Today's racecards

10:50 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
10:50 Fairview Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 462924 New Resolution (SAF) Grant Paddock 4 9-6 b M Yeni
2(10) 626-57 Villa D'este (SAF) Jacques Strydom 4 9-6 Wayne Agrella
3(13) 343443 Astro Boy (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b A Domeyer
4(5) 876332 Hurricane Hunter (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b Teaque Gould (6)
5(1) 464908 Miles Away (SAF) Des McLachlan 4 9-6 b G Wright
6(14) 970477 Conundrum (SAF) T Laing 3 9-0 b Nooresh Juglall
7(9) 820707 Fixed Bet (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-0 Derreck David
8(7) 709600 Bouchers Inn (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-0 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
9(8) 007855 Karama Tiger (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 9-0 b Francois Herholdt
10(11) 000650 Sean O' Casey (SAF) T Laing 3 9-0 Barend Vlooh
11(16) 078890 Familiar Chat (SAF) N Benecke 3 9-0 Andrew Nienaber
12(4) 00 Bronze Tuscon (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-0 Keanen Steyn
13(18) Nanoe (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-0 K Teetan
14(17) 80 Screw Top (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-0 M J Byleveld
15(2) 9 Tambur Fantasy (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-0 S Khumalo
16(3) 098070 Shanti Alan Greeff 4 8-13 b Kendall Minnie
17(15) 584808 Syndicator (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-0 Non-runner
18(6) 948862 Duke Of Destiny (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-0 Non-runner

11:25 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
11:25 Fairview Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 0-65327 Chick Of The Game (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 A Domeyer
2(18) 834097 Hopes And Dreams (SAF) Grant Paddock 4 9-6 b Sandile Khathi
3(15) 209072 Fairy Lantern (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 b K Teetan
4(12) 663804 Tiger's Song (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 Stallone Naidoo (9)
5(13) 0-00807 Credulous (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-6 b Francois Herholdt
6(11) 007933 Under The Skirt (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 3 9-2 b Wayne Agrella
7(17) 0796 Classical Dreamer (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Teaque Gould (6)
8(16) 374035 Upwards Onwards (SAF) Grant Paddock 3 9-2 M Yeni
9(7) 006403 Sacred Call (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-2 Charles Ndlovu
10(3) 060464 Empress Tibbs (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-2 Derreck David
11(14) 088590 Rightly So (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-2 S Khumalo
12(10) 780060 Honours (SAF) George Uren 3 9-2 Barend Vlooh
13(2) 0095 Rushmore (SAF) George Uren 3 9-2 R Simons
14(9) 009 Glam I Am (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 9-2 b Andrew Nienaber
15(1) 2 Silvan Spirit (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
16(4) 00 Twelve Tables (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
17(8) 6 Jive Style (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Non-runner
18(5) 803600 Mysterious City (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:00 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Plate Full card

  • £51,998 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:00 Fairview Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(12) 224830 Sacred Chayyim (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Corne Spies 4 9-6 Keanen Steyn
4(3) 053100 Al-jazair (SAF) George Uren 4 9-5 R Simons
7(7) 033046 Night Star (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 9-5 b Derreck David
8(10) 1 Muscatt (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 3 9-4 Teaque Gould (6)
9(5) 21970-0 Command Officer (SAF) George Uren 6 9-2 b Eldin Webber
11(13) 06-5060 Power Flow (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 9-0 b A Domeyer
13(15) 0 Starsong (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 8-8 Charles Ndlovu
1(4) 063-324 Captive Action (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 9-6 Non-runner
3(14) 544241 Kantaka (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 Non-runner
5(1) 424210 Sunne In Splendor (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-5 Non-runner
6(8) 088340 Speed Of Light (SAF) Hekkie Strydom 5 9-5 Non-runner
10(11) 1-70009 Isigonis (SAF) George Uren 5 9-1 Non-runner
12(6) 877099 Daddy's Dollars (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-0 Non-runner
14(9) Generation X (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 8-7 Non-runner
15(2) 006899 Kiss From A Rose (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 3 8-6 Non-runner

12:35 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 November Mr 70 Handicap Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
12:35 Fairview Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 456242 Trouble Again (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Grant Paddock 5 9-6 b M Yeni
2(3) 973150 Largesse (SAF) T Laing 4 9-5 Nooresh Juglall
3(18) 204210 Afore The Flow (SAF) Distance Winner T Laing 4 9-3 Barend Vlooh
4(6) 17-0000 Danny's Dream (AUS) Justin Snaith 4 9-3 G Wright
5(12) 570848 Phemba (SAF) Course Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 6 9-3 Wayne Agrella
6(2) 185298 Bright Approval (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-2 M J Byleveld
7(16) 440551 Strike A Light (SAF) Grant Paddock 5 9-2 Sandile Khathi
8(8) 84-8210 Rum And Raisin (SAF) Beaten Favourite Yvette Bremner 5 9-1 K Teetan
9(11) 662322 Camden Borough (SAF) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 4 9-0 S Khumalo
11(14) 805127 Bath Oliver (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 5 8-11 b Chris Taylor
12(4) 702127 Odonata (SAF) Course Winner Grant Paddock 5 8-11 b Eldin Webber
13(1) 202808 Eurunderee (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Smith 5 8-10 b A Domeyer
14(10) 706800 Poweroftheflower (SAF) T Laing 4 8-7 b Teaque Gould (6)
15(7) 750683 Surfer Buzz (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 5 8-5 Derreck David
16(9) 056006 Russell's Wharf (SAF) Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 6 8-3 Francois Herholdt
17(13) 080340 Detective Barnaby (SAF) Course Winner Steven Rensburg 5 8-6 b Andrew Nienaber
10(15) 524107 Sir Isaac (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 8-11 Non-runner
18(17) 441400 Londontown (SAF) Steven Rensburg 5 8-6 Non-runner

13:15 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Fm 66 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:15 Fairview Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 006810 Mizzen Mist (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
2(12) 16-0005 Sheisapromqueen (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 K Teetan
3(17) 050421 Lunar Landing (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 9-5 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
4(4) 150875 Mark Of The Divine (SAF) Course Winner A Wilmot 4 9-5 M Yeni
5(1) 027300 She's A Lady (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-5 b A Domeyer
6(5) 234178 Cataloj (SAF) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 4 9-3 S Khumalo
7(15) 800000 Endless Joy (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 5 9-3 b M J Byleveld
8(6) 963431 La Salle (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Des McLachlan 4 9-2 Teaque Gould (6)
9(11) 150000 Salamina (SAF) George Uren 4 9-0 R Simons
10(14) 0-60000 Pianette (SAF) Distance Winner Michael McLachlan 4 8-11 Andrew Nienaber (9)
11(7) 086331 Scented Ash (SAF) Des McLachlan 3 8-10 G Wright
12(13) 53-8005 Emily Rose (SAF) Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 5 8-9 b Francois Herholdt
13(9) 805609 One Sleep (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 4 8-9 Derreck David
14(3) 000097 Penthouse Mouse (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 4 8-5 Chris Taylor
15(18) 080-800 Sheik The World (SAF) Distance Winner N Benecke 6 8-5 b Keanen Steyn
16(10) 000037 Beyond The Best (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Grant Paddock 5 8-3 Eldin Webber
17(16) 550040 Azcan (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-4 Non-runner
18(8) 3-75000 Hlamba (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-3 Non-runner

13:50 Melissa Allison Of Idols Performing Live At Fairview On 25 Novice Stakes Full card

  • £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
13:50 Fairview Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 754446 Copper Parade (SAF) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 5 9-11 b R Simons
2(7) 10-1100 Villandry (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 6 9-11 Francois Herholdt
3(6) 253276 Bob 'n Weave (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 5 9-11 b Wayne Agrella
4(9) 462223 Icemberg (ARG) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-11 M J Byleveld
5(8) 226361 Three Captains (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Grant Paddock 6 9-11 b M Yeni
6(5) 141460 Apolo Grey (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-11 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
7(3) 506117 Never Forever (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 9-9 b Teaque Gould (6)
8(11) 981144 Take Over Target (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yvette Bremner 7 9-9 K Teetan
9(2) 039685 Bandol (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 6 9-9 Stallone Naidoo (9)
10(1) 004190 Kentucky Express (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 9-5 b A Domeyer
11(10) 508326 Kings Troop (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 8 9-2 b Sandile Khathi
12(4) 19-9003 Gulf King (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Grant Paddock 4 9-2 Chris Taylor
13(13) 000493 South Ranger (ARG) Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 6 8-9 b S Khumalo

14:25 Computaform Express Open Fm 82 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:25 Fairview Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 427016 Pink Martini (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 10-1 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(3) 252652 Cashmere Mafia (SAF) Course Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 4 9-12 b Wayne Agrella
3(6) 956005 Annie Be Quick (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 4 9-6 Derreck David
4(8) 048178 Pirate Queen (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner T Laing 4 9-5 b Nooresh Juglall
5(1) 209064 Super Model (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 5 9-2 b Chris Taylor
6(4) 225110 Pine Valley (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-0 R Simons
7(5) 418011 Lydia Lopokovo (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yvette Bremner 5 8-8 K Teetan
8(2) 789000 Tory (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 4 8-8 M Yeni
9(7) 3-03891 Topsy Turvy (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-5 Stallone Naidoo (9)
10(9) 8-52360 Field Star (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 8-3 b Teaque Gould (6)
11(10) 700000 Springtime Flame (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 4 8-3 Kendall Minnie

15:00 Thank You For Your Support Mr 70 Handicap Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
15:00 Fairview Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 310030 Kings News (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b A Domeyer
2(1) 759000 Iron Legend (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 9-2 b Francois Herholdt
3(12) 534113 Stars And Stripes (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Laing 4 9-2 b Nooresh Juglall
4(6) 070000 Another Mistral (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Des McLachlan 7 9-0 S Khumalo
5(7) 632700 Var Light (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 3 8-13 b Teaque Gould (6)
6(10) 4-87160 Cupid's Kiss (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 4 8-13 Charles Ndlovu
7(3) 370245 Flying Hawk (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 8-13 b M Yeni
8(5) 400906 Forest Blade (SAF) Distance Winner Corne Spies 4 8-10 R Simons
9(13) 020007 Black Thunder (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 8-9 b Kendall Minnie
10(11) 01000 Imperial Fleet (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 3 8-6 b Derreck David
11(2) 005689 Jose Gold (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 8-6 b M J Byleveld
12(8) 996656 Manonthecatwalk (SAF) Course Winner Grant Paddock 5 8-3 b K Teetan
13(9) 797070 Little Master (SAF) Distance Winner A Wilmot 6 8-3 b Chris Taylor (ex2)
14(14) 900000 Spectre (SAF) Distance Winner Charles B Roberts 8 8-3 b Keanen Steyn