Today's racecards

18:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 384222 Love To Win (USA) Beaten Favourite William Bartlett 5 8-12 Joel Sone
2(2) 845623 Desert Doctor (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
4(4) 094346 Karakorum Royale (USA) E Hernandez 3 8-8 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 672836 She's All Charm (USA) Edward Babcock 4 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
6(6) 85743 Luvtowatchherstrut (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 4 8-12 Chin Yang
3(3) 686574 Proud Shoppin Keri (USA) Nancy McCabe 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 742424 Pure Nature (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-8 Dennis Carr
2(2) 52 Bulldog On A Bone (USA) John Tebbutt 4 8-12 Elaine Castillo
3(3) 67 Badge Of Virtue (USA) Jared Schoeneman 3 8-8 Luis Perez
4(4) 263507 Five Card Draw (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
5(5) 362245 U Ought To Know (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-8 Olaf Hernandez
6(6) Charcoal Copy (USA) Jonathan Buckley 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 532244 More Is More (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Genecco 4 8-12 Chin Yang
3(3) 643462 Thundered (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 5 8-12 Luis Perez
4(4) 633343 Stunningly (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Hurd 7 8-12 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 658436 Seattle Juliette (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pablo Torres 7 8-5 Juan Negron (7)
1(1) 1-55347 Life's Measure (USA) Jeff Odintz 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:31 Allowance Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 225-775 Pura P T (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 5 8-8 Jeremias Flores
2(2) 426652 Bristol Harbour (USA) Course Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 Luis Perez
3(3) 112653 Shawklit Power (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Gomez 6 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
4(4) 322334 Raecinjasin (USA) John Grabowski 4 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 153276 Blue Sands (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
6(6) 901161 Captain Goodenough (USA) Course and Distance Winner Glenroy Brown 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
7(7) 246121 Snap Call (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 3 8-4 Jose Gutierrez
8(8) 313617 Etruscan Prophet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 5 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
9(9) 925242 Prince Cody (USA) Course and Distance Winner Megan Lucas 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
10(10) 611783 Flawless N Seattle (USA) Course Winner Debra Breed 3 8-4 Michael Jr Davila

19:58 Allowance Full card

  • $17,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 851 Sorry Charlie (USA) Course Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 4 8-12 Dean Frates
2(2) 16-6422 Gypsy Fever (USA) Course Winner Judy Turetsky 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
3(3) 458185 Kid Kaos (USA) Course Winner Stephen Jacobs 3 8-8 Dennis Carr
4(4) 166462 Brechin (USA) Sr Rafael Rohena, 3 8-8 J Rohena
6(6) 243154 Perfect Gratitude (USA) Course Winner David Williams 3 8-8 Daniel Morales
7(7) 140353 Smoky Meeting (USA) Karl Grusmark 3 8-8 Luis Perez
8(8) 673216 Hamme Dancer (USA) Course Winner Phyllis Shetron 3 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
9(9) 537-014 Lemon Peel (USA) Course Winner Megan Lucas 4 8-12 Charlie Amaro
10(10) 217432 French Wine (USA) Michael Ferraro 3 8-8 David Lopez
5(5) 336388 No Flaws (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 164134 Sweet Hot Toddy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 5 8-8 Dennis Carr
2(1) 111164 My Wildest Dreams (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-8 John Jr Davila
3(2) 135694 Sapphire Ridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Adrianne Rohena 7 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
4(3) 366777 Navedano (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 6 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
5(4) 341980 My Valentina Girl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pablo Torres 3 7-11 Juan Negron (7)
1(6) 147113 She's Saephansound (USA) Charlton Baker 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,201 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 678546 Minivan (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-8 b1 Chin Yang
2(2) 665555 Sha Shear Ego (USA) George Beech 4 8-5 Juan Negron (7)
3(3) 680845 Tati (USA) James Wright 3 8-8 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 477338 Who's Zat Girl (USA) Beaten Favourite Bryan Armstrong 3 8-8 Oscar Gomez
6(6) 7 New York Wine (USA) Jared Schoeneman 3 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 5-57 Gone In Seconds (USA) Jonathan Buckley 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
8(8) 006352- August Gala (USA) Jr Oscar Barrera, 4 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
5(5) 243323 Kissinginthedark (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:19 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 425332 Perry Lane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 6 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
2(2) 772177 Panamanian Playboy (USA) Course Winner Troy Smith 7 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
3(3) 324633 Aoja (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sr Rafael Rohena, 6 8-12 J Rohena
4(4) 215223 Adirondack Warrior (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 643333 Born To Dazzle (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner William Bartlett 6 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 376795 Loopy De Loop (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christine Attwood 7 8-12 Joel Sone
7(7) 123744 Historically (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-12 Joel Cruz

21:46 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 776514 Re Examine (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-10 Michael Jr Davila
2(1) 057712 Skiptothegold (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 4 8-8 Luis Perez
3(2) 223017 Purely Majestic (USA) Gary Gullo 4 8-3 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 614657 Fiddlers Diva (USA) Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 621422 Desk Reference (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Tasso 4 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
7(8) 441233 Alpha Galpha Pi (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 5 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
1(7) 316236 Top Lass (USA) Michael Lecesse 7 8-8 Non-runner
4(3) 4-45167 Roaring Belle (USA) Joseph Marino 5 8-10 Non-runner
8(9) 162165 Northern Warrior (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 5 8-8 Non-runner
9(10) 453510 Too Critical (USA) Luis Gutierrez 5 8-12 Non-runner