Today's racecards

18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 216842 Buddy System (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Stephen Ubbink 6 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 557797 Cambria Queen (USA) Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 6 8-8 Jorge Jr Monserrate
3(3) 54107-6 Mad River (USA) Distance Winner Neville Henry 4 8-8 Clive Beech
4(4) 8-67477 S S Traverse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julie Kisielewski 6 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
5(5) 16576-6 Takin The Credit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wayne Sparling 4 8-8 Dean Frates
6(6) 1-21421 Z Lovelee Linda (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr William Berry, 5 8-10 Jaime Rodriguez
7(7) 68-3342 Lunchwithgodzilla (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Sabine 4 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 28852-2 Grand Savanna (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Englehart 4 8-8 Charlie Amaro
2(2) 167895 Lurabell (USA) Distance Winner Abigail Adsit 3 8-3 Guillermo Rodriguez
3(3) 345512- Eddies Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lesley Friedman 4 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
4(4) 312-631 B And B (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 553265 They Call Me Tbone (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 3 8-3 Gabriel Suarez
6(6) 964344 Princess Katrina (USA) Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
7(7) 484-189 Havana Sunrise (USA) Course Winner John Salvato 3 8-3 Chin Yang
8(8) 8-65533 Lightning Lu (USA) Course Winner James Acquilano 3 8-3 Michael Jr Davila
9(9) 41 Phairly Liz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Eduardo Maver, 4 8-5 Irvin Rohena (7)

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 843744 Mirthful Flirt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 6 8-8 J Rohena
2(2) 5-62334 Call Me Sis (USA) Marianne Manning 6 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
4(4) 412-444 Warmhearted Sandy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 6 8-8 Dean Frates
5(5) 275235 Imaladystella (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 9 8-1 Irvin Rohena (7)
6(6) 1555-42 Lotta T L C (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 8 8-8 Jeremias Flores
7(7) 6-71437 Lionheart Champion (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 5 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
8(8) 77-2424 She's Fired Up (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 5 8-8 Simon Husbands
9(9) 3-55355 My Honey Laurie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 6 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
3(3) 236234 Shahzadi (USA) Jose Cabrera 6 8-8 Non-runner

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 756754 Midnight Tucker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 5 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
2(2) 211969 Fish Hooks (USA) Course Winner Arcadio Lopez 3 8-3 Richard Torres
3(3) 586788 Olton Alley (USA) Distance Winner Beth Saul 4 8-1 Irvin Rohena (7)
4(4) 551642 R Painted Payne (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 756443 Secret Bigs (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 6 8-8 Joel Sone
6(6) 542935 Virging On Stardom (USA) Distance Winner James Acquilano 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
7(7) 2-54555 Great Bear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Megan Lucas 5 8-8 Joel Cruz
8(8) 554312 Whowhathow (USA) Course Winner John Pinnock 4 8-8 Clive Beech
9(9) 547658 The One Thing (USA) Distance Winner Charles Ciaio 4 7-12 Alex Cruz (10)
10(10) 4-43511 Torrey Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 3 8-7 Jaime Rodriguez

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 214655 Briteburg (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 5 8-8 Anthony Suarez
3(3) 012245 Come On Over (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 8 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
4(4) 376466 Sweat Shop (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Breed 7 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
5(5) 232414 I Got Swagger (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Hernandez 6 8-12 Gabriel Suarez
6(6) 970866 Say Halo Sandy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 7 8-8 Jorge Jr Monserrate
8(8) 33-3512 Valid Ocean Pass (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-10 Joel Cruz
9(9) 4647-53 Seeking Eldorado (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Smith 7 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
10(10) 262341 Jemaru (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Raposa 7 8-10 Oscar Gomez
1(1) 787166 Radical Storm (USA) Judy Turetsky 9 8-3 Non-runner
7(7) 13-4313 Eminent Tale (USA) Jeffrey Englehart 5 8-10 Non-runner

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $13,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54-6233 Munda (USA) Course Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 John Jr Davila
2(2) 666693 American Sky (USA) Course Winner George Beech 5 8-8 Joel Cruz
3(3) 6-85561 Nihil Sine Labore (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 3 7-11 Alex Cruz (10)
4(4) 922564 Mr Flashy (USA) Christine Attwood 3 8-3 Charlie Amaro
5(5) 183565 Epic Legend (USA) Donna Bireta 3 8-3 b1 Jeremias Flores
6(6) 154-862 Ted Left Early (USA) Course Winner Karl Grusmark 3 8-3 Luis Perez

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-48434 Lovin The Blues (USA) Course and Distance Winner Judy Turetsky 6 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
2(2) 655446 Cocobolo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 6 8-12 Jose Baez
3(3) 866657 Beacon Beach (USA) Distance Winner Debra Breed 7 8-12 b Jaime Rodriguez
4(4) 635376 Early Response (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Perdue 7 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 4/33762- Elloree Tiger (USA) Jonathan Buckley 6 8-12 Gabriel Suarez
6(6) 252283 Western Jet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gino Gabrielli 7 8-12 Joel Sone
7(7) 559446 Brooklyn Red (USA) Distance Winner Donna Bireta 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
8(8) 29-4367 Jilluke (USA) Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 11 8-12 Oscar Gomez

21:19 Allowance Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 611365 Take A Walk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 5 8-8 Joel Cruz
2(2) 22-4346 Turnpike Token (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 6 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
3(3) 172-318 Stopthefever (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
4(4) 141-873 Lemon Peel (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Megan Lucas 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
5(5) 11-3212 Moneyinyour Pocket (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Simon Husbands
6(6) 16-5236 Audies Champ (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 6 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
7(7) 0-12125 Tequila Hero (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 3 8-3 Jeremias Flores

21:46 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 334977 Wisdom Seeker (USA) Jeffrey Englehart 7 8-8 Charlie Amaro
3(3) 656438 Birdstrike (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gregory Ridley 5 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
4(4) 334570 Dancing Winner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Judy Turetsky 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 2-64692 Emotionltrainwreck (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathleen Mastin 6 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 165965 City Babe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 3 8-3 Jorge Jr Monserrate
7(7) 421344 Catoneras (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-10 Michael Jr Davila
8(8) 76/60-61 Ed's Music (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Eduardo Maver, 5 8-5 Irvin Rohena (7)
9(9) 221332 Pegasus Saphire (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 John Jr Davila
2(2) 753157 Beezie Star (USA) Pablo Torres 4 8-1 Non-runner