Today's racecards

11:05 Soccer 6 Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £50,001 added, 2yo
  • 3f 215y
11:05 Fairview Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Follow The Tiger (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 2 9-2 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
3(9) Giant's Niece (SAF) Grant Paddock 2 9-2 M Yeni
4(1) Jambuncious (SAF) Gavin Smith 2 9-2 Justine King (9)
5(3) 5 King's Summit (SAF) Corne Spies 2 9-2 Keanen Steyn
6(6) Royal Jester (SAF) Gavin Smith 2 9-2 Francois Herholdt
7(8) 9 Speks (SAF) Corne Spies 2 9-2 G Wright
8(7) Winter Fantasy (SAF) Alan Greeff 2 9-2 M J Byleveld
9(5) Yoshie (SAF) Alan Greeff 2 9-2 Charles Ndlovu
1(4) Azzy Wear (SAF) A Wilmot 2 9-2 Non-runner

11:40 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
11:40 Fairview Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 645934 Flying In (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-6 K Teetan
2(2) 042346 Nomenclature (SAF) T Laing 3 9-6 b1 Nooresh Juglall
3(19) 347889 Setfiretotherain (SAF) George Uren 3 9-6 b M Yeni
4(14) 007733 Daring Duchess (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-6 b G Schlechter
5(3) 400 Enchanting Smile (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-6 M J Byleveld
6(9) 533544 Platinum Fox (SAF) Charles B Roberts 5 9-6 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
7(18) 000 Katie Em (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-6 Stallone Naidoo (6)
8(13) 0-00020 Madya (SAF) A Wilmot 4 9-6 b Francois Herholdt
9(17) 458068 Gala Girl (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Charles Ndlovu
10(4) 409700 Hopes And Dreams (SAF) Grant Paddock 4 9-6 Sandile Khathi
11(1) 6000 She Shabah (SAF) A Wilmot 3 9-6 Wayne Agrella
12(5) Bora (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 G Wright
13(10) 00 Common Kate (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-6 Kendall Minnie
14(16) Dazzling Gem (SAF) Hekkie Strydom 3 9-6 Justine King (9)
15(12) 8 Ribbon's On Stage (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-6 Shannon Devoy
16(15) Shanteclear (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-6 Eldin Webber
17(6) 0 Soho Magic (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-6 Andrew Nienaber
18(7) Vangie Pangie (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-6 B Vlooh
19(11) 00 Who's The Boss (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-6 Non-runner
20(20) 097 Izaanazama (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-6 Non-runner

12:15 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
12:15 Fairview Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 833442 Red Reserve (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(12) 203234 Mucho Gold (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Smith 5 9-6 b M J Byleveld
4(9) 045967 Bergarno (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 Wayne Agrella
5(11) 00 Royal Prophet (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
6(4) 000484 Robin Island (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-0 K Teetan
7(13) 50803 Cheval D'honneur (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-0 Sandile Khathi
10(7) 600 Menco (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-0 Francois Herholdt
11(6) 00 Leather And Lace (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-0 Justine King (9)
12(8) 859062 Rightly So (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 8-6 b M Yeni
13(10) 856027 Casey's Flag (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 8-6 Shannon Devoy
3(2) 094770 Beginner's Luck (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 Non-runner
8(3) 00780 Kings Heart (SAF) Michael McLachlan 3 9-0 Non-runner
9(5) 008 Chatterley's Lover (SAF) T Laing 3 9-0 Non-runner

12:50 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Conditions Stakes Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
12:50 Fairview Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 884818 October Club (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 8 9-6 M J Byleveld
2(12) 409650 Key Castle (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 9 9-6 v Wayne Agrella
3(14) 279692 Dark Wind (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 9-2 K Teetan
4(5) 175343 Jervis (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 6 9-2 b Francois Herholdt
5(7) 881132 Drill Sargeant (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner T Laing 4 8-13 b Nooresh Juglall
6(8) 579360 Vengence (SAF) Distance Winner T Laing 5 8-13 b Barend Vlooh
7(6) 375466 Another Giant (AUS) Course Winner T Laing 6 8-13 Andrew Nienaber
8(2) 283060 Audit Report (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 6 8-13 Sandile Khathi
9(9) 397084 Karlo (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-9 b G Schlechter
10(3) 714407 Bye Now (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-6 G Wright
12(1) 015900 Mcdreamy (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Paddock 4 8-3 b M Yeni
13(11) 009864 Lucky Star (SAF) Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 7 8-3 Stallone Naidoo (6)
14(10) 214745 Legend Of Zelda (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 7-12 b Justine King (9)
11(4) 298540 Bright Approval (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 8-3 Non-runner

13:25 Rugby 5 Mr 70 Handicap Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:25 Fairview Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 081000 Ivy Parade (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(11) 643801 Mo' Pepper (SAF) Course Winner Steven Rensburg 6 9-5 Francois Herholdt
3(4) 346360 Davie Bowy (SAF) Course Winner Steven Rensburg 4 9-4 b Andrew Nienaber
4(6) 953566 Mangaliso (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-4 G Schlechter
5(16) 202580 Million Miles (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 9-4 b Justine King (9)
6(14) 180750 Dancinginthedesert (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-3 b Kendall Minnie
7(18) 1 Burlaine Forest (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 3 9-1 K Teetan
8(5) 552143 Lunar Emblem (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner T Laing 3 9-0 Nooresh Juglall
9(7) 146080 Tiger Cat (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael McLachlan 7 8-13 Shannon Devoy
10(10) 090031 Senor Doba (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 6 8-11 b Sandile Khathi
11(13) 090000 Tall Ship (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Uren 5 8-10 b Barend Vlooh
12(1) 384414 Mega Mel (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 8-9 M J Byleveld
13(8) 028080 Eurunderee (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-8 b Keanen Steyn
14(15) 030022 Hidden Reserve (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Grant Paddock 4 8-8 b M Yeni
15(3) 379880 Midnight Bet (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Des A Mclachlan 8 8-4 G Wright
16(17) 957007 Radetzky's Rebel (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 4 8-3 v Stallone Naidoo (6)
17(12) 960000 Mj Thriller (SAF) Dorrie Sham 5 9-1 Non-runner
18(2) 127634 Bath Oliver (SAF) Dorrie Sham 5 8-11 Non-runner

