Today's racecards

01:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:30 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23264-6 Holy Alliance (USA) Steve Manley 4 8-11 Emanuel Cosme
2(2) 75038-4 Baby Baby (USA) Jr Charles Walker, 4 8-11 Robert Cummings
3(3) 5 Olivia Lou (USA) Jerry Hammond 4 8-11 Erick Cruz
4(4) 6 Kaze Ellen (USA) Michael Nance 3 8-3 Rafael Hernandez
5(5) 6-09 Pazoom (USA) John Wainwright 3 7-10 Aymara Rivero (7)
6(6) 4-7 Hopeful Sweeper (USA) Dawn Martin 4 8-11 Lindell Wells
7(7) 7438-98 Cart's Canyon (USA) Daniel O Hallaron 3 8-3 Keith Austin
8(8) 3475/3-2 Set For Speed (USA) Ron Baird 4 8-11 Uriel Lopez
10(10) 6 North Springs (USA) Jr Charles Walker, 5 8-11 Michael James
9(9) 33564-3 Robins Inta Win (USA) Vernon Obermeier 5 8-11 Non-runner

01:57 Claiming Full card

  • $5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:57 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 130333- Honky Tonk Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Charles Walker, 7 8-6 Danush Sukie
2(2) 74253-2 Just Luke (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 7 8-6 Emanuel Cosme
3(3) 63345-4 Will's Honey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 6 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
4(4) 24932-1 Sultry Demeanor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Thomas Trione, 7 8-9 Lindell Wells
5(5) 03535-5 Professor Hennessy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 7 8-6 Angel Stanley
6(6) 4534-83 Logan'sshorebreeze (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Don Bentler 6 8-6 Uriel Lopez
7(7) 515224- Seca Treace (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian La Mew 8 8-1 Michael James
8(8) 730652 Royal Integrity (USA) Course Winner Dawn Martin 7 8-6 Erick Cruz
9(9) 325456- Foxtrot Oscar (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner John Witthauer 11 7-13 Aymara Rivero (7)
10(10) 17225-6 Shicago Sensation (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Charles Walker, 7 8-6 Robert Cummings

02:24 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:24 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 334-673 Feisty Foley (USA) Dawn Martin 3 8-3 Erick Cruz
3(3) 09 Strong Julie (USA) Steve Fridley 3 8-3 Rafael Hernandez
4(4) 026084- Flitter Flatter (USA) D Campbell 4 8-11 Uriel Lopez
5(5) 0-88 Black Sea Girl (USA) Chad Cook 3 8-3 Joseph Sanchez
6(6) 660-335 Thebibletellsmeso (USA) Jr Charles Walker, 3 8-3 Robert Cummings
7(7) 96700-9 La Payasa (USA) Lanny Brooks 6 8-11 Lindell Wells
8(8) 8/ Marie W (USA) Efrain Barrales 6 8-4 Aymara Rivero (7)
9(9) 367-5 Duster's Rap (USA) Scott Becker 4 8-11 Michael James
10(10) 64470-2 Quiet Outlaw (USA) Steve Manley 4 8-11 Emanuel Cosme
2(2) 0089 Mile Hi Squall (USA) Dickie Brown 3 8-3 Non-runner

02:51 Claiming Full card

  • $5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:51 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8864-32 Pass The Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 4 8-6 Uriel Lopez
2(2) 822-481 Storm Crossed (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-9 Emanuel Cosme
3(3) 46676-3 Wirecloud (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lanny Brooks 6 8-6 Michael James
4(4) 316-707 Just In Front (USA) Steve Manley 7 8-6 Danush Sukie
5(5) 26-4048 Eagle Eye Justice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 4 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
7(7) 56267-7 Mr. Posh (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Roberts 4 8-6 Siggy Golibrzuch
8(8) 80258-0 Cherokee Talk (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gabe Retana 4 8-6 b1 Angel Stanley
9(9) 03462-7 N Eighteen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eddie Essenpreis 4 8-6 Lindell Wells
10(10) 82610-2 U K Wildcat (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jr Thomas Trione, 4 8-6 Erick Cruz
6(6) 68007-9 Jade Man (USA) Jr Frank Randazzo, 6 8-6 Non-runner

