Today's racecards

11:10 Computaform Express Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £55,001 added, 2yo
  • 5f 103y
11:10 Fairview Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-1 Follow The Tiger (SAF) Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 3 9-2 A Forbes
2(8) 1- Yoshie (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
3(12) 3 Bursary (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 8-9 G Wright
4(2) Explosive Move (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 8-9 K Teetan
5(3) 7- Giant's Niece (SAF) Grant Paddock 3 8-9 Nooresh Juglall
6(11) 8 Gift Of Gold (SAF) N Benecke 3 8-9 Donald Bogaleboile
8(13) 6 Heaps Of Heat (SAF) N Benecke 3 8-9 Warren Kennedy
9(10) Helter Skelter (SAF) Dorrie Sham 3 8-9 J V'd Merwe
10(7) 7 Moucha Gasolina (SAF) N Benecke 3 8-9 Andrew Nienaber
11(4) Natural Beauty (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 8-9 A Domeyer
12(6) 3- Royal Jester (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 8-9 Craig Zackey (9)
13(9) Tatoosh (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 8-9 Teaque Gould (3)
7(5) Gotobegreat (SAF) Dorrie Sham 3 8-9 Non-runner

11:45 All To Come Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £55,001 added, 2yo
  • 5f 103y
11:45 Fairview Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) Be The Best (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Craig Zackey (9)
2(1) 6 Bob Rock (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 A Domeyer
3(6) Cacique (SAF) Charles B Roberts 3 9-2 A Forbes
4(7) 0-7 Crown Of Crimson N Benecke 3 9-2 Andrew Nienaber
5(11) Mod Barley (SAF) Dorrie Sham 3 9-2 J V'd Merwe
6(10) 2 New Spring (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
8(3) 6- Ready For Spring (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Teaque Gould (3)
9(8) 0 Red Magic (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-2 G Wright
10(9) Return To Red (SAF) N Benecke 3 9-2 Warren Kennedy
11(2) 5 Swing Dancer (SAF) Grant Paddock 3 9-2 K Teetan
7(5) Play Boy (SAF) Dorrie Sham 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:20 Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 2 March Turffontein Maiden Plate Full card

  • £52,995 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:20 Fairview Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 324-2 Wild Blu (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b1 A Domeyer
2(18) 59965-8 Ladbrook Grove (SAF) Jacques Strydom 5 9-6 G Wright
3(7) 80756-8 Play It Again (SAF) T Laing 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
4(15) 82807- Royal Selection (SAF) Grant Paddock 4 9-6 b K Teetan
5(17) 5438-0 Tigerish (SAF) George Uren 5 9-6 Wayne Agrella
6(13) 030- Grab The Gold (SAF) Des J Mclachlan 5 9-6 Eldin Webber
7(4) 7500-0 Merlot (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
9(9) 9236-90 Trust The Truth (SAF) Michael McLachlan 5 9-6 b J V'd Merwe
10(11) 75340-7 Texas Leather (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 9-6 b Warren Kennedy
11(14) 739-07 Salento (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 Kendall Minnie
12(1) 900- Tambur Fantasy (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 A Forbes
15(10) 0 Eyematiger (SAF) Michael McLachlan 4 9-6 Craig Zackey (9)
16(16) 0-0 Interlingua's Last (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 Teaque Gould (3)
17(12) Ivor's Victory (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 Donald Bogaleboile
18(6) Top Agreement (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 Charles Ndlovu
8(8) 550070- Prodigal Son (SAF) Jacques Strydom 4 9-6 Non-runner
13(3) 00900-0 Going Solo (SAF) Des A Mclachlan 5 9-6 Non-runner
14(5) 0000-90 Druid's Way (SAF) Charles B Roberts 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:55 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £52,995 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
12:55 Fairview Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 5640-5 Curly Locks (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 A Forbes
2(10) 23462-3 Nomenclature (SAF) Beaten Favourite T Laing 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
3(5) 267875- Iceonic (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 K Teetan
4(4) 667338- Butterfly Child (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-6 Kendall Minnie
5(2) 769088- Dubois City (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Charles Ndlovu
6(9) 96800-8 Tawri (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 A Domeyer
7(13) 350/50-0 Hail The Wind (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 9-6 Warren Kennedy
8(3) 445-073 Platinum Fox (SAF) Charles B Roberts 6 9-6 b Andrew Nienaber
9(1) 77/090- Roses In Spring (AUS) Grant Paddock 5 9-6 Wayne Agrella
10(12) 098966- Whistleinthewind (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-6 b M J Byleveld
11(11) 00- Entrancer (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Eldin Webber
12(8) 45-4 Ilisabetta (SAF) T Laing 4 9-6 Barend Vlooh
13(6) 0 Untold Stories (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Teaque Gould (3)

