Today's racecards

18:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 53-3843 Desert Traveler (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
2(2) 8-8 Altar (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 b1 Wilfredo Rohena
3(3) Fiddlers Lassie (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(5) 4-7 Rock Away Rozee (USA) Paul Barrow 3 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
5(6) Celestial Haze (USA) Christopher Progno 3 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
6(7) 3077- Winning With Style (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
1(1) 25 Tizaheroine (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 075756- Bringitin (USA) Phyllis Shetron 4 8-12 Charlie Amaro
2(2) 8 Lansingburgh (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 8-6 Rodolfo Ignacio
3(3) 244533- Tannery Town (USA) Beaten Favourite Christopher Progno 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 76 Mr Reese (USA) John Tebbutt 4 8-12 Joel Cruz
5(5) 99- Fastpluckylee (USA) Jonathan Buckley 4 8-12 Gabriel Suarez
6(6) 99-06 Stormy Freud (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-6 Wilfredo Rohena
7(7) 00087-8 Peaked Performance (USA) Christine Attwood 4 8-12 b Joel Galarza
8(8) 576- Rathskeller (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-6 Jaime Rodriguez
9(9) 77-65 Grantiggan (USA) Donna Bireta 3 8-6 Jeremias Flores

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 84-1666 She's Off The Hook (USA) Beaten Favourite James Acquilano 3 8-2 Jaime Rodriguez
2(5) 10-964 Princess Katrina (USA) Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
2(4) 734617- Lithe Legend (USA) Course Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
3(2) 7617-8 Ruby Red Wine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Rohena 5 7-12 Dayanara Pizarro (10)
4(6) 22364-4 Isabella Indy (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
5(7) 33451-5 Luvtowatchherstrut (USA) Course Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 5 8-8 Dean Frates
6(8) 342224- Birdstrike (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Gregory Ridley 5 8-8 b1 Charlie Amaro
1(3) 18- Lightning Lu (USA) James Acquilano 3 8-2 Non-runner
7(9) 00034-1 Sing To Me (USA) M Ferraro 3 8-6 Non-runner

19:31 Allowance Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 417342- Felonious Fred (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 3 8-2 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 768269- Dance Token (USA) Course Winner Stacy Torelli 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
3(3) 34154- Ted Left Early (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 3 8-2 Luis Perez
4(4) 426143- Smokem's Charm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Simon Husbands
5(5) 42-2517 Cuvee City (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-10 Wilfredo Rohena
6(6) 42231-2 Art I Awesome (USA) Distance Winner Robert Gorham 3 8-2 Pedro Rodriguez
7(8) 2100-7 Mr Flashy (USA) Distance Winner Christine Attwood 3 8-2 Joel Sone
8(10) 51 Mileage Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Wright 3 8-6 Jeremias Flores
9(11) 572222- Rico Act (USA) Megan Lucas 4 8-8 Charlie Amaro
1(1) 41- Sweet Bonds (USA) James Acquilano 3 8-2 Non-runner
2(7) 264179- Dave's Shadow (USA) Stacy Torelli 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 317 Quickest Temper (USA) Distance Winner Phyllis Shetron 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
2(2) 1-45504 Grand Award (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-2 Luis Perez
3(3) 178754 Firstbellathenkk (USA) Jr Oscar Barrera, 5 8-8 Joel Sone
4(4) 50863-1 Big Bro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 734212- Casper (USA) Course Winner Lisa Hebdon 4 8-8 David Lopez
7(7) 62210-5 Paige's Image (USA) Course and Distance Winner Glenroy Brown 4 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
8(8) 76085-6 Wild For Summer (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Ross 4 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
9(9) 578888- Jessie Towtruck (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 5 8-8 Daniel Morales
10(10) 876421 Fish Hooks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 3 8-6 Charlie Amaro
11(11) 127336- Eyes On The Storm (USA) Course Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
5(5) 709774- Andromedas Destiny (USA) Sherry Winford 5 8-8 Non-runner

20:25 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46-8 Abbey Club (USA) Debra Breed 3 8-8 Aadil Khan
2(2) 2752 Dizzy Disco Diva (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
3(3) 68- Majestic Dreamer (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-8 Simon Husbands
4(4) 968984 Deferral (USA) John Tebbutt 3 8-8 b1 Joel Cruz
5(5) 578-8 Neptune Road (USA) Troy Smith 3 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 57254-5 Patron's Heidi H (USA) Debra Breed 3 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
7(7) 04-3926 La Wild Speed (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 143225- Re Examine (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
1(1) 194232- Aprilmayjune (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Lecesse 6 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
2(2) 03538-3 Love Our Grandkids (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Beech 8 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
3(3) 32268-4 Lila Louann (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Hernandez 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez
4(5) 423464- Stoneridge (USA) Course Winner James Acquilano 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
5(6) 454421- Bandit Lady (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 6 8-8 Jeremias Flores
6(7) 174345- Cat's Playmate (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adrianne Rohena 7 8-8 Charlie Amaro
7(8) 736466- Roaring Belle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 6 8-8 Joel Cruz

21:19 Allowance Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4165-71 Karakorum Jete (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Hernandez 6 8-8 Oscar Gomez
2(2) 23142-8 Instant Flash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Smith 4 8-8 Joel Sone
3(3) 464327 Prime Mistress (USA) Rafael Ramos 4 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
4(4) 8-06412 Sassidy (USA) Chris Englehart 6 8-8 John Jr Davila
5(5) 144367- Shahzadi (USA) Course Winner Jose Cabrera 6 7-12 Irvin Rohena (10)
6(6) 47-5332 Carlas Express (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Manuel Gomez 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila

21:46 Claiming Full card

  • $12,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 722231- Five Card Draw (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
2(2) 32231- Footnote In Blue (USA) Course Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 John Jr Davila
3(3) 44564-2 Perfect Gratitude (USA) Course Winner Ramon Vazquez 4 8-8 Charlie Amaro
4(4) 84821-3 Pegasus Evzone (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Ross 4 8-8 Daniel Morales
5(5) 871267- Current Aquasition (USA) Course Winner Christopher Progno 4 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 967815- No More Taxes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Jacobs 6 8-8 David Lopez
7(7) 366125 El Bagre (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Peebles 3 8-4 Wilfredo Rohena
8(8) 56-1550 Burning Flame (USA) Donna Bireta 3 8-2 Jeremias Flores
9(9) 7633-14 Winning Pal (USA) Linda Rice 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
10(10) 221468- Playin'inmywhiskey (USA) James Acquilano 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila