Today's racecards

10:40 Compliments Of The Season Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £53,003 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
10:40 Fairview Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(13) 072040- The Special One (SAF) Steven Rensburg 5 9-6 Francois Herholdt
3(6) 068002- Eden Rose (SAF) Dorrie Sham 5 9-6 Sandile Khathi
4(3) 500046- Gilly Filly (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 b1 A Domeyer
5(11) 858885- High Sierra (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-6 b Kendall Minnie
6(8) 4093- Bethpage (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-4 b M J Byleveld
8(10) 350574- Upwards Onwards (SAF) Grant Paddock 4 9-4 M Yeni
9(4) 648695- Power Beauty (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-4 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
10(12) 0088- Strong Dane (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-4 J V'd Merwe
12(18) 007000- Nicci's Victory (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-4 b G Schlechter
13(5) 0000- Mbomvu (SAF) A Wilmot 4 9-4 Barend Vlooh
14(17) 9- Bay Of Angels Gavin Smith 4 9-4 Teaque Gould (3)
15(15) 0- Dream Destination (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-4 Andrew Nienaber
16(14) 00- Jessie's Joy (SAF) Des A Mclachlan 4 9-4 b1 G Wright
17(16) 007- Mystic Falls (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-4 Eldin Webber
18(1) 669654- Onemorenomore (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-6 b F Coetzee
1(9) 532732- Chick Of The Game (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 Non-runner
7(2) 550051- Romanella (SAF) Jacques Strydom 4 9-4 Non-runner
11(7) 090- Vivien Lee (SAF) Des A Mclachlan 4 9-4 Non-runner

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • £53,003 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:10 Fairview Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 0923- Trust The Truth (SAF) Beaten Favourite Michael McLachlan 5 9-6 M Yeni
2(9) 9054- Matrix Mode (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 9-6 F Coetzee
3(10) Interlingua's Last (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 A Domeyer
4(1) 739- Salento (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 G Gregorowski
6(16) 0090- Iceman Steven Rensburg 4 9-4 Francois Herholdt
7(6) 80700- Screw Top (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-4 b M J Byleveld
8(13) 080- Captain Tuscon (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-4 J V'd Merwe
9(12) 880799- Seas May Burn (SAF) Dorrie Sham 4 9-4 S Khathi
10(3) 008- Chatterley's Lover (SAF) T Laing 4 9-4 Barend Vlooh
11(2) 00- Coastal King (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-4 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
13(14) 00- Just Swell (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-4 Stallone Naidoo (6)
14(11) 7- Times Square (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-4 G Schlechter
15(4) 0- Wogsy (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-4 Teaque Gould (3)
16(7) 600700- Mysterious City (SAF) Alan Greeff 5 9-0 b Charles Ndlovu
17(15) 527923- Double Nelson (SAF) Beaten Favourite Yvette Bremner 4 9-4 K Teetan
18(17) 809556- Dash's Inn (SAF) Dorrie Sham 4 9-4 Wayne Agrella
5(5) 060448- Waterloo Bay (SAF) Dorrie Sham 4 9-4 Non-runner
12(18) 00- Gypsy Lane (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-4 Non-runner