13:30 Soccer 10 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £67,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
13:30 Fairview Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 4800-78 Surfin' Usa (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 10 9-11 G Wright
2(3) 60031-2 Zezinho Campeao (BRZ) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Gavin Smith 6 8-13 A Domeyer
3(7) 54662-2 Another Giant (AUS) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner T Laing 7 8-11 Nooresh Juglall
4(6) 5215-45 Mozart Memorial (SAF) Course Winner T Laing 5 8-11 b Andrew Nienaber
5(9) 78712-8 Alif (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dorrie Sham 7 8-9 b J V'd Merwe
6(2) 08304-3 Spellcaster (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gavin Smith 6 8-6 b K Teetan
7(5) 11704-7 Silverano (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-5 b Craig Zackey (9)
8(1) 110590- Lucky Flag (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 8 8-4 Teaque Gould (3)
9(4) 68005-9 Captain Butler (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 8 8-3 Warren Kennedy

14:05 Soccer 6 Mr 72 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £55,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
14:05 Fairview Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 1369-22 Strike A Light (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Grant Paddock 6 9-5 Wayne Agrella
3(5) 0190-96 Odyssey Of Light (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 9-4 A Domeyer
4(7) 4773-43 Trouble Again (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Grant Paddock 6 9-1 Nooresh Juglall
5(9) 44318-2 Astro Boy (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-13 b Teaque Gould (3)
7(12) 524107- Sir Isaac (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 5 8-10 Charles Ndlovu
8(4) 37266-5 Woodridge (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 6 8-10 b M J Byleveld
9(3) 030-571 Triple Vortex (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 7 8-9 v Donald Bogaleboile
10(10) 19769-0 Fancy Sum Love (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-8 b Craig Zackey (9)
11(8) 055-000 Sheisapromqueen (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 8-5 A Forbes
12(2) 0058-61 Solo Flight (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jacques Strydom 7 8-5 G Wright
13(11) 0704-06 Radetzky's Rebel (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 5 8-3 v Warren Kennedy
1(13) 11-51 Burlaine Forest (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 Non-runner
6(6) 8540-37 Bright Approval (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 8-13 Non-runner

14:40 Racing Association Mr 90 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £67,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
14:40 Fairview Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 736-193 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 5 9-6 Craig Zackey (9)
2(8) 194269- Havasha (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yvette Bremner 7 9-5 Warren Kennedy
3(4) 6401-83 Psaltery (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 9-4 A Forbes
5(6) 822-535 Checklist (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 8 8-8 b Kendall Minnie
6(7) 909728- Jewel Of The Nile (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 6 8-7 b J V'd Merwe
7(2) 00107-2 Western Star (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Des A Mclachlan 6 8-6 Barend Vlooh
8(5) 1148-52 Royal Terrace (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 8 8-5 K Teetan
9(10) 001109- Kensington Gore (SAF) Distance Winner T Laing 5 8-4 Nooresh Juglall
10(1) 28002-8 Prizefighter (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Smith 6 8-3 b Teaque Gould (3)
4(3) 15065-4 Jet Burst (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 8-13 Non-runner

15:15 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £55,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:15 Fairview Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 41425-6 Kantaka (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 b A Forbes
2(14) 5444-33 Bugle Call (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Smith 5 9-5 b A Domeyer
4(17) 35662-3 Mangaliso (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 7 9-4 Warren Kennedy
5(12) 51229-5 Sevenhillsofrome (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 5 9-4 Wayne Agrella
6(10) 20459-2 Breezing Through (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 9-3 G Wright
7(16) 060286- Mister Gone (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 6 9-3 b Charles Ndlovu
8(13) 32109-7 Noah Forever (SAF) Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 5 8-13 Andrew Nienaber
9(2) 0224-72 Hidden Reserve (SAF) Grant Paddock 5 8-11 b M Yeni
10(11) 80700-1 Screw Top (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 8-10 b M J Byleveld
11(7) 4/82100- Rum And Raisin (SAF) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 6 8-10 Eldin Webber
12(3) 0570-84 Blazing Moon (SAF) Michael McLachlan 6 8-8 Donald Bogaleboile
13(5) 8070-31 Seven Network (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 7 8-6 b J V'd Merwe
14(8) 60079-0 Kelly's Heir (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 5 8-3 Shannon Devoy (ex1)
15(1) 8808-55 Midnight Bet (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Des A Mclachlan 9 8-3 b Teaque Gould (3)
16(15) 7033-49 De La Rey (SAF) T Laing 6 8-3 b Nooresh Juglall
3(18) 38800-7 Lemon Fizz (SAF) Des A Mclachlan 7 9-5 Non-runner
17(6) 3310-87 Casey Ryder (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 8-10 Non-runner
18(4) 503-349 Winterberg (SAF) Alan Greeff 6 8-4 Non-runner