03:19 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:19 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-82 Buddylight (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Becker 3 8-4 Emanuel Cosme
2(2) 0980-69 Kai's Blessing (USA) Gail MacAri 4 8-12 Angel Stanley
3(3) Daddy Went Bananas (USA) John Garvin 4 8-12 Lindell Wells
4(4) 0 Abigchoice (USA) Leonard Ellis 4 8-12 Siggy Golibrzuch
5(5) 95 Jackie Mc (USA) Ralph Martinez 3 8-4 Rafael Hernandez
6(6) 400- Jesuit Warrior (USA) Fred Cornwell 3 7-11 Aymara Rivero (7)
7(7) 05-6545 J Cool (USA) D Campbell 3 8-4 Uriel Lopez
8(8) Rodeo Tunes (USA) John Witthauer 3 8-4 Michael James
9(9) 40-3 Royal Outlaw (USA) Steve Manley 3 8-4 Danush Sukie
10(10) 98-06 Foreclosed (USA) Ron Baird 3 8-4 Keith Austin

03:46 Claiming Full card

  • $5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:46 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 215-385 Harassment (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Kenneth Rosendohl, 8 8-5 Michael James
2(2) 28646-2 Rave And Riches (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Charles Walker, 6 8-5 Robert Cummings
3(3) 53357-4 Lady Di's Dreamer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frankie Medina 4 8-5 Angel Stanley
4(4) 23378/4 Ms M J M (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Fred Cornwell 6 7-12 Aymara Rivero (7)
5(5) 17569-6 I Don't Think So (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Efrain Barrales 8 8-5 Joseph Sanchez
6(6) 34215-7 Suntan Baby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 6 8-5 Lindell Wells
7(7) 341045- Tap Dazzler (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leroy Hellman 6 8-5 Danush Sukie
8(8) 5-34375 Executively (USA) Distance Winner Victor Willsey 5 8-5 Uriel Lopez
9(9) 4410-64 Flawless Beauty (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vernon Obermeier 8 8-5 Siggy Golibrzuch
10(10) 4157-58 Popular Date (USA) Distance Winner John Bordonaro 6 8-5 Emanuel Cosme

04:14 Claiming Full card

  • $5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
04:14 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 670-499 Cadin's Gold (USA) Distance Winner Edward Ruiz 5 8-6 Keith Austin
3(3) 656337- Pure Panick (USA) Distance Winner Merle Garrette 7 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
4(4) 6-97475 Seyrule (USA) John Cox 5 8-6 Michael James
5(5) 263-786 Blackhawk Red (USA) Robert Roberts 4 8-6 Siggy Golibrzuch
6(6) 743/93-5 Knob Creek (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dino Dizeo 7 8-6 Emanuel Cosme
7(7) 5708-68 Master Commander (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel O Hallaron 9 8-6 Angel Stanley
8(8) 43-5426 Anna's Glory (USA) Distance Winner Kenny Jansen 6 8-6 Uriel Lopez
10(10) 11/76-77 Soul Coaxing (USA) Dennis Higgins 6 7-13 Aymara Rivero (7)
2(2) 500/98-8 Rustic Wagon (USA) Jr Frank Randazzo, 6 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 9-87586 Joy From Phoenix (USA) Dennis Hughes 7 8-6 Non-runner

04:42 Claiming Full card

  • $5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
04:42 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43-4244 Sir Mott (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Cox 7 8-6 Keith Austin
2(2) 6718-99 Groovy Annie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leonard Foxworth 9 8-6 Robert Cummings
3(3) 4-92358 Run With Eagles (USA) Distance Winner Steve Manley 6 8-6 Uriel Lopez
4(4) 877144- Illini Mo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Witthauer 9 8-6 Emanuel Cosme
5(5) 2160-98 Cap'n Felix (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 5 8-6 Erick Cruz
6(6) 647-476 Jake's Soldier (USA) Don Bentler 6 8-6 Michael James
7(7) 624495 Where's Winston (USA) Distance Winner Kenny Jansen 6 8-6 Angel Stanley
8(8) 6-00075 Tasteforchampagne (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Willsey 5 8-6 Joseph Sanchez
9(9) 27595-8 Ruger (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vernon Obermeier 6 8-6 Danush Sukie
10(10) 8177-95 Qsar (GER) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 11 8-6 Rafael Hernandez