Today's racecards

17:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:15 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 74 Ursula's Taj (USA) Edward Babcock 6 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
2(2) 848353 Johnny B Jak (USA) Beaten Favourite Paul Barrow 3 8-10 Simon Husbands
3(3) 464555 Momlikesmebest (USA) Pablo Torres 5 8-12 Richard Torres
4(4) 6 Mist The Wagon (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 8-10 Joel Sone
5(5) 02 Commodus (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-10 John Jr Davila
6(6) 858757 Double O One (USA) Rafael Rohena 3 8-10 Rafael Jr Rohena
7(7) 9442 Transito (USA) Donna Bireta 3 8-10 Jeremias Flores
8(8) 548733 Abbie Kates Way (USA) Kathleen Mastin 3 8-10 Daniel Morales
9(9) 99544 Goodguysontop (USA) Wayne Sparling 3 8-10 Rafael Jr Rohena

17:42 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:42 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 653374 Bonita Sonata (USA) James Kettell 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
1(4) 865942 Goonsquad (USA) Distance Winner James Kettell 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
2(9) 956362 City Babe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 3 8-6 Charlie Amaro
2(11) 886864 Kissinginthedark (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 4 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
3(1) 363423 Catoneras (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
4(2) 775571 Egan Girls R Wild (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 5 8-12 Joel Sone
5(3) 457227 Wild Brassy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-6 Wilfredo Rohena
7(6) 659734 Beezie Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pablo Torres 4 8-8 Richard Torres
8(7) 225078 La Wild Speed (USA) Course Winner Luis Gutierrez 3 8-6 Omar Camejo
9(8) 9-79746 Hall Of Flame (USA) Distance Winner Rafael Rohena 4 8-8 Rafael Jr Rohena
10(12) 830165 Wild Child (USA) Course Winner Rafael Ramos 3 8-8 Oscar Gomez
6(5) 177361 Love Is Key Kaz (USA) Michael Ferraro 5 8-12 Non-runner

18:09 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:09 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 634124 Toccet's Image (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Donegan 6 8-10 Paul Jr Nicol
2(2) 242454 Snap Call (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-8 Omar Camejo
3(3) 653321 Wabash River (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ortis Henry 6 8-12 Joel Sone
4(4) 543543 Bulldog On A Bone (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Tebbutt 5 8-8 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 3-85321 Cinner Dave (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lesley Friedman 9 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
6(6) 578654 Search Engine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Rohena 4 8-8 Rafael Jr Rohena
7(7) 154458 Fugedaboudit Sandy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenroy Brown 6 8-8 Simon Husbands
8(8) 641523 Suspicious U (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez

18:36 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:36 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 542442 Aprilmayjune (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Lecesse 6 8-12 David Lopez
2(2) 2-73432 Joyce's Choice (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 4 8-12 Jose Baez
3(3) 77-6977 Black And White (USA) Distance Winner Jared Schoeneman 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 858627 Thisladycanfly (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 7 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
6(6) 764546 Ty Wonder (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eileen Muller 8 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
7(7) 12-2875 Marvelous Margaret (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 4 8-12 Pierre Tomas
8(8) 41-4565 Wink And Fly (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 5 8-12 Luis Perez
9(9) 574476 No Angel (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Sparling 5 8-12 Joel Galarza
12(12) 229542 Beboblues Art (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Eduardo Maver, 7 8-12 Nazario Alvarado
5(5) 444755 Mayreau Pablo Torres 4 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 550649 Potnia's Song (USA) George Beech 5 8-12 Non-runner
11(11) 445664 Kyla's Harmony (USA) Rafael Rohena 6 8-12 Non-runner

