Today's racecards

17:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
17:15 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Rock Away Rozee (USA) Paul Barrow 2 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
2(2) 2 Yampa River (USA) Michael Ferraro 2 8-8 David Lopez
3(3) Quatorze's Girl (USA) Megan Lucas 2 8-1 Juan Negron (7)
4(4) Blue Claret (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 2 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
5(5) Cyber Romance (USA) Charlton Baker 2 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)

17:42 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:42 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 332336 Annela (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-9 Joel Cruz
2(2) 623584 Desert Doctor (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-12 David Lopez
3(3) 452372 Catillac Cutie (USA) E Hernandez 5 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
4(4) 643424 Wild Kimmie (USA) Brian McCall 3 8-9 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 673605 Sha Shear Ego (USA) George Beech 4 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
7(7) 465235 First Dine (USA) Ortis Henry 3 8-2 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
8(8) 769546 My Perceptive Girl (USA) Dorothy Gentner 6 8-2 Jorge Toledo (10)
9(9) 657456 Proud Shoppin Keri (USA) Nancy McCabe 3 8-9 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) 244312 B And B (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-9 Non-runner

18:09 Claiming Full card

  • $11,699 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:09 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 334212 Readygetsgold (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 334134 Encryption Code (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-5 b Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
4(4) 051515 Never Miss A Trick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-9 Wilfredo Rohena
5(5) 802651 Gold Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-12 John Jr Davila
6(6) 899170 Martina Bride (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 4 8-12 J Rohena
7(7) 813755 Siracha (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 3 8-9 Joel Cruz
2(2) 478141 Jillistana (USA) M Ferraro 3 8-9 Non-runner

18:36 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:36 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 625383 Second Cup (USA) Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
2(2) 009-105 Boston Pop (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-12 David Lopez
4(4) 173805 The Black Cloud (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 3 8-9 Emanuel Diego De
5(5) 512668 Unreal (USA) M Ferraro 3 8-9 Luis Perez
8(8) 963412 Wistful Wildcat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 3 8-9 Wilfredo Rohena
10(10) 223134 Canwewin (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
3(3) 736375 Musicinthenight (USA) Stephen Ubbink 3 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 665908 Rockstar One O One (USA) Arcadio Lopez 4 8-12 Non-runner
7(7) 506834 President Eaton (USA) Oscar Barrera 4 8-12 Non-runner
9(9) 429912 Nonno's Boy (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-9 Non-runner

19:03 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:03 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 761 Ruby Red Wine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
4(4) 323337 Hook N' Eye (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) 377453 Metaxie (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 3 8-9 Joel Cruz
6(6) 510254 Tough Talk (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Gomez 3 8-9 Luis Perez
7(7) 807678 Sew Your Notes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hector Alejandro 4 8-12 Chin Yang
8(8) 0819 My Darling Deb (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
9(9) 334222 Birdstrike (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Genecco 4 8-12 David Lopez
10(10) 198690 Kwazy Kwisp (USA) Course Winner Timothy Murphy 3 8-9 Emanuel Diego De
2(2) 01752 Dancing Winner (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-9 Non-runner
3(3) 4-47386 Side Effect (USA) Marialice Coffey 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:30 Allowance Full card

  • $17,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:30 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 086432 Suspicious U (USA) Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-5 Michael Jr Davila
3(3) 822645 No Flaws (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-5 David Lopez
4(4) 547722 Bruce's Choice (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 3 8-5 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 468413 Nobody Cares (USA) Course Winner Christine Attwood 3 8-2 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 454456 Perfect Gratitude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Vazquez 3 8-5 Charlie Amaro
2(2) 216643 Hamme Dancer (USA) Phyllis Shetron 3 8-5 Non-runner

19:57 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:57 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 182771 Please Impress (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 7 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
2(2) 414424 Devonshire (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
3(3) 318678 Surfing Ian (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Tasso 9 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
4(4) 133625 Cat Phone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Genecco 5 8-12 Chin Yang
5(5) 434177 Ponte Vecchio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 6 8-12 David Lopez
6(6) 226413 Hi Ho Silverman (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
7(7) 185889 Big Fearless (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 4 8-2 Jorge Toledo (10)
8(8) 321556 Perry Lane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 6 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
9(9) 622210 Cayo Hueso (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Hernandez 5 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
10(10) 261139 Brendan's Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Breed 7 8-12 Jeremias Flores

20:24 Allowance Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:24 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 331631 Bullnose Brick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 6 8-7 Pedro Rodriguez
2(1) 4-47164 Piano Star (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 5 8-3 Joel Cruz
4(4) 112423 Divine Indy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 5 8-9 Olaf Hernandez
5(6) 751341 Pura P T (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 5 8-7 Michael Jr Davila
6(7) 2-41734 Futurazo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 6 8-12 Jeremias Flores
7(8) 434256 Motion To Appeal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-12 David Lopez
1(5) 333122 Turnpike Token (USA) M Ferraro 5 8-3 Non-runner
3(3) 321437 Mahubo (SAF) Joseph Raposa 6 8-12 Non-runner

20:51 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:51 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 196462 Wabash River (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ortis Henry 5 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
2(2) 355331 Tisnow Julie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-12 John Jr Davila
3(3) 624322 Stout Hope (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-8 Joel Cruz
4(4) 543733 Loopy De Loop (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christine Attwood 7 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) 424613 Training Zone Jon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Troy Smith 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
6(6) 226688 Legal Tendora (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 6 8-8 b1 Luis Perez
7(7) 555631 David Is Mad (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eskei Beech 8 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
8(8) 973626 Prince Raffie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Kettell 9 8-8 Joel Sone
9(9) 532427 Ten Bells (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adrianne Rohena 5 8-8 Daniel Morales
10(10) 604381 S'mike (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Breed 4 8-12 Michael Jr Davila