Today's racecards

19:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:00 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 214131 Life Is A Ride (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddie Essenpreis 3 8-6 Lindell Wells
2(2) 3-12214 Timefadesthepages (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gary Hampton 3 7-13 Stephanie Slinger (7)
3(3) 571116 Bob's Hilda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Whitson 5 8-7 Mike Kenny
4(4) 245575 Indian Artifact (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Manley 4 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
5(5) 334694 Gambler Five (USA) Distance Winner Mark Cristel 5 8-7 Francisco Torres
6(6) 233244 Dreymore (USA) Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 7 8-7 Uriel Lopez
7(7) 211133 Tactics Rap (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 5 8-7 Emanuel Cosme

19:27 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:27 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21 Sasy Ms Elizabeth (USA) Course Winner Leroy Hellman 2 8-2 Emanuel Cosme
2(2) 41 Oh Suzanna (USA) Distance Winner Doug Matthews 2 8-2 Florent Geroux
3(3) Prairie Vista (USA) Carlos Silva 2 8-2 Timothy Thornton
4(4) 61 Immoral Lifestyle (USA) Distance Winner Frank Kirby 2 8-2 Constantino Roman
5(5) 21 Church Road Steve Manley 2 8-2 Rafael Hernandez
6(6) French Rivieriss (USA) Rusty Hellman 2 8-2 Uriel Lopez
7(7) 5221 Dreamofjean E. (USA) Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 2 8-2 Noel Vigil
8(8) 6 Tiz Happening (USA) Steve Fridley 2 8-2 Argelio Velazquez

19:54 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:54 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 191-121 Win'em All (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-4 Rafael Hernandez
1(1) 1224-17 Algonquin Posse (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Scott Becker 5 8-11 Rafael Hernandez
4(4) 5-54142 Itzacoldcase (USA) Distance Winner Tom Dorris 6 8-4 Noel Vigil
6(7) 382437 Kel's Dreamer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 6 8-4 Constantino Roman
8(9) 431-222 Missjeanlouise (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Roger Brueggemann 5 8-8 Francisco Torres
2(2) 030241 Girls Rock N Rule (USA) Carlos Silva 3 8-6 Non-runner
3(3) 345516 Fire Tricks (USA) Sharon Wilson 4 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 344-223 Smiling Gambler (USA) Anthony Mitchell 5 8-4 Non-runner
7(8) 521325 Little Mary E (USA) Tom Dorris 4 8-4 Non-runner

20:20 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:20 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 213-653 Nagys Piggy Bank (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 5 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
1(5) 2-15121 Garland's Spirit (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-5 Rafael Hernandez
2(1) 248325 Lassell (USA) Beaten Favourite Carlos Silva 3 8-6 Timothy Thornton
3(3) 321662 Purging The Stone (USA) Course Winner Jerry Hammond 3 8-6 Uriel Lopez
4(4) 114215 Indanameofdafather (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 4 8-5 Florent Geroux
5(6) 1-43124 Luv Bandit (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Dorris 4 8-12 Noel Vigil

20:47 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:47 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 631455 Secreto's Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frankie Medina 4 8-8 Djalma Macedo
3(3) 410656- Line I One (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gail MacAri 5 8-8 Shane Collins
4(4) 572437 Sam The Ram (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gene Allen 4 8-1 Stephanie Slinger (7)
5(5) 661316 He's Smashed (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Mullins 4 8-8 Jorge Jr Collazo
7(7) 363564 Chatfields Chap (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 4 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
1(1) 3/49227 Southland Jazz (USA) Jerry Hammond 5 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 354544 Angel First Class (USA) Don Kerrone 6 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 984455 Tofastfortarget (USA) Jr Charles Walker, 6 8-8 Non-runner

21:13 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:13 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 723141 Rosie My Rosie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
1(3) 157-034 Our Domain (USA) Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-4 Rafael Hernandez
2(9) 1-31186 Diva's Diamond (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Silva 4 8-11 Timothy Thornton
3(4) 236541 Nikaluk (USA) Course Winner Steve Manley 5 8-4 Florent Geroux
4(5) 657558 Julmae (USA) John Wainwright 3 8-6 Stephanie Slinger
5(6) 1744-13 Chain Of Destiny (USA) Distance Winner Rey Aguirre 5 8-4 Emmanuel Esquivel
6(7) 821-435 Seans Silverdancer (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 5 8-8 Channing Hill
7(8) 442331 Magnificent Mandy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gene Allen 4 8-4 Aymara Rivero
2(2) 2-14476 Indygo Kiss (USA) Carlos Silva 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:39 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:39 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21 Solar Flair (USA) Distance Winner James DiVito 2 8-3 Francisco Torres
2(2) 459 Forafewdollarsmore (USA) Steve Manley 2 8-3 Rafael Hernandez
3(3) Twisted Thoughts (USA) Rusty Hellman 2 8-3 Emanuel Cosme
4(4) 6 Bob The Bruiser (USA) Gene Allen 2 8-3 Stephanie Slinger
5(5) 414 Bad Boy Peter (USA) Thomas Swearingen 2 8-3 Florent Geroux
6(6) 31 Hayq's Fable (USA) Course Winner Steve Manley 2 8-3 Lindell Wells
7(7) 67 Dittysunbridledboy (USA) Steve Fridley 2 8-3 Argelio Velazquez
8(8) 331 Hey Pretty Boy (USA) Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 2 8-3 Noel Vigil

22:05 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:05 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 12110-1 Royalrap (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-5 Rafael Hernandez
2(9) 215-511 Signsealndeliver (USA) Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 7 8-12 Timothy Thornton
2(8) 111211 Work All Week (USA) Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-7 Francisco Torres
3(2) 311-432 Roski (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eddie Essenpreis 4 8-5 Lindell Wells
4(3) 235543 Greyhawk (USA) Distance Winner Gene Allen 5 8-5 Stephanie Slinger
7(6) 344634- My Fever (USA) Distance Winner Tom Dorris 5 8-5 Noel Vigil
8(10) 1514-61 River Bear (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rusty Hellman 8 8-9 Emanuel Cosme
1(1) 213-653 Nagys Piggy Bank (USA) Scott Becker 5 8-9 Non-runner
5(4) 5-57326 Four Left Feet (USA) Terry Young 5 8-5 Non-runner
6(5) 166231 Myles Mcd (USA) Edward Carr 6 8-5 Non-runner

22:31 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:31 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 678535 French Chick (USA) Gail MacAri 4 8-12 Djalma Macedo
2(2) 7 Smarty Helen (USