Today's racecards

18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 322175 Winmor Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-5 John Jr Davila
2(1) 17-2165 Lithe Legend (USA) Course Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 David Lopez
3(2) 661432 Madison Ave. Jo Jo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-5 J Rohena
4(3) 436655 Cat A Bit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 5 7-12 Dayanara Pizarro (10)
5(5) 454222 Grace's Neh Neh (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
6(6) 422231 Havana Sunrise (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Salvato 3 8-7 Chin Yang
7(8) 850013 Ragazza Prevale (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-10 Jaime Rodriguez
8(9) 336156 Proud Parent (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Englehart 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
1(4) 421624 One Pretty Cat (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Non-runner

18:37 Allowance Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 667263 G. A. Empress (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Tasso 6 8-8 Jeremias Flores
2(2) 31-1362 Kellster (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 034815 Silky Saint (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 3 8-5 Jose Baez
4(4) 343311 Miss Brass Bonanza (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 4 8-8 Joel Sone
5(5) 313161 Three Bet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Rohena 4 8-8 Luis Perez
6(6) 225133 City Gone Wild (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-7 Dean Frates
7(7) 431114 Hypnotic Dancer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Gomez 4 8-8 Omar Camejo
8(8) 372136 Lionheart Champion (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 5 8-8 Emanuel Diego De

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 711377 Cuvee City (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
2(2) 134-121 Officer's Shadow (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Simon Husbands
3(3) 745678 Sweet Bonds (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-5 Dean Frates
4(4) 248213 Prince Hapnick (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Salvato 4 8-10 Chin Yang
6(6) 454215 Fish Hooks (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 3 8-7 Charlie Amaro
7(7) 514566 Half Lucky (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marianne Manning 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
8(8) 32215-1 Roman A Clef (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sr Thomas Muller, 5 8-10 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) 111465 Thatsatruestory (USA) Jose Cabrera 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:31 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-72352 Dontrainonmyparade (USA) M Ferraro 4 8-12 Joel Cruz
2(2) 343432 Lemon Sundae (USA) Beaten Favourite Joseph Marino 4 8-12 Jose Baez
3(3) 54 Utopian Girl (USA) Stacy Torelli 3 8-9 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 4488-77 Egan Girls R Wild (USA) Edward Babcock 5 8-12 Charlie Amaro
5(5) 654-344 Formal Kris (USA) Alan Lockhart 4 8-12 Simon Husbands
6(6) 7-737 Badge's Halo (USA) Nancy McCabe 4 8-5 Jan Marrero (7)
7(7) 325832 Desert Doctor (USA) Ulises Gonzalez 5 8-2 Dayanara Pizarro (10)
9(9) 655743 Magestick Tomahawk (USA) James Acquilano 3 8-9 Michael Jr Davila
8(8) 364253 Yvonne's Delight (USA) John Pinnock 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 724352 Bluespowerhouse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 9 8-12 Paul Jr Nicol
2(2) 7659-84 Tense (USA) Distance Winner Molly Hilderbrant 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
3(3) 686222 Star Of Rome (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Progno 14 8-12 Dean Frates
4(4) 77 First Verse (USA) Beaten Favourite Chris Englehart 4 8-12 John Jr Davila
5(5) 1-44335 Alcanudance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 6 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
6(6) 425227 Its Goodtobeking (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Curtis Brown 8 8-12 David Lopez
7(7) 868365 Check The Cites (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Sabine 5 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
8(8) 25-5548 Affair Deed (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
9(9) 754547 Brendan's Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Breed 8 8-12 Nazario Alvarado

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-51163 Meesh (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Simon Husbands
2(2) 511334 Forever Jenny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jackie Stauffer 5 8-8 Luis Perez
3(3) 413151 Beyya (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
4(4) 413435 Carlas Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Gomez 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
5(5) 653441 Karakorum Jete (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Hernandez 6 8-10 Gabriel Suarez
6(6) 231545 Baby At The Park (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joseph Marino 5 8-8 Joel Cruz
7(7) 432121 Warmhearted Sandy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 6 8-10 Dean Frates

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $16,699 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 033157 River Monster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marianne Manning 3 8-7 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 636567 Bruce's Choice (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 441574 Dupay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-5 Joel Sone
5(5) 563632 Raffie's Factor (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 4 8-8 Chin Yang
6(6) 746635 Dance Token (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacy Torelli 4 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
3(3) 132433 Threetimes A Saint (USA) Michael Ferraro 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:19 Allowance Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 720624 Visionandaprayer (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
2(2) 543643 In Harm's Way (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Christopher Progno 3 8-5 Jose Baez
3(3) 61555 Buddy Jones (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 136 That's Alie's Baby (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Wright 3 8-7 b1 Luis Perez
5(5) 250-827 El Cuadro (USA) Distance Winner D Farrell 5 8-8 Simon Husbands
6(6) 612 Brother Al (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 3 8-9 Jaime Rodriguez
7(7) 565670 Golden Greeley (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 3 8-5 Gabriel Suarez

21:46 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 622525 Wiseman Jack (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 8 8-8 Joel Sone
2(2) 056774 Rockinanracin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Hilderbrant 10 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
3(3) 223221 Another Silver Oak (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Jacobs 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(4) 53-4513 Sidesplitting (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Grabowski 4 8-10 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 446135 Brooklyn Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
7(7) 246423 Dahlgren Chapel (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Lecesse 6 8-8 David Lopez
8(8) 439466 Creative Mind (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 8 8-8 Simon Husbands
9(9) 327915 Western Jet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gino Gabrielli 7 8-10 Oscar Gomez
6(6) 541646 The Vin Man (USA) Adrianne Rohena 9 8-8 Non-runner