Today's racecards

01:30 Claiming Full card

  • $5,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:30 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 357137 Midway In (USA) Course Winner Gerald Butler 4 8-8 Rohan Singh
2(2) 533445 Al Mudeer (USA) Jr Charles Walker, 4 8-8 Robert Cummings
3(3) 3-31374 One More Tap (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frankie Medina 5 8-8 Uriel Lopez
4(4) 61-4644 Altrista (USA) Course and Distance Winner Billy McEwen 4 8-8 Djalma Macedo
5(5) 1760-43 Hoppy's Long Shot (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Wilborn 5 8-8 John Lejeune
6(6) 9-62212 Long Draw (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gabe Retana 4 8-8 Shane Collins

01:57 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:57 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 245445 Oust (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Durham 10 8-6 Rohan Singh
1(4) 823461 Fly Bo Fly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Durham 5 8-9 John Lejeune
2(1) 653433 Churubusco (USA) Distance Winner Tom Dorris 9 8-6 Emanuel Cosme
3(2) 5-77048 Demigod (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frankie Medina 8 8-6 Lindell Wells
4(3) 266768 Polar Expedition (USA) Distance Winner Daniel O Hallaron 5 8-6 Robert Cummings
5(5) 453642 Nafir's Best (USA) Course Winner Jerry Hammond 4 8-6 Uriel Lopez
6(6) 43-3355 Goldfinder (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 7 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
7(8) 13-9844 Northern Reveal (USA) Leroy Hellman 5 7-10 Cheyanna Patrick (10)

02:24 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:24 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9847 Smooth Honour (USA) John Witthauer 5 8-5 Stephanie Slinger (7)
2(2) 40-7233 Tizawish (USA) R Calloway 3 8-4 Rohan Singh
3(3) 8-88 Dr. Bud (USA) Edward Carr 4 8-12 Shane Collins
4(4) 858980 Pow Wow Star (USA) Harvey Jackson 4 8-12 Uriel Lopez
5(5) 52 K. O. The Man (USA) Beaten Favourite Steve Manley 3 8-4 Rafael Hernandez
6(6) Thunderbuck (USA) Stacey Holsapple 5 8-12 John Lejeune
7(7) 96 Buster Bill (USA) Edward Carr 5 8-12 Djalma Macedo

02:51 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:51 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 612110- Royalrap (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
2(2) 35-2232 Smart Alex's Posse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 5 8-8 Uriel Lopez
3(3) 185611 Heart Of Kela (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gabe Retana 3 8-4 Shane Collins
4(4) 131346 Beaucoup Gold (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rusty Hellman 5 8-8 Emanuel Cosme
5(5) 413121 Chiefy Look (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Durham 5 8-12 John Lejeune
1(6) 471-321 Rocket Professor (USA) Scott Becker 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:19 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:19 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46 Eight Em Up (USA) John Bordonaro 4 8-12 Mike Kenny
2(2) 9748 El Chansey (USA) Gerald Butler 5 8-12 Djalma Macedo
3(3) 595784 Markyour Territory (USA) Gail MacAri 4 8-12 John Lejeune
4(4) 722222 Gly's Good Guy (USA) Don Kerrone 3 8-4 Rafael Hernandez
5(5) 84-8643 Pleasant Tiger (USA) Jr Thomas Trione, 4 8-12 Lindell Wells
6(6) No News (USA) Tom Dorris 3 8-4 Emanuel Cosme
7(7) 9776 Glory B N Grey (USA) Dennis Hughes 3 8-4 Shane Collins
8(8) 8/448 Blade Unbridled (USA) Vernon Obermeier 5 8-5 Stephanie Slinger (7)
9(9) 7-75336 Newbold Gold (USA) D Campbell 4 8-12 Uriel Lopez

03:46 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:46 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 15157-0 Our Domain (USA) Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
2(2) 21-1511 Dixie's Back (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 4 8-7 Uriel Lopez
3(3) 172453 Passionately Sweet (USA) Distance Winner Rusty Hellman 4 8-7 Emanuel Cosme
4(4) 245575 Indian Artifact (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Manley 4 8-7 Lindell Wells
5(5) 151521 Graeme's Intrigue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Durham 6 8-12 John Lejeune
6(7) 332332 Dreymore (USA) Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 7 8-7 Rohan Singh
1(1) 75-1125 Greta's Rap (USA) Scott Becker 5 8-7 Non-runner

04:14 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
04:14 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 1235-46 Primorye (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Durham 6 8-8 John Lejeune
1(9) 421643 Lucky Lipstick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Durham 6 8-8 Rohan Singh
2(1) 226146 Cherry Magic (USA) Course Winner Eddie Essenpreis 4 8-8 Lindell Wells
3(2) 344751 Leilana (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Fridley 5 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
4(4) 459421 Santo Rio (USA) Course Winner Gabe Retana 5 8-8 Aymara Rivero
5(5) 543515 Songanddancelady (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 9 8-12 Emanuel Cosme
6(6) 272361 Double Lucky (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 4 8-12 Uriel Lopez
7(7) 4-67180 Uptown Girl (BRZ) Course and Distance Winner Gene Allen 6 8-8 Argelio Velazquez
8(8) 752162 Nancy's Rap (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 5 8-1 Stephanie Slinger (7)

04:42 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:42 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 122521 Abaco Storm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 6 8-9 Rohan Singh
1(4) 435824 Will's Honey (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 7 8-6 Rohan Singh
2(1) 666432 Dr. Jajo (USA) Distance Winner John Cox 5 8-6 Uriel Lopez
3(2) 542213 Ruddys Buddy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Leroy Hellman 6 8-9 Emanuel Cosme
4(3) 6-77676 Slick Mick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duane Wells 5 8-6 Djalma Macedo
5(5) 6897-85 Koda (USA) Distance Winner James Childers 10 8-6 Shane Collins
6(7) 1-67624 Tanna Gold (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Manley 8 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
7(8) 640438 Turn N' Fire (USA) Distance Winner Gabe Retana 5 8-6 Argelio Velazquez
8(9) 547865 C P Improvise (USA) Distance Winner Jr Charles Walker, 5 8-6 Robert Cummings