Today's racecards

10:25 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
10:25 Fairview Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 090727 After The Carnival (SAF) George Uren 4 9-6 b R Simons
2(12) 256673 Qui Secret (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b A Domeyer
3(11) 644902 Forest Spectrum (SAF) Charles B Roberts 4 9-6 b Keanen Steyn
4(16) 000-000 Dynasty's Best (SAF) Des McLachlan 5 9-6 G Wright
5(4) Fenzee (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-6 Francois Herholdt
6(20) 0 Grab The Gold (SAF) Des McLachlan 4 9-6 J V'd Merwe
7(18) 203 Special Effects (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 9-4 Andrew Nienaber
8(1) 872550 Prodigal Son (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-4 b Wayne Agrella
9(5) 204070 Tribal Party (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 b M J Byleveld
10(8) 539606 Big Red (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 b Teaque Gould (6)
11(13) 060 Multimagic (SAF) A Wilmot 3 9-4 b1 Warren Kennedy
12(14) 0 Captain Tuscon (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-4 S Khumalo
13(3) Coastal King (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-4 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
14(15) Just Swell (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-4 Stallone Naidoo (9)
15(6) 45 Red Fighter (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-4 Anthony Andrews (6)
16(19) Supreme Prince (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-4 Eldin Webber
17(10) 966649 Little Z (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 8-13 b Nooresh Juglall
18(9) 0 Overall (SAF) George Uren 3 8-13 Barend Vlooh
19(17) 000 Druid's Way (SAF) Des McLachlan 3 9-4 Non-runner
20(2) 000 Kingfin (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:05 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:05 Fairview Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 822753 Texas Leather (SAF) Beaten Favourite Justin Snaith 4 9-6 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(14) 050880 Cherry Stand (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
3(9) 608946 Desert Emblem (SAF) T Laing 3 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
4(2) 807 Play It Again (SAF) T Laing 3 9-2 Barend Vlooh
5(13) 508 Cheval D'honneur (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-2 S Khumalo
6(10) 0800 Waterloo Bay (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 3 9-2 Warren Kennedy
7(8) 7 Boardwalk Classic (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-2 R Simons
8(18) 960 Kalicoma (SAF) Grant Paddock 3 9-2 M Yeni
9(17) 00 Kings Heart (SAF) Michael McLachlan 3 9-2 J V'd Merwe
10(7) 09 Monterey Magic (SAF) Grant Paddock 3 9-2 Eldin Webber
11(6) 00 Old Deuteronomy (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 A Domeyer
12(5) 00 Pirates Patch (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Teaque Gould (6)
13(1) 36-000 Dancing Tigress (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-0 Stallone Naidoo (9)
14(12) 020008 Diamond Emblem (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-0 b Charles Ndlovu
15(16) 0 Imperial Lady (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 8-9 Andrew Nienaber
16(15) 0 Saigon Kitty (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 8-9 Francois Herholdt
17(3) 99 River Rocket (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Non-runner
18(4) 0900 Tattoo (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-2 Non-runner

