Today's racecards

11:05 George Uren Racing Stables Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
11:05 Fairview Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 468759 Londoloza (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b A Domeyer
2(15) 575335 Platinum Fox (SAF) Charles B Roberts 5 9-6 b M Yeni
3(5) 800000 Vesta's Gold (SAF) Hekkie Strydom 4 9-6 Anthony Andrews (6)
4(3) 000707 Miabianca (SAF) Hekkie Strydom 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
5(10) Roman Rover (AUS) Des McLachlan 4 9-6 J V'd Merwe
6(16) 082530 Haili (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-4 b Keanen Steyn
7(2) 409234 Jump And Away (SAF) Beaten Favourite Justin Snaith 3 9-4 Sean Cormack
8(12) 4502 Ann's Jet (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 b Kendall Minnie
9(4) 26787 Iceonic (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-4 K Teetan
10(14) 440 Moon And Sixpence (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 Charles Ndlovu
11(18) 666499 Little Z (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-4 b S Khumalo
12(9) 709680 Tawri (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 Teaque Gould (4)
13(17) 0-40865 Solid Ice (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 b M J Byleveld
14(19) 78 Bedefay (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-4 Andrew Nienaber
15(13) Emblem's The Word (SAF) T Laing 3 9-4 Barend Vlooh
16(20) 0 Mystic Falls (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 Donald Bogaleboile
17(6) 00 Oklahoma Annie (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-4 Stallone Naidoo (6)
18(11) 60 She Shabah (SAF) A Wilmot 3 9-4 Wayne Agrella
19(7) 0 Common Kate (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 Non-runner
20(8) 0060 Slightly Silver (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 Non-runner

11:40 Kariega Game Reserve Maiden Plate Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:40 Fairview Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 045 Bergarno (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 Wayne Agrella
2(2) 54 Tigerish (SAF) George Uren 4 9-6 R Simons
3(7) 935246 Blushing Peter (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Teaque Gould (4)
4(16) 505279 Double Nelson (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-2 K Teetan
5(8) 8002 Kindred Spirit (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-2 S Khumalo
6(18) 9600 Kalicoma (SAF) Grant Paddock 3 9-2 b Sandile Khathi
7(10) 970900 Bally News (SAF) George Uren 3 9-2 Anthony Andrews (6)
8(1) 0604 Multimagic (SAF) A Wilmot 3 9-2 b Sean Cormack
9(4) 080060 Waterloo Bay (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 3 9-2 J V'd Merwe
10(13) Gypsy Lane (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (6)
11(9) 090 Monterey Magic (SAF) Grant Paddock 3 9-2 M Yeni
12(15) 003 Old Deuteronomy (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 A Domeyer
13(11) Wogsy (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk
14(17) 066696 Onemorenomore (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-0 M J Byleveld
15(3) 578093 Aspen Tree (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-0 Kendall Minnie
16(12) 08 Imperial Lady (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 8-9 Francois Herholdt
17(14) 0900 Tattoo (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-2 Non-runner
18(5) 584808 Syndicator (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:15 Algoa Structures Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:15 Fairview Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 653273 Chick Of The Game (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 A Domeyer
2(13) 85000 Gilly Filly (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Grant Van Niekerk
3(18) 36-0000 Dancing Tigress (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 Stallone Naidoo (6)
4(10) 000000 Dress The Part (SAF) George Uren 4 9-6 R Simons
5(2) 740350 Upwards Onwards (SAF) Grant Paddock 3 9-2 b Sandile Khathi
6(16) 250308 Queen Of Cash (SAF) Grant Paddock 3 9-2 M Yeni
7(5) 604644 Empress Tibbs (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-2 Anthony Andrews (6)
8(6) 064032 Sacred Call (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-2 Charles Ndlovu
9(11) 070590 Coral Maiden (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-2 b S Khumalo
10(17) 300070 Nicci's Victory (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-2 b Keanen Steyn
11(7) 40 Bethpage (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alan Greeff 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
12(3) 005 Celtic Rose Yvette Bremner 3 9-2 K Teetan
13(4) 00 Lazurite (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 9-2 Francois Herholdt
14(14) Maybe Charmed (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Teaque Gould (4)
15(9) 00 Strong Dane (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-2 J V'd Merwe
16(8) 8 Yellow Brick Road (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
17(15) 0-5899 Whispering Dreams (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-6 Non-runner
18(1) 000 Saxa Phone (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:55 Klawervlei Stud Farm Open Fm 71 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
12:55 Fairview Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 623222 Camden Borough (SAF) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 Wayne Agrella
2(4) 746070 Or Els (SAF) Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 6 9-5 Andrew Nienaber
3(8) 053726 Woodridge (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 5 9-0 b M J Byleveld
4(11) 748807 Tiger's Smile (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 4 8-13 Keanen Steyn
5(6) 000518 Mile High (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 5 8-11 Kendall Minnie
6(2) 221474 Legend Of Zelda (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 8-8 b Teaque Gould (4)
7(3) 3-80051 Emily Rose (SAF) Course Winner Steven Rensburg 5 8-7 b Barend Vlooh
8(7) 775849 Rushing Elf (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 8-5 b S Khumalo
9(15) 400000 Dance For Jess (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 8-4 M Yeni
10(9) 056090 One Sleep (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 4 8-3 Stallone Naidoo (6)
11(13) 700061 Royale Drift (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 8-3 b K Teetan
12(10) 062499 What A Rose (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 8-3 Grant Van Niekerk
13(12) 0-68300 Cabo Wabo (SAF) Steven Rensburg 5 8-3 b Francois Herholdt
14(1) 000000 Blue Vista (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 6 8-3 Shannon Devoy
15(5) 090008 Moon Ray (SAF) Jacques Strydom 5 8-3 J V'd Merwe

