Today's racecards

10:35 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Full card

  • £52,995 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
10:35 Fairview Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 62023-2 Big Red (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b Teaque Gould (4)
2(5) 59965-8 Ladbrook Grove (SAF) Jacques Strydom 5 9-6 Shannon Devoy
3(3) 48-3 Stallone (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 Barend Vlooh
5(9) 030- Grab The Gold (SAF) Des J Mclachlan 5 9-6 A Domeyer
7(12) 707-44 Boardwalk Classic (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
8(11) 000390- Abydos (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 b Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
9(4) 004060- Mistica (SAF) Michael McLachlan 6 9-6 G Schlechter
10(1) 0000-90 Druid's Way (SAF) Charles B Roberts 4 9-6 b Andrew Nienaber
11(10) No Question (SAF) George Uren 5 9-6 Wayne Agrella
12(7) 65- Swift Wonder (SAF) Beaten Favourite Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 K Teetan
4(2) 400-0 Curtain Call (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Non-runner
6(6) 550070- Prodigal Son (SAF) Jacques Strydom 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £52,995 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:10 Fairview Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(19) 8895-20 Setfiretotherain (SAF) Beaten Favourite George Uren 4 9-6 G Schlechter
2(17) 0030- Oklahoma Annie (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 K Teetan
3(2) 55005-3 Party Rocker (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b Teaque Gould (4)
4(3) 62560-0 Daggons Hall (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 b A Forbes
5(4) 09700- Elkanah (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 b Warren Kennedy
6(11) 0686-49 Gala Girl (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-6 Charles Ndlovu
7(9) 445-073 Platinum Fox (SAF) Charles B Roberts 6 9-6 b Andrew Nienaber
8(18) 69900- Fine Victory (SAF) Dorrie Sham 4 9-6 b1 Nooresh Juglall
9(10) 247-082 Vesta's Gold (SAF) Hekkie Strydom 5 9-6 Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
10(12) 80-0 Ribbon's On Stage (SAF) Jacques Strydom 4 9-6 b M Yeni
11(15) 707050- Miabianca (SAF) Hekkie Strydom 5 9-6 b Barend Vlooh
12(16) 000000- Dress The Part (SAF) George Uren 5 9-6 Donald Bogaleboile
13(14) 0/0088-0 Estrella (SAF) Michael McLachlan 5 9-6 Keanen Steyn
15(1) 00- Entrancer (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Kendall Minnie
17(13) 0-60 Maybe Charmed (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Eldin Webber (3)
18(6) 5 Rustic Sue (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 F Coetzee
14(8) 0700- Jewel Of The Moon (SAF) Dorrie Sham 4 9-6 Non-runner
16(5) 0-0 Luna Legend (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Non-runner
19(7) 0-000 Arctic Desert (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:40 Computaform Express Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £52,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
11:40 Fairview Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 4093-02 Bethpage (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 b M J Byleveld
2(11) 0574-00 Upwards Onwards (SAF) Grant Paddock 4 9-6 M Yeni
3(8) 7624-34 Daresay (SAF) T Laing 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
4(18) 0275-37 Casey's Flag (SAF) Jacques Strydom 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
5(1) 0000-6 Twelve Tables (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 G Schlechter
6(13) 545-655 Onemorenomore (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-6 b F Coetzee
7(5) 3724-73 Aspen Tree (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-6 Kendall Minnie
8(9) 8638-56 Shaki (SAF) Des J Mclachlan 5 9-6 Teaque Gould (4)
9(10) 95900-3 Rushmore (SAF) George Uren 4 9-6 b Wayne Agrella
10(12) 9667-04 Indian Blitz (SAF) Jacques Strydom 5 9-6 Shannon Devoy
11(14) 000- Lazurite (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-6 b1 Barend Vlooh
12(7) 9-06 Bay Of Angels Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Eldin Webber
13(16) 0-90 Dream Destination (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-6 Andrew Nienaber
14(2) 0-42 Majestic Beauty (SAF) Beaten Favourite Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 K Teetan
15(6) 0 Ruling Ruby (SAF) Michael McLachlan 6 9-6 Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
16(4) 9-0 St Sylvan (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 A Forbes
17(15) 4009-7 Enchanting Smile (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Non-runner
18(17) 046-456 Gilly Filly (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 Non-runner

12:10 Soccer 6 Mr 71 Handicap Full card

  • £55,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
12:10 Fairview Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 243-471 Camden Borough (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 A Forbes
2(10) 23179-1 Velocity One (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 9-3 M Yeni
3(6) 37686-9 Victorialaine (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 7 9-2 b F Coetzee
4(2) 100010- Afore The Flow (SAF) Course and Distance Winner T Laing 5 9-0 Andrew Nienaber
5(4) 8540-37 Bright Approval (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 5 8-13 M J Byleveld
6(7) 04843-1 Robin Island (SAF) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 8-10 K Teetan
8(5) 4218-79 Murphy's Magic (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-7 Eldin Webber
9(12) 8640-74 Lucky Star (SAF) Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 8 8-7 Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
10(9) 159000- Mcdreamy (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Paddock 5 8-6 b G Schlechter
11(13) 00058-6 Solo Flight (SAF) Jacques Strydom 7 8-6 Nooresh Juglall
12(3) 7525-81 Surfer Buzz (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 6 8-6 Warren Kennedy
13(8) 605550- Hunt The Jester (AUS) Gavin Smith 7 8-3 b Teaque Gould (4)
7(11) 00512-0 Emily Rose (SAF) Steven Rensburg 6 8-8 Non-runner

12:55 Racing Association Sophomore Plate Full card

  • £75,007 added, 3yo
  • 6f 211y
12:55 Fairview Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 094111- Way Clear (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-2 b M J Byleveld
2(4) 753-551 Lord Jonathan (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Corne Spies 4 8-11 G Schlechter
3(9) 631532- Skippyjon Jones (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-7 F Coetzee
4(8) 013000- Tealion (SAF) Course Winner Hekkie Strydom 4 8-7 b Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
5(7) 52461-8 Blushing Peter (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-3 M Yeni
6(2) 85-1 Cavalar (SAF) Course Winner Yvette Bremner 4 8-3 K Teetan
7(3) 364180- Devil's Dollar (SAF) Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 4 8-3 Andrew Nienaber
8(6) 923-214 Double Nelson (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 8-3 Warren Kennedy
9(1) 556-871 Dash's Inn (SAF) Dorrie Sham 4 8-3 Nooresh Juglall

13:35 Fairview Mile Full card

  • £89,997 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:35 Fairview Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 044421- Celtic Fire (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 7 9-7 K Teetan
2(2) 12294-1 Blaze Of Fire (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yvette Bremner 5 9-7 Teaque Gould (4)
4(4) 1936-43 Superfederation (SAF) Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 8 9-6 b G Schlechter
5(1) 31370-1 Parceval (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner T Laing 5 9-4 Nooresh Juglall
6(3) 215410- Indian Hawk (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-2 F Coetzee
7(6) 2481-11 Iron Grey (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 6 9-2 b A Forbes
3(5) 311102- Shujaa (AUS) Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 Non-runner

14:10 Soccer 10 Conditions Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £67,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 103y
14:10 Fairview Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 5112-57 Lunar Lee (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dorrie Sham 6 9-9 Wayne Agrella
3(6) 76401-8 Psaltery (SAF) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 8-7 A Forbes
5(9) 7018-13 I Got You Babe (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 5 8-7 b Andrew Nienaber
6(3) 1/169- Agra (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-3 F Coetzee
7(2) 117-1 Vivalda (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Grant Paddock 4 8-3 M Yeni
9(1) 3708-68 Stellar Season (SAF) Gavin Smith 6 8-3 b Teaque Gould (4)
10(5) 07302-4 Winter Heart (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Justin Snaith 5 8-3 G Schlechter
2(8) 65216-3 Cashmere Mafia (SAF) Dorrie Sham 5 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 03789-0 September Moon (SAF) Yvette Bremner 6 8-7 Non-runner
8(7) 1858-27 Guided Arrow (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 8-3 Non-runner

14:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Graduation Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:45 Fairview Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 23170-1 Blackmalkin (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-6 F Coetzee
2(1) 1/15-4 Come Home Smokin (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 9-6 M Yeni
3(12) 943-232 South Ranger (ARG) Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 7 9-6 b A Forbes
4(15) 611-08 Benedict (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-5 K Teetan
5(16) 0001-00 Var Light (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-5 b Eldin Webber
6(8) 452365- Flying Hawk (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 6 9-4 b Nooresh Juglall
7(2) 205709- Royal Tribe (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 5 9-2 M J Byleveld
8(11) 30254-0 Princess Alberta (SAF) Course Winner Corne Spies 5 9-1 G Schlechter
9(14) 600583- Annie Be Quick (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 5 9-1 Warren Kennedy
10(4) 037614- Sea Captain (SAF) Distance Winner George Uren 5 9-1 b Wayne Agrella
11(13) 59055-6 Ebro (SAF) Course Winner Charles B Roberts 5 9-0 b Heavelon V'd Hoven (9)
12(6) 009000- Media Maker (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 9-0 b Shannon Devoy
13(9) 062600- Trish De Lago (AUS) Course Winner Yvette Bremner 5 8-11 Barend Vlooh
14(3) 031800- Special Effects (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 4 8-11 Andrew Nienaber
15(5) 4099-00 Transcendent (SAF) Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 8-10 b Keanen Steyn
16(10) 00798-7 Spectre (SAF) Distance Winner Charles B Roberts 9 8-8 b Teaque Gould (4)