11:40 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Novice Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £55,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:40 Fairview Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(17) 658333- Alpha Lady (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 9-6 F Coetzee
3(20) 042222- The Magic Kingdom (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alan Greeff 4 9-6 b M J Byleveld
4(12) 0/04722- Aspen Angle (SAF) Distance Winner T Laing 5 9-6 Andrew Nienaber
6(10) 058715- Nunavik (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 5 9-5 b K Teetan
7(16) 231225- Typhoon Tash (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dorrie Sham 5 9-5 Wayne Agrella
8(11) 786536- Cataloj (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 9-5 J V'd Merwe
9(7) 528180- Miss Africa (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-4 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
11(18) 2100- Inca Lake (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-4 G Gregorowski
15(13) 100500- Between The Covers (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-1 b1 Justine King (9)
16(8) 300987- Show Belle (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 9-1 b Teaque Gould (3)
17(5) 805060- Do Or Dye (SAF) Steven Rensburg 5 9-0 b Francois Herholdt
18(6) 000800- Moon Ray (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 6 9-0 v G Schlechter
19(3) 068990- Kiss From A Rose (SAF) Dorrie Sham 4 9-0 b S Khathi
20(1) 807990- River Tyne (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-0 Kendall Minnie
1(9) 822103- Lookatmenow (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 Non-runner
5(4) 02375- Wimbledon Queen (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-5 Non-runner
10(19) 205409- Intimate Touch (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-4 Non-runner
12(2) 343170- La Salle (SAF) Des J Mclachlan 5 9-4 Non-runner
13(15) 218790- Ilha Da Rock (AUS) Grant Paddock 4 9-3 Non-runner
14(14) 4/93056- Anne Bonny (SAF) T Laing 5 9-3 Non-runner

12:10 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Mr 90 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £68,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:10 Fairview Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 421203- African Alliance (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-9 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(4) 703773- Act Of Supremeacy (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 5 9-4 b Justine King (9)
3(1) 900394- Gulf King (SAF) Course Winner Grant Paddock 5 9-3 M Yeni
4(3) 326854- Kings Troop (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 9 9-2 b Teaque Gould (3)
5(8) 762521- Arctic Jet (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Laing 7 9-1 b Wayne Agrella
6(12) 222300- Hidden Rave (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 7 8-11 b Sandile Khathi
7(2) 030050- Poulnabrone (SAF) Des A Mclachlan 5 8-11 b G Wright
8(6) 198797- Slick Jet (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-10 A Domeyer
9(5) 978049- The Ford (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 8 8-10 b M J Byleveld
10(10) 852313- Magnum Power (AUS) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 8-8 F Coetzee
11(13) 002560- Hail The Duke (SAF) Course and Distance Winner George Uren 9 8-7 Andrew Nienaber
13(11) 008000- Golden Luci (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 8 8-4 b Charles Ndlovu
14(7) 700574- Oxford Don (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 6 8-3 K Teetan
12(9) 555905- Ebro (SAF) Charles B Roberts 5 8-4 Non-runner

12:45 Rugby 5 Mr 73 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £55,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:45 Fairview Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 241425- Kantaka (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 b Wayne Agrella
2(18) 232311- Camancho (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 9-5 b M Yeni
3(4) 851214- Insearchofthesun (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 4 9-4 b Andrew Nienaber
4(8) 306248- Royal Treasure (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-4 F Coetzee
5(5) 08/9966- Sporting Rooney (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 7 9-3 b Charles Ndlovu
6(7) 621907- Wilmington (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-2 M J Byleveld
7(11) 3310- Casey Ryder (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-1 K Teetan
8(9) 270001- Var Light (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-13 A Domeyer
9(19) 295009- Polo Lounge (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 8-13 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
10(15) 777081- Ming Warrior (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 5 8-10 Shannon Devoy
12(14) 679041- Parisian Bolt (SAF) Course Winner Dorrie Sham 4 8-8 Kendall Minnie
13(10) 900000- Tall Ship (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Uren 6 8-7 b Teaque Gould (3)
14(16) 264060- Captain De Lago (SAF) T Laing 4 8-3 b G Wright
15(2) 906590- Forest Blade (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 8-3 Stallone Naidoo (6)
16(3) 006426- Right Of Admission (SAF) A Wilmot 7 8-3 b G Schlechter
17(17) 970/027- Command Officer (SAF) George Uren 7 8-3 b Justine King (9)
18(13) 028070- Seven Network (SAF) Dorrie Sham 7 8-3 b J V'd Merwe
11(12) 0214- Island Champ (SAF) Steven Rensburg 5 8-9 Non-runner
19(6) 900802- Jupiter's Jewel (SAF) Charles B Roberts 9 8-3 Non-runner

