferraro 3 8-8 David Lopez
3(3) 532229 Seghesio (USA) H Bond 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
4(4) 474584 Spark Plug Sandy (USA) Paul Barrow 4 8-12 Joel Sone
5(5) L' War (USA) Bruce Anderson 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
7(7) 665440 Clever Flight (USA) Sr Rafael Rohena, 4 8-2 Irvin Rohena (10)
6(6) 582-596 Kall Me Sig (USA) Karl Grusmark 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 731663 Senegal (USA) Course Winner Glenn Burnett 6 8-10 Charlie Amaro
2(2) 5221-53 Bedrock Blues (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 7 8-8 David Lopez
3(3) 454124 Watchin The Babes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 5 8-10 Joel Sone
4(4) 192697 Prince Raffie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Kettell 9 8-8 J Rohena
5(5) 577348 I Got Swagger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Hernandez 5 8-8 Olaf Hernandez
6(6) 717978 Wana Play (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-8 Joel Cruz
7(7) 491-459 Wesniak (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eskei Beech 11 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
8(8) 767316 Winged Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pablo Torres 7 8-12 Daniel Morales

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 824455 Singing Empress (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 5 8-12 Joel Sone
1(4) 137432 Hook N' Eye (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
2(1) 222534 Juice Box (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
3(2) 921346 M B Secret Ruby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eileen Muller 4 8-12 Omar Camejo
4(3) 441337 Metaxie (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 3 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 215579 Isamu (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sr Rafael Rohena, 3 7-12 Irvin Rohena (10)
6(6) 054644 Aggi's Queen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Perdue 5 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
7(7) 331533 Birdstrike (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Genecco 4 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
8(9) 804987 Lor's Missy (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Mastin 4 8-12 Chin Yang

19:31 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 007-76 My Perceptive Girl (USA) Dorothy Gentner 6 8-12 Dean Frates
2(2) 336375 Fly Cat (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
3(3) 334627 Catillac Cutie (USA) E Hernandez 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(4) 3684 Thunder Roaring (USA) James Kettell 3 8-8 Joel Sone
5(5) 687 Delivery Roy Lerman 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 84-0 Single Thought (USA) Arcadio Lopez 4 8-12 Ramon Mojica
7(7) 8-6 Bumblebee Boogie (USA) Stacy Torelli 3 8-8 Oscar Gomez
8(8) 49 Breezy Summer (USA) Paul Barrow 3 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
9(9) 897626 Silver Willow (USA) George Beech 3 8-1 Juan Negron (7)
10(10) 874437 Jabez (USA) James Acquilano 3 8-8 Michael Jr Davila

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 423174 Googly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sr Rafael Rohena, 4 8-12 Joel Cruz
2(2) 446715 Crown's Dominion (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
3(3) 5171 Messorio (USA) Course and Distance Winner H Bond 4 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
4(4) 155425 Jazzbo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Ortiz 4 8-12 Charlie Amaro
5(5) 519-733 Schoolyard Cat (USA) Distance Winner Paul Barrow 4 8-12 Joel Sone
8(8) 0-91791 Padmore Village (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Craig Sweeting 4 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
9(9) 421573 Musicinthenight (USA) Course Winner Stephen Ubbink 3 8-8 Dean Frates
11(11) 493749 Quite an Honour (USA) Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
6(6) 243125 Cool Operator (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-12 Non-runner
7(7) 367586 Flag Handler (USA) Donna Bireta 4 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 456604 S'mike (USA) Debra Breed 4 8-12 Non-runner

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 241245 Yellow Brass (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
2(2) 164434 Katlyn Ann (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
3(3) 631125 King Of The Disco (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 3 8-8 Luis Perez
4(4) 144760 Paz For Peace (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 5 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
5(5) 355866 No Angel (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Sparling 4 8-2 Irvin Rohena (10)
6(6) 217523 Z Lovelee Linda (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Snyder 4 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
7(7) 513551 Strategic Sue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 5 8-12 Joel Cruz
8(8) 571854 Miss Woods (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-12 John Jr Davila

20:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,201 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Rescuethedeputy (USA) Craig Sweeting 3 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 534545 Kingston Five (USA) Christine Attwood 4 8-12 Luis Perez
3(3) 86 El Macho (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-8 b1 John Jr Davila
4(4) 74 Midasido (USA) Joseph Raposa 4 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 82870 Section A (USA) Roy Lerman 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 434245 Sun Dagger (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 8-8 Chin Yang

21:19 Allowance Full card

  • $19,301 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221325 Victorious Song (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 5 8-5 Emanuel Nieves
2(2) 443111 Macho Muchacho (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 6 8-10 Joel Cruz
3(3) 32-4173 Futurazo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 6 8-8 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 533147 Awesome Rhythm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 6 8-8 Chin Yang
5(5) 1-13624 Gold Ghost (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 5 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 314342 Motion To Appeal (USA) Michael Ferraro 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:46 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 525212 Studley (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 5 8-12 Luis Perez
3(2) 231525 Ducale (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 5 8-12 Joel Sone
4(5) 17-3551 Winners Laugh (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-12 David Lopez
5(6) 443121 Mor Chances (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 8 8-12 Jeremias Flores
6(7) 321456 Bucky (USA) Course Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-12 John Jr Davila
7(8) 215231 It Is The Way (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 7 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
8(9) 313186 Surfing Ian (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 9 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
1(3) 221681 John's Sharp Humor (USA) James Wright 4 8-12 Non-runner
2(1) 112533 New York Tough (USA) Bryan Armstrong 5 8-12 Non-runner