Today's racecards

12:00 Racing Express Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £50,001 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
12:00 Fairview Racecards Monday 30th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Fancy Sum Love (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Donald Bogaleboile
2(3) 8 Flushmaster (SAF) Grant Paddock 3 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk
3(4) 0 Got The Nod (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-2 K Teetan
4(11) Jetscreen (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Teaque Gould (6)
5(6) Leather And Lace (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (6)
6(8) 324 Placido (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alan Greeff 3 9-2 Warren Kennedy
7(10) 3 Syndicator (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 A Domeyer
8(7) Torello (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 3 9-2 Wayne Agrella
9(9) 4 Way Clear (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
10(2) 5-66 Zulu King (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 A Delpech
11(5) 0 Empress Tibbs (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 8-10 Keanen Steyn

12:35 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:35 Fairview Racecards Monday 30th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 280245 Cahira (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 G Lerena
2(18) 9-56804 Fairy Lantern (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 M Yeni (3)
3(6) 000-6 Chick Of The Game (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 A Delpech
4(5) 5-60543 Frigid (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 9-6 K Teetan
5(14) 2-70939 Smart Play (SAF) George Uren 5 9-6 Gerrit Olwagen (9)
6(1) 4494-88 Diva Taahirah (SAF) Steven Rensburg 5 9-6 b1 Francois Herholdt
7(16) 0060 Eucharist (SAF) Des McLachlan 4 9-6 Stallone Naidoo (6)
8(2) 009 Here's A Beaut (SAF) Grant Paddock 4 9-6 b1 Grant Van Niekerk
9(13) 508800 Vesta's Gold (SAF) Hekkie Strydom 4 9-6 Eldin Webber
10(15) 700-000 Ladora (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 b1 Warren Kennedy
11(3) 090-0 Rosa Nera (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
12(10) 0-008 Credulous (SAF) Adam Calitz 4 9-6 Teaque Gould (6)
13(11) 0-000 Benzine (SAF) Des McLachlan 4 9-6 Shannon Devoy
14(8) 900 Kalafan (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 A Domeyer
15(17) Misty Dawn (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-6 Kendall Minnie
16(4) 56 Rock The River (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 8-11 Keanen Steyn
17(7) 00 Shanti Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Non-runner
18(9) 350-50 Hail The Wind (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:10 Computaform Rating Maiden Plate Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
13:10 Fairview Racecards Monday 30th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 964-506 Red Reserve (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 A Domeyer
2(5) 000-25 Sir Isaac (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alan Greeff 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
3(2) 500-650 Hamlet's Quest (SAF) Jacques Strydom 4 9-6 R Fourie
4(6) 740-06 Velocity One (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Teaque Gould (6)
5(8) 603-702 Odonata (SAF) Grant Paddock 5 9-6 b Grant Van Niekerk
6(1) 3-62340 Detzky's Tao (SAF) Adam Calitz 6 9-6 M Yeni
7(7) 0-02 Mucho Gold (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 b A Delpech
8(4) 00 Magellan (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Stallone Naidoo (6)
9(3) 020-407 Enjoyment (SAF) Steven Rensburg 5 8-13 b Francois Herholdt

13:45 Racing Express Fact File Conditions Stakes Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 5f 93y
13:45 Fairview Racecards Monday 30th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 147-323 Surfin' Usa (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 9 9-6 R Fourie
3(6) 475-819 October Club (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 8 9-6 M J Byleveld
4(13) 5685-91 Golden Parachute (NZ) Course Winner Gavin Smith 7 9-6 b A Delpech
5(2) 03-5390 Anniversary Knight (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 6 9-2 Charles Ndlovu
6(11) 407097 Cape Trafalgar (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 9 9-2 Shannon Devoy
7(7) 6670-03 Ice Flag (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Paddock 5 8-13 M Yeni
8(8) 316454 Vital Match (SAF) Jacques Strydom 7 8-13 Warren Kennedy
9(14) 4-22657 Jervis (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 8-9 b A Domeyer
10(1) 5-81241 Roused (AUS) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 6 8-6 b K Teetan
12(4) 96-3337 Trevor (SAF) Steven Rensburg 6 8-3 Francois Herholdt
13(3) 517095 Zest For Life (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 5 8-3 Chris Taylor
14(10) 6-40245 Victorialaine (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 8-3 b Teaque Gould (6)
2(12) 012/1-79 Thunderflash (SAF) Alan Greeff 7 9-6 Non-runner
11(9) 2-17451 Grey Eagle (SAF) Grant Paddock 7 8-6 Non-runner