13:25 Lady's Bracelet Full card

  • (Listed) (F & M) £129,996 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:25 Fairview Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 215112- Lunar Lee (SAF) Course Winner Dorrie Sham 6 9-6 Wayne Agrella
3(5) 776401- Psaltery (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 9-6 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
4(6) 623214- Rivatorio (AUS) Distance Winner Barry Hodgson 5 9-6 G Schlechter
5(13) 019108- Light The Moon (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 7 9-6 A Domeyer
6(10) 366232- Poppins (SAF) Grant Paddock 6 9-6 b M Yeni
7(4) 216340- Rush For John (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-6 F Coetzee
8(8) 7/05576- Maxixe (SAF) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 6 9-6 K Teetan
9(1) 697003- Stern Line (SAF) T Laing 5 9-6 J V'd Merwe
10(7) 040132- Estelle (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-6 G Wright
11(2) 700517- Hail The Hearty (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 7 9-6 Andrew Nienaber
12(11) 972903- Surging Star (SAF) Steven Rensburg 6 9-6 Barend Vlooh
13(14) 341331- Break Of Dawn Course Winner Steven Rensburg 4 8-9 Francois Herholdt
14(3) 051064- Oil Grey (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 8-9 b Teaque Gould (3)
2(12) 202426- Ocean's Swift (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 9-6 Non-runner

14:05 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Mr 90 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £68,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:05 Fairview Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(9) 031936- Superfederation (SAF) Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 8 9-1 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
3(4) 844788- Ecole Militaire (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Des A Mclachlan 9 9-0 b G Wright
4(8) 620013- D'angelo (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Paddock 6 8-8 b M Yeni
6(7) 391272- Bishop's Choice (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Steven Rensburg 4 8-6 Francois Herholdt
8(3) 681148- Royal Terrace (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 8 8-5 Stallone Naidoo (6)
9(2) 706975- Run Rorkus Run (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 7 8-4 b M J Byleveld
1(6) 311102- Shujaa (AUS) Mitchell Wiese 5 9-13 Non-runner
5(1) 128826- Gun Point (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 8-8 Non-runner
7(5) 328002- Prizefighter (SAF) Gavin Smith 6 8-5 Non-runner

14:40 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £55,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:40 Fairview Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 232481- Iron Grey (SAF) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 6 9-6 Wayne Agrella
3(11) 410190- Odyssey Of Light (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gavin Smith 6 9-5 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
4(4) 636090- Davie Bowy (SAF) Course Winner Steven Rensburg 5 9-2 b Francois Herholdt
5(14) 807503- Dancinginthedesert (SAF) Alan Greeff 6 9-1 b Kendall Minnie
7(13) 006000- Vital Match (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 8 9-0 v Shannon Devoy
8(12) 960000- Mj Thriller (SAF) Dorrie Sham 6 8-13 Sandile Khathi
9(9) 460570- Blazing Moon (SAF) Michael McLachlan 6 8-11 G Gregorowski
10(10) 127634- Bath Oliver (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Sham 6 8-9 b J V'd Merwe
11(6) 460800- Tiger Cat (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael McLachlan 8 8-8 Stallone Naidoo (6)
12(8) 037707- Supreme Strike (SAF) Steven Rensburg 6 8-7 Andrew Nienaber
13(3) 280807- Eurunderee (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 8-6 b Teaque Gould (3)
14(5) 437350- Tibisi (SAF) Gavin Smith 6 8-5 b M Yeni
15(1) 200081- Diamond Emblem (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 5 8-3 b Charles Ndlovu
16(15) 700704- Radetzky's Rebel (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 5 8-3 v G Wright
2(7) 208028- Gotham Prince (SAF) Alan Greeff 7 9-5 Non-runner
6(16) 306190- Fifty Scent (SAF) Gavin Smith 7 9-0 Non-runner