14:00 Soccer 10 Conditions Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
14:00 Fairview Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 932151 Lunar Lee (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dorrie Sham 5 9-6 Wayne Agrella
2(4) 120242 Ocean's Swift (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-7 G Schlechter
3(12) 993040 Icy Zone (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Hekkie Strydom 6 8-7 b Kendall Minnie
4(8) 536623 Poppins (SAF) Grant Paddock 5 8-3 b M Yeni
5(5) 481783 Pirate Queen (SAF) Course Winner T Laing 4 8-3 b Nooresh Juglall
6(3) 169700 Stern Line (SAF) Distance Winner T Laing 4 8-3 Andrew Nienaber
7(15) 009493 Irish Maid (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-3 b Eldin Webber
8(16) 251102 Pine Valley (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 8-3 K Teetan
9(1) 806066 Grammatica (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 5 8-3 b M J Byleveld
11(9) 648486 Can Do (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 4 8-3 b Justine King (9)
12(7) 012051 Daffodil Day (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 5 8-3 G Wright
14(14) 700007 Starring Emma (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-3 Francois Herholdt (ex1)
15(13) 000430 Jubilante (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 6 8-3 Stallone Naidoo (6)
16(2) 0-80086 Sheik The World (SAF) N Benecke 6 8-3 b Shannon Devoy (ex2)
10(6) 713074 Vestal Virgin (SAF) Dorrie Sham 5 8-3 Non-runner
13(11) 402500 Red Scent (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 8-3 Non-runner

14:35 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Mr 89 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:35 Fairview Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 270377 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 4 9-6 Justine King (9)
2(2) 8-01150 Jet Burst (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-2 b Wayne Agrella
3(3) 119879 Slick Jet (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-11 Sandile Khathi
4(15) 697804 The Ford (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 7 8-11 b M J Byleveld
5(12) 176252 Arctic Jet (SAF) Distance Winner T Laing 6 8-10 b Nooresh Juglall
6(7) 500256 Hail The Duke (SAF) Course and Distance Winner George Uren 8 8-8 Barend Vlooh
7(5) 100078 Checklist (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 7 8-7 b Kendall Minnie
8(1) 873280 Prizefighter (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-6 b Eldin Webber
9(14) 704101 November Rain Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Snaith 3 8-5 G Schlechter
10(13) 355590 Ebro (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Charles B Roberts 4 8-5 b Keanen Steyn
11(8) 000800 Golden Luci (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 7 8-5 b Charles Ndlovu
12(6) 883880 Lemon Fizz (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Des A Mclachlan 6 8-5 b G Wright
13(9) 114800 Lineage (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Grant Paddock 5 8-5 Stallone Naidoo (6)
14(11) 086543 Regal Man (ZIM) Distance Winner Grant Paddock 5 8-5 M Yeni
15(17) 797900 Macarthur Park (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-4 b Francois Herholdt
16(4) 315250 Mr Vindaloo (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael McLachlan 5 8-4 Andrew Nienaber
17(16) 370057 Oxford Don (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 5 8-4 K Teetan

15:10 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:10 Fairview Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(4) 152337 Captain Surge (SAF) Course Winner Steven Rensburg 4 9-6 Francois Herholdt
3(6) 338-761 Comedy Caravan (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Grant Paddock 6 9-6 Sandile Khathi
5(5) 221249 Strike Twice (SAF) Course Winner Dorrie Sham 3 9-5 b Wayne Agrella
7(19) 052045 Breezing Through (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-2 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
8(3) 245640 Desert Kite (SAF) Course Winner George Uren 7 9-2 b Andrew Nienaber
9(13) 506065 Power Flow (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 9-2 b Kendall Minnie
10(20) 323231 Camancho (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-11 b M Yeni
11(11) 424210 Sunne In Splendor (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 8-11 Charles Ndlovu
13(10) 087505 Mark Of The Divine (SAF) Course Winner A Wilmot 4 8-9 Barend Vlooh
14(17) 10807 Tiger Right (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 8-9 Stallone Naidoo (6)
15(1) 006899 Kiss From A Rose (SAF) Dorrie Sham 3 8-4 b G Wright
16(18) 568944 Jose Gold (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 4 8-3 b Justine King (9)
17(7) 100703 De La Rey (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner T Laing 5 8-3 b Nooresh Juglall
18(14) 700642 Right Of Admission (SAF) A Wilmot 6 8-3 b Shannon Devoy
19(8) 090080 Jupiter's Jewel (SAF) Charles B Roberts 8 8-3 b Eldin Webber
20(16) 000079 Spectre (SAF) Charles B Roberts 8 8-3 b Keanen Steyn
1(2) 600753 Lord Jonathan (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-6 Non-runner
4(9) 096090 Numbered Account (SAF) Grant Paddock 4 9-6 Non-runner
6(15) 306248 Royal Treasure (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-5 Non-runner
12(12) 452365 Flying Hawk (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 5 8-10 Non-runner