13:30 IL Services Centre Ltd Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • (PTY) £55,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:30 Fairview Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(17) 840060 Blue Horizon Bay (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 b Keanen Steyn
2(6) 787069 Run Rorkus Run (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 6 9-6 b M J Byleveld
3(10) 300960 Numbered Account (SAF) Grant Paddock 4 9-4 Sandile Khathi
4(12) 468114 Royal Terrace (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 7 9-4 K Teetan
5(14) 032000 Khetha (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-3 A Domeyer
6(8) 108000 Solar Charged (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-1 b Grant Van Niekerk
7(16) 738648 Can Do (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 4 9-0 b Anthony Andrews (6)
8(13) 300009 Proudly Perfect (SAF) Course Winner Des McLachlan 6 9-0 R Simons
9(5) 959535 Mangaliso (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 6 8-11 b Sean Cormack
10(18) 506512 Sevenhillsofrome (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 4 8-11 Stallone Naidoo (6)
11(9) 521807 Dancinginthedesert (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 5 8-10 b Charles Ndlovu
12(2) 002950 Polo Lounge (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-9 b Teaque Gould (4)
13(3) 2-80000 Ubizo (SAF) Distance Winner Michael McLachlan 7 8-7 b J V'd Merwe
14(11) 700537 Santa Barbara (SAF) Grant Paddock 6 8-5 b M Yeni
15(1) 664380 Mo' Pepper (SAF) Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 6 8-4 Francois Herholdt
16(4) 000369 Follow The Light (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 8-3 S Khumalo
17(15) 346360 Davie Bowy (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 8-9 Non-runner
18(7) 003770 Supreme Strike (SAF) Steven Rensburg 5 8-5 Non-runner

