Today's racecards

01:30 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:30 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 380-476 Dance Day (MEX) Distance Winner Mike Durham 4 8-8 John Lejeune
1(1) 403-425 Midnight Friend (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mike Durham 4 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
2(2) 81790-7 Eager Em (USA) Distance Winner Gene Allen 4 8-8 Joseph Sanchez
3(3) 3-55775 Retail (USA) David Hunt 5 8-8 Argelio Velazquez
4(4) 98344-6 Uptown Girl (BRZ) Gene Allen 6 8-8 Djalma Macedo
5(5) 7095-41 Carli's Song (USA) Course Winner Brian La Mew 4 8-8 Michael James
6(7) 225-513 Lucia Buns (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Gail MacAri 4 8-8 Emanuel Cosme

01:57 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:57 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 75-6325 Thrill Maker (USA) Distance Winner Frankie Medina 4 8-6 Lindell Wells
2(2) 44341-3 Causegood (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Wainwright 4 8-6 Aymara Rivero
3(3) 3284-21 Smittenbutspittin' (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 5 8-9 Uriel Lopez
4(4) 41431-2 Please Boundary (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leroy Hellman 9 8-6 Emanuel Cosme
5(5) 22735-4 Strong N True (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian La Mew 5 8-6 Michael James
6(6) 4246-42 Emmy (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 6 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
7(7) 37568-7 Executively (USA) Distance Winner Victor Willsey 6 8-6 Argelio Velazquez
8(8) 8318-86 Eye Can Flat Run (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Kenneth Rosendohl, 5 8-6 Djalma Macedo

02:24 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:24 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 52-5266 Fancy Wine (USA) Distance Winner Mike Durham 4 8-8 John Lejeune
2(2) 06-8018 Bars N' Stars (USA) Course Winner Jr Kenneth Rosendohl, 3 8-4 Lindell Wells
3(3) 74006-6 Midnight Bruiser (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gail MacAri 5 8-8 Emanuel Cosme
4(4) 7697-83 Double Fever (USA) Distance Winner Don Kerrone 5 8-8 Uriel Lopez
5(5) 7/5766-8 Alaskan Hot Rod (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Childers 6 8-8 Robert Cummings
6(6) 46513-4 Angel Over Me (USA) Distance Winner Gabe Retana 6 8-8 Djalma Macedo
7(7) 86-3721 Kaylie Revrac (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 3 7-11 Stephanie Slinger (7)
8(8) 9731/57 Rita's Diamond (USA) Jared Casady 5 8-8 Mike Kenny
9(9) 2217-49 Cannetella (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-8 Rafael Hernandez

02:51 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:51 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 51235-4 Primorye (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Durham 6 8-8 John Lejeune
2(2) 832151 W W Olma (USA) Distance Winner John Cox 6 8-8 Uriel Lopez
3(3) 141215- Malibu Sunrise (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 8 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
4(4) 6236-43 Wonder Country (USA) Distance Winner Jr Charles Walker, 4 8-8 Robert Cummings
5(5) 49-3741 Explosive Dart (USA) Course Winner Jr Kenneth Rosendohl, 5 8-8 Djalma Macedo
6(6) 85-2341 Verdant (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Thomas Trione, 7 8-8 Danush Sukie

03:19 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
03:19 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) Tasin Tom (USA) Michael Nance 3 8-6 Danush Sukie
1(8) Denton's Best (USA) Michael Nance 3 8-6 Lindell Wells
2(1) 345 Tyker (USA) John Wainwright 3 8-6 b1 Aymara Rivero
3(2) 6 God Is Great (USA) Jr Charles Walker, 3 8-6 Robert Cummings
4(3) Hotpepper Please (USA) Jr Charles Walker, 3 7-13 Stephanie Slinger (7)
5(4) 37 Gita's Mahal (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
6(5) 23 Mr Anonymous (USA) Don Bentler 3 8-6 Emanuel Cosme
7(7) 3 Indian Bear Soup (USA) Jr Frank Randazzo, 3 8-6 Uriel Lopez
8(9) Alfie Wiglett (USA) Gabe Retana 3 8-6 Djalma Macedo
9(10) 2 Bird's On Deck (USA) R Calloway 3 8-6 Argelio Velazquez

03:46 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:46 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 37218-1 Rappin Robby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
2(2) 48276-2 Greyhawk (USA) Distance Winner Gene Allen 5 8-8 Joseph Sanchez
3(3) 13-3194 Jesuit Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fred Cornwell 4 8-8 Aymara Rivero
4(4) 3114-84 Big Man Hungate (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 4 8-8 Uriel Lopez
5(5) 61114-6 Deno's Birdie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Leroy Hellman 5 8-8 Michael James
6(6) 52-1232 Georgie My Boy (USA) Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 4 8-8 Emanuel Cosme
7(7) 117351 Longest Shot (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gabe Retana 6 8-8 Djalma Macedo
8(8) 31216-1 Naturday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 5 8-8 Danush Sukie

04:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:14 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 761 Teachem Ruler (USA) Course Winner Jr Charles Walker, 3 7-13 Stephanie Slinger (5)
2(2) 7-23151 Graeme's Intrigue (USA) Distance Winner Mike Durham 6 8-12 John Lejeune
3(3) 8339-25 Maggie's Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gail MacAri 4 8-8 Emanuel Cosme
4(4) 1600-12 Sunday Dreams (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Butler 4 8-8 Djalma Macedo
5(5) 4422-53 Party Dance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddie Essenpreis 5 8-8 Lindell Wells
6(6) 44875-1 Greta's Rap (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Becker 5 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
7(7) 15125-1 Here Gucci (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Wilborn 8 8-8 Uriel Lopez
8(8) 3145-44 Here's Denton (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Nance 4 8-8 Danush Sukie

04:42 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
04:42 Fairmount Park Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42331-8 Wonderello (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel O Hallaron 5 8-8 Argelio Velazquez
2(2) 7787-32 Bookin Out Bruiser (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gail MacAri 5 8-8 Emanuel Cosme
3(3) 5241-46 Gray Vision (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Witthauer 5 8-8 Michael James
4(4) 47/21-55 Deputy Lisa Anne (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner James Childers 5 8-8 Robert Cummings
5(5) 7/580-13 Maria De Slew (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gene Allen 4 8-8 Joseph Sanchez
6(6) 7287/89 Lil Linda Lu (USA) Distance Winner Jared Casady 5 8-8 Mike Kenny
7(7) 529503- Air Stripe (USA) Don Kerrone 5 8-8 Uriel Lopez
8(8) 78-3216 Native Sword (USA) John Cox 3 8-4 Aymara Rivero
9(9) 26435-0 Can't Make Me (USA) Rhonda Thurman 5 8-8 John Lejeune
10(10) 1-36 Cool Kid (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-4 Rafael Hernandez