11:40 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Maiden Plate Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
11:40 Fairview Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 063724 Gollywog (SAF) George Uren 5 9-6 R Simons
2(13) 357636 Fatherandsons (SAF) George Uren 5 9-6 Eldin Webber
3(14) 748575 Forest Creation (SAF) Michael McLachlan 4 9-6 b J V'd Merwe
4(6) 206000 Mortgage Bond (SAF) A Wilmot 5 9-6 b Warren Kennedy
5(1) 04 Bergarno (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 Wayne Agrella
6(5) 00 Usonto (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Teaque Gould (6)
7(11) 0-76553 Trade Hall (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 A Domeyer
8(18) 820707 Fixed Bet (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-2 Anthony Andrews (6)
9(9) 800 Kindred Spirit (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-2 S Khumalo
10(17) 008800 Pay Master (SAF) T Laing 3 9-2 b Nooresh Juglall
11(2) 0 Michigan (SAF) Grant Paddock 3 9-2 M Yeni
12(12) 0 Sunset Bay (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (9)
13(16) 803600 Mysterious City (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-0 b Charles Ndlovu
14(7) 760006 Cape Floral (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-0 b M J Byleveld
15(10) 0 Lazurite (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 8-9 Andrew Nienaber
16(3) 0 Shocking Red (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 8-9 Francois Herholdt
17(15) 83 Blue Room (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Non-runner
18(4) 0700 Kapono (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:15 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Novice Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £51,998 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
12:15 Fairview Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 430651 Cahira (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 M Yeni
2(5) 070-081 Symphonyinthepark (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 9-6 R Simons
3(16) 070-047 Aspen Angle (SAF) T Laing 4 9-5 Nooresh Juglall
4(14) 854-930 Anne Bonny (SAF) Distance Winner T Laing 4 9-5 Barend Vlooh
6(6) 51 Madam Winter (SAF) Distance Winner A Wilmot 3 9-4 Francois Herholdt
7(15) 663231 Varuna (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 3 9-4 b Teaque Gould (6)
8(4) 152360- Wiqaaya (IRE) Gavin Smith 4 9-4 Stallone Naidoo (9)
9(8) 210 Ginoclock (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-3 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
10(3) 200954 Garnet Star (SAF) Course Winner Des McLachlan 4 9-2 S Khumalo
11(13) 10-9002 Quest Of Speed (BRZ) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-1 b Eldin Webber
12(12) 096652 Classic Victory (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-1 b M J Byleveld
13(7) 700000 Springtime Flame (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-1 Kendall Minnie
15(1) 060800 Omega Moon (SAF) Michael McLachlan 5 9-0 J V'd Merwe
16(17) Quarter Moon Alan Greeff 3 8-13 Charles Ndlovu
17(11) 006669 Onemorenomore (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 8-8 Warren Kennedy
5(9) 41 Taliwag (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 Non-runner
14(2) 00-0000 Perfect Miss (SAF) A Wilmot 4 9-0 Non-runner

12:55 Racing Association Open Fm 88 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
12:55 Fairview Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 312136 Fly Emirates (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 9-10 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(4) 000191 Light The Moon (SAF) Gavin Smith 6 9-4 A Domeyer
3(6) 1-60401 Estelle (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-11 G Wright
4(5) 610801 Are We There Yet (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 6 8-11 b Warren Kennedy
5(9) 100533 Bella Aroma (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-11 Stallone Naidoo (9)
6(1) 720843 Miss Sunshine (SAF) Course Winner Grant Paddock 5 8-6 b M Yeni
7(8) 047028 Figure Eight Knot (SAF) T Laing 4 8-3 Nooresh Juglall
8(3) 074880 Tiger's Smile (SAF) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 4 8-3 S Khumalo
9(7) 966232 Camden Borough (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Mitchell Wiese 4 8-3 Teaque Gould (6)
10(10) 000051 Mile High (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 8-3 Kendall Minnie

13:30 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 November Mr 104 Handicap Full card

  • £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:30 Fairview Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 655044 Celtic Fire (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 6 9-6 R Simons
2(8) 216900 Tic Tak Toe (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 7 9-6 Warren Kennedy
3(1) 336109 Makzoos (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 7 9-5 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
4(2) 488612 Blaze Of Fire (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-3 Francois Herholdt
5(7) 323548 Surfin' Usa (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 9 9-3 A Domeyer
6(10) 813322 King Of Flags (SAF) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 4 9-2 Wayne Agrella
7(11) 337079 Tomcat (SAF) Course Winner Steven Rensburg 8 9-1 Andrew Nienaber
8(12) 032154 Indian Hawk (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-10 M Yeni
9(14) 52-4096 Key Castle (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jacques Strydom 9 8-10 v Anthony Andrews (6)
10(13) 179605 All Ablaze (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 6 8-9 M J Byleveld
11(3) 135231 Parceval (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner T Laing 4 8-9 Nooresh Juglall
12(9) 081942 Havasha (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yvette Bremner 6 8-4 Stallone Naidoo (9)
13(6) 164994 Catview (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-3 Teaque Gould (6)
14(4) 008447 Ecole Militaire (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Des McLachlan 8 8-3 b G Wright
15(5) 000800 Anniversary Knight (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 6 8-3 v X Ndlovu