19:03 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:03 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 362415 Mr. Hollywood (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 3 8-10 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 235147 Irusan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 6 8-10 Joel Sone
3(3) 680564 Baltic Coast (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Smith 4 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
4(4) 150600 Bairn Distance Winner Abigail Adsit 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
5(5) 160699 Grantiggan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 3 8-6 Jeremias Flores
6(6) 567709 Big Bro (USA) Course Winner Jonathan Buckley 4 8-8 Jose Baez
7(7) 325557 Raffie's Factor (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 4 8-8 Chin Yang
8(8) 231733 My Hometown Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 David Lopez
9(9) 323973 The Butler Did It (USA) Distance Winner Phyllis Shetron 5 8-8 Clive Beech
10(10) 203542 Road To Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Kettell 5 8-8 Joel Cruz
11(11) 646262 Risk On (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Poliziani 4 8-8 b1 Oscar Gomez
12(12) 569914 A. M. Mayhem (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena

19:30 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:30 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 616444 Exact Again (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 5 8-8 Joel Sone
2(1) 616243 Artist Colony (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 4 8-8 Rafael Jr Rohena
3(2) 127475 Fiore Dicampo (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Pinnock 6 8-8 Oscar Gomez
4(3) 311312 Crea's Law (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 5 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
5(4) 152622 Perry Lane (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 7 8-10 Jaime Rodriguez
6(5) 256161 Johnny's Galaxy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Englehart 4 8-10 Charlie Amaro
7(8) 811231 Point And Go (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Eduardo Maver, 5 8-10 Nazario Alvarado
8(9) 795614 Playbigorgohome (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-10 Michael Jr Davila
1(7) 331513 Historically (USA) Luis Gutierrez 5 8-10 Non-runner

19:57 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
19:57 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 213357 Saxy Lady (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 6 8-8 Pierre Tomas
2(2) 382141 G. A. Empress (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Tasso 6 8-10 Joel Cruz
3(3) 622114 Mac N Mayo (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Englehart 9 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
4(4) 116339 Meesh (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Simon Husbands
5(5) 123518 Kitty Kat Rockstar (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 5 8-8 Jeremias Flores
6(6) 314541 Coweta (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 David Lopez
7(7) 315316 Black Mandate (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
8(8) 545433 Baby At The Park (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joseph Marino 5 8-8 Jose Baez

20:24 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:24 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 132122 Boston Chief (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 8 8-8 Simon Husbands
2(2) 416615 Captain Chris (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Tasso 5 8-8 Joel Cruz
4(4) 132123 Bad Boy Bubby (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 7 8-8 Luis Perez
5(5) 113132 Patron Saint (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 7 8-8 David Lopez
7(7) 599416 Tancredi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Breed 4 8-10 Jeremias Flores
9(9) 212151 Mr. Why Why (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Sweeting 4 8-10 Jaime Rodriguez
10(10) 732161 Playin'inmywhiskey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
11(11) 513721 Eye Witness (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 4 8-10 Wilfredo Rohena
3(3) 541564 Dixieland Star (USA) Christopher Progno 8 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 322122 Straight Thunder (USA) Edward Perdue 7 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 231155 Trackmens Star (USA) Glenroy Brown 6 8-8 Non-runner

20:51 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:51 Finger Lakes Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 575445 April In Jersey (USA) William Bartlett 3 8-10 Jose Baez
2(2) 854482 Brier (USA) Jonathan Buckley 4 8-12 Anthony Suarez
3(3) 024323 Sha Shear Ego (USA) George Beech 5 8-12 Paul Jr Nicol
4(4) 664385 First Dine (USA) Ortis Henry 4 8-12 Clive Beech
5(5) 273533 Wildcat's Element (USA) Donna Bireta 3 8-10 Oscar Gomez
6(6) 433442 Ivory Lightning (USA) Donna Bireta 3 8-10 Jeremias Flores
7(7) 63239 Knucklehead Nellie (USA) James Wright 3 8-10 b Chin Yang
8(8) 856364 Leoncita (USA) Kathleen Mastin 4 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
9(9) 566 Disco Beat (USA) Phyllis Shetron 5 8-12 David Lopez
10(10) 66 Late Arrival (USA) Luis Gutierrez 3 8-10 Non-runner