14:05 November Stakes Full card

  • (Non-Black Type) £90,005 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
14:05 Fairview Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 550444 Celtic Fire (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 6 9-9 R Simons
2(5) 169009 Tic Tak Toe (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 7 9-9 b Stallone Naidoo (6)
3(8) 111451 Bois De Var (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-9 Sean Cormack
4(4) 532766 Bob 'n Weave (SAF) Course Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 5 9-9 S Khathi
6(10) 370790 Tomcat (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 8 9-5 Francois Herholdt
7(11) 156180 Russian Mig (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 4 9-5 Anthony Andrews (6)
8(6) 706590 The Shark (ZIM) Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 5 9-5 b Wayne Agrella
9(1) 137605 Northern Conquest (SAF) Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 9-5 M J Byleveld
10(12) 902048 Refined In Fire (SAF) Course Winner Yvette Bremner 7 9-2 b K Teetan
11(7) 322703 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 4 8-13 A Domeyer
12(13) 060031 Superfederation (SAF) Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 7 8-13 b S Khumalo
13(3) 000098 D J Detzky (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 8-6 b M Yeni (4)
5(2) 235480 Surfin' Usa (SAF) Jacques Strydom 9 9-9 Non-runner

14:40 Racing Association Stakes Full card

  • (Listed) (3 Year-Olds) £124,997 added, 3yo
  • 7f 210y
14:40 Fairview Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 541115 Sedge (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Gavin Smith 3 9-2 A Domeyer
2(5) 311331 Placido (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alan Greeff 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
3(7) 139127 Bishop's Choice (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Steven Rensburg 3 8-7 Francois Herholdt
4(8) 441521 Cigar Boy (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 3 8-7 Sean Cormack
5(10) 701300 Tealion (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Hekkie Strydom 3 8-7 b Grant Van Niekerk
6(4) 210941 Way Clear (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 3 8-7 b Charles Ndlovu
7(3) 522124 Strike Twice (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 3 8-3 b1 S Khumalo
8(9) 3641 Devil's Dollar (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 8-3 Andrew Nienaber
9(1) 048858 Pole Star (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 8-3 J V'd Merwe
10(11) 040700 Tribal Party (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 8-3 b Kendall Minnie
11(6) 948862 Duke Of Destiny (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-3 b Keanen Steyn
12(2) 030214 Marry Me Mullins (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 7-12 K Teetan

15:15 Commercial Financial Services/Agrella Family Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
15:15 Fairview Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 777782 Super Seven (AUS) Beaten Favourite Gavin Smith 4 9-7 A Domeyer
2(2) 050570 Roused (AUS) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 6 9-6 b S Khumalo
3(11) 649202 Million Miles (SAF) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 9-5 b Wayne Agrella
4(13) 405511 Strike A Light (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Grant Paddock 5 9-5 Sandile Khathi
5(16) 562424 Trouble Again (SAF) Course Winner Grant Paddock 5 9-4 b M Yeni
6(3) 042100 Afore The Flow (SAF) T Laing 4 9-1 b Barend Vlooh
7(1) 8-51 Queen's Club (ARG) Glen Kotzen 4 9-1 Grant Van Niekerk
8(10) 163153 Skippyjon Jones (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-0 Sean Cormack
9(5) 852985 Bright Approval (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-0 M J Byleveld
10(7) 990706 Go Diego Go (AUS) Course Winner George Uren 5 9-0 b R Simons
11(18) 500009 Lucky Star (SAF) Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 7 8-9 Stallone Naidoo (6)
12(15) 021273 Odonata (SAF) Course Winner Grant Paddock 5 8-9 b Eldin Webber
13(17) 803409 Detective Barnaby (SAF) Course Winner Steven Rensburg 5 8-4 b Andrew Nienaber
14(9) 441400 Londontown (SAF) Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 5 8-4 Keanen Steyn
15(4) 070390 Triple Vortex (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 8-4 v Shannon Devoy
16(14) 560068 Russell's Wharf (SAF) Steven Rensburg 6 8-3 Francois Herholdt
17(8) 85-8573 Surruptitious (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-9 Non-runner
18(6) 000060 Vital Match (SAF) Jacques Strydom 7 9-10 Non-runner