Today's racecards

17:35 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:35 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 62629-3 Big Apple Lady (USA) John Tebbutt 4 8-12 Elaine Castillo
2(2) 872 Mary Ann's Kitchen (USA) Beaten Favourite James Wright 3 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
3(3) 453655 Louder Than Sound (USA) Marialice Coffey 3 8-8 Chin Yang
4(4) 7 Ruby Red Wine (USA) Beaten Favourite Charlton Baker 4 8-12 Nazario Alvarado
5(5) 4555 Tizmania (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
6(6) 48306 Corinthian's Lark (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)

18:02 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:02 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 439474 Lord Jet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 5 8-12 Luis Perez
2(1) 145621 Bigshotinthenews (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-12 David Lopez
3(4) 452451 Morning Herald (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(5) 126238 Molly's Ship (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
5(6) 6-16545 Seeking Anita (USA) Distance Winner Adrianne Rohena 6 8-12 Charlie Amaro
6(7) 173114 Exact Again (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
7(8) 123218 Big Fearless (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-12 John Jr Davila
1(2) 621266 Memory Motel (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-12 Non-runner

18:29 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:29 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 757466 Say Halo Sandy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 6 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
1(4) 566464 Cajun Jet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 5 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
2(1) 70-4843 Sunday Dreamer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 6 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
3(2) 527555 President Eaton (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
4(3) 306-486 Bulletproof Spirit (USA) Joseph Marino 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) 386422 Brendan's Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Breed 7 8-12 Chin Yang
6(6) 565663 Captain Noah (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elizabeth Vecsi 6 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 858343 Troop Support (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ruiz 4 8-12 Joel Cruz

18:56 Allowance Full card

  • $20,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:56 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 130-253 Bay Park Boy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-4 b1 John Jr Davila
2(1) 315611 Frisky Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
3(2) 344133 Turnpike Token (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
4(3) 112-334 Delastmanstanding (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 6 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
5(4) 313253 Here Comes Vinny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 5 8-8 Dennis Carr
6(7) 146142 Dixieland Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Progno 7 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
7(8) 323115 Conflicted (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 5 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
1(6) 251111 Say Mr. Sandman (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-10 Non-runner
8(9) 713121 Sound Of Drums (USA) Debra Divitto 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:23 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:23 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 352535 Fearless Buzz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 9 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
2(2) 353561 The Zipster (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 8 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 515526 Elegant Jetsetter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matthew Brown 5 8-8 Daniel Morales
4(4) 209556 D' Fighter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jared Schoeneman 5 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 5-45410 Felinefelon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenroy Brown 7 8-3 Juan Negron (7)
6(6) 434331 The Cuff Shooter (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 6 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
7(7) 424232 Raynick's Token (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bryan Armstrong 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez
9(9) 356256 Cayo Hueso (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Hernandez 5 8-8 Olaf Hernandez
10(10) 943865 Thunder Minister (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 8 8-8 John Jr Davila
8(8) 655831 Patricks Call (USA) Timothy Murphy 7 8-10 Non-runner

19:50 Allowance Full card

  • $20,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:50 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 207416 Jitalian (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 4 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
2(2) 125143 Bridge To Nowhere (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenroy Brown 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez
3(3) 313161 Smokin Candy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-6 Wilfredo Rohena
4(4) 1-52212 Empire Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Divitto 6 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 246124 Afleet Magic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 6 8-8 Jeremias Flores
6(6) 484312 Talk Therapy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-8 John Jr Davila

20:17 Claiming Full card

  • $11,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:17 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2341 Terry Teresa (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 3 8-8 Jeremias Flores
2(2) 675615 Awesomeatthetrack (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 3 8-8 Chin Yang
3(3) 60515 Never Miss A Trick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
4(4) 510597 Argument's Sake (USA) Distance Winner Donna Bireta 3 8-8 Joel Sone
5(5) 316224 Miss Directed (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 3 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 960916 Private Merger (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Tebbutt 3 8-8 Elaine Castillo
7(7) 649312 Our Pink Ribbon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-8 John Jr Davila

20:44 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:44 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 110411 Passing Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 4 8-10 Jose Gutierrez
3(3) 321113 Gimmeanotherwink (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 5 8-10 Luis Perez
4(4) 135211 Exley (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-12 Joel Cruz
5(5) 565121 Outside Love (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Eduardo Maver, 5 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
6(6) 175114 Funny Tide (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Markgraf 4 8-8 Laura Kornmeyer
7(7) 432111 Alcanudance (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Baratta 5 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 011116 Hardshell (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 4 8-12 Non-runner

21:11 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:11 Finger Lakes Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 674325 American Sky (USA) George Beech 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
2(2) 4524 Charging Order (USA) Beaten Favourite Chris Englehart 3 8-8 b1 John Jr Davila
3(3) 8-35862 Moneyinyour Pocket (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-8 Olaf Hernandez
4(4) Irusan (USA) Jonathan Buckley 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) Tish's Bad Boy (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 38 Firstbellathenkk (USA) Jr Oscar Barrera, 4 8-12 Joel Cruz
7(7) 448343 Secret Duke (USA) Daniel Jacobs 3 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
8(8) 224 Jammin Cat (USA) Nirka Huertas 4 8-12 Luis Perez