14:25 Soccer 6 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
14:25 Fairview Racecards Monday 30th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 24-7723 Royal Wager (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alan Greeff 6 9-6 M J Byleveld
2(8) 338266 Superfederation (SAF) Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 7 9-2 b G Lerena
3(4) 4850-00 Havasha (SAF) Yvette Bremner 6 9-1 Stallone Naidoo (6)
4(6) 16-1940 Audit Report (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 6 9-0 b Barend Vlooh
5(3) 2737-65 Ozzie Dude (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 8-13 b A Delpech
6(7) 55-2201 Spellcaster (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-10 b A Domeyer
7(5) 8-97610 Run Rorkus Run (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 6 8-5 b Warren Kennedy
8(9) 39-6068 Solo Flight (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 8-4 b K Teetan
9(1) 66-4991 Trouble Again (SAF) Course Winner Grant Paddock 5 8-3 b M Yeni

15:00 Computaform Express Mr 72 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
15:00 Fairview Racecards Monday 30th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(4) 022508 Big John (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Adam Calitz 8 9-5 b M Yeni
3(8) 3-41270 Royal Terrace (SAF) Course Winner Yvette Bremner 7 9-4 G Lerena
4(11) 842-210 In Loco Parentis (SAF) Sean Miller 4 9-3 Warren Kennedy
5(7) 99-3932 Alif (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 6 9-2 b Wayne Agrella
6(9) 0-73209 Vandercamander (SAF) Course Winner Yvette Bremner 4 8-13 M J Byleveld
8(14) 05-8712 Bath Oliver (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 5 8-9 b Barend Vlooh
9(13) 000000 Casey's Guest (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 6 8-9 v Chris Taylor
10(16) 512-360 Detective Barnaby (SAF) Course Winner Steven Rensburg 5 8-9 Francois Herholdt
11(15) 86-5057 Pay Packet (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 8-5 v A Delpech
12(2) 497000 Rickenbacker (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles B Roberts 7 8-4 Keanen Steyn
13(3) 0370-05 Russell's Wharf (SAF) Adam Calitz 6 8-4 Teaque Gould (6)
14(10) 89-0900 Sylvan Amazon (SAF) Michael McLachlan 5 8-3 Eldin Webber
15(1) 705-008 Villa Du Pont (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 7 8-3 b Donald Bogaleboile
16(5) 99-5670 Rapporteur (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Paddock 7 8-3 b Grant Van Niekerk
1(12) 15-8381 Sir Frank (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 9-11 Non-runner
7(6) 00-5531 Classic Destiny (SAF) Steven Rensburg 5 8-13 Non-runner

15:35 Racing Express Profile Graduation Plate Full card

  • £55,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:35 Fairview Racecards Monday 30th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 3-44222 Hidden Rave (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gavin Smith 6 9-6 A Delpech
2(8) 0969-84 Regal Man (ZIM) Distance Winner Grant Paddock 5 9-6 M Yeni
3(7) 740524 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 4 9-5 b Charles Ndlovu
4(6) 4731-74 Oxford Don (SAF) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 5 9-5 G Lerena
5(2) 502090 Jupiter's Jewel (SAF) Charles B Roberts 8 9-3 b Keanen Steyn
6(3) 40-9595 Seven Network (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 6 9-1 Wayne Agrella
7(1) 43-6100 Follow The Light (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-0 Francois Herholdt
8(4) 40-0458 Kirov (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 6 9-0 b Barend Vlooh
9(5) 300-837 Night Star (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 8-11 Eldin Webber

16:10 Racing Association Mr 70 Handicap Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
16:10 Fairview Racecards Monday 30th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 34710-9 Quest Of Speed (BRZ) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 b K Teetan
2(7) 220-139 Hightower (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 5 9-6 b1 Wayne Agrella
3(17) 55300/0 Stars In My Eyes (SAF) Alan Greeff 6 9-6 Charles Ndlovu
4(14) 44-6555 Welsh Kitten (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 5 9-6 Grant Van Niekerk
5(8) 648025 Imposing Model (SAF) Distance Winner Des McLachlan 4 9-4 b G Lerena
6(2) 583-125 London's Legend (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-4 Chris Taylor
7(13) 4641-F7 Awesome Wonder (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-3 M J Byleveld
8(1) 019-975 Pine Valley (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-3 B Vlooh (4)
9(15) 062147 Sudden Surprise (SAF) Distance Winner George Uren 4 9-3 Gerrit Olwagen (9)
10(5) 592-617 Captain Surge (SAF) Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 4 9-2 Francois Herholdt
11(4) 1533-43 Sportsgirl (SAF) Course Winner Yvette Bremner 5 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (6)
12(10) 485700 Black Thunder (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-0 b Warren Kennedy
13(12) 0797-10 Bonne Chance (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-0 b Teaque Gould (6)
14(11) 841013 Flying Hawk (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 8-13 b M Yeni
15(6) 57078-5 Field Star (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 8-10 b A Domeyer
16(3) 0009-22 Secret Quest (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-9 b A Delpech
17(18) 0-00032 Derbaas (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 5 8-9 b S Devoy
18(16) 4-38599 Spectre (SAF) Distance Winner Charles B Roberts 8 8-3 b Keanen Steyn