14:10 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £55,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:10 Fairview Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 322760 Zezinho Campeao (BRZ) Gavin Smith 5 9-10 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(5) 284006 Blue Horizon Bay (SAF) Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 b Wayne Agrella
3(4) 769005 Mozart Memorial (SAF) T Laing 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
4(1) 178706 Run Rorkus Run (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 6 9-6 b M J Byleveld
5(18) 533927 Alif (SAF) Course Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 6 9-4 b Warren Kennedy
6(2) 846811 Royal Terrace (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 7 9-4 Stallone Naidoo (9)
7(3) 6-03200 Khetha (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-3 Teaque Gould (6)
8(6) 400000 Vital Match (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 7 9-3 b Anthony Andrews (6)
9(17) 360700 Hail The Hearty (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 6 9-1 Andrew Nienaber
10(10) 508100 Ivy Parade (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-0 b A Domeyer
11(12) 504370 Played On (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 5 8-13 Keanen Steyn
12(15) 452180 Dancinginthedesert (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 8-10 b Kendall Minnie
13(9) 005523 Cosi Fan Tuti (SAF) T Laing 4 8-9 b Barend Vlooh
14(11) 496700 Solo Flight (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 6 8-8 v Shannon Devoy
15(8) 900377 Supreme Strike (SAF) Steven Rensburg 5 8-6 Francois Herholdt
16(14) 422519 Love Is Magic (SAF) Distance Winner Michael McLachlan 5 8-3 b J V'd Merwe
17(16) 586232 Iron Grey (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 5 9-0 Non-runner
18(13) 649202 Million Miles (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 5 8-13 Non-runner

14:45 Fillies Guineas Plate Full card

  • (3 Year-Old Fillies) £69,997 added, 3yo
  • 6f 211y
14:45 Fairview Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 111800 Deepo (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 3 9-2 A Domeyer
2(12) 321109 Oh So Easy (SAF) Course Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 3 8-11 Warren Kennedy
3(3) 11 Vivalda (SAF) Grant Paddock 3 8-11 M Yeni
4(2) 65 Inflorescence (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 8-7 Stallone Naidoo (9)
5(4) 5281 Miss Africa (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 8-7 Teaque Gould (6)
6(8) 34133 Break Of Dawn Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Steven Rensburg 3 8-7 Francois Herholdt
7(9) 82210 Lookatmenow (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 8-7 G Wright
8(1) 260422 The Magic Kingdom (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 8-7 M J Byleveld
9(13) 530807 River Tyne (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 3 8-7 Charles Ndlovu
10(5) 903021 Marry Me Mullins (SAF) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 3 8-7 Andrew Nienaber
11(7) 040100 Between The Covers (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 3 8-7 Kendall Minnie
12(6) 778 Empire Girl (SAF) A Wilmot 3 8-7 S Khumalo
13(11) 0 Katie Em (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 8-7 Nooresh Juglall

15:20 Thank You For Your Support Mr 70 Handicap Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:20 Fairview Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 854424 Kantaka (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 b Wayne Agrella
2(4) 1-09600 Mj Thriller (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 5 9-6 Warren Kennedy
3(19) 662456 Desert Kite (SAF) Course Winner George Uren 7 9-5 b Teaque Gould (6)
4(8) 105204 Breezing Through (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-4 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
5(15) 770046 Blazing Moon (SAF) Distance Winner Michael McLachlan 5 9-3 J V'd Merwe
7(5) 100993 Icy Zone (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 6 9-2 b Francois Herholdt
8(16) 230090 Urbane Knight (SAF) Steven Rensburg 7 9-1 b Andrew Nienaber
9(18) 070000 Another Mistral (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Des McLachlan 7 9-0 S Khumalo
10(10) 809000 Tall Ship (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Uren 5 9-0 b B Vlooh
11(2) 478020 London Perfect (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Des McLachlan 4 8-13 b G Wright
12(12) 967680 Jungle Ruler (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 8-11 A Domeyer
13(11) 700036 Follow The Light (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 8-9 M Yeni
14(13) 575232 Camancho (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-7 b Stallone Naidoo (9)
15(20) 01000 Imperial Fleet (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 3 8-6 b Anthony Andrews (6)
16(9) 721007 De La Rey (SAF) Distance Winner T Laing 5 8-5 b Nooresh Juglall
17(7) 690280 Seven Network (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 6 8-5 b Keanen Steyn
18(17) 547700 Right Of Admission (SAF) A Wilmot 6 8-3 b Kendall Minnie
6(3) 128-195 Gold Panner (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-2 Non-runner
19(1) 088340 Speed Of Light (SAF) Hekkie Strydom 5 8-10 Non-runner
20(6) 712640 Captain De Lago (SAF) T Laing 3 8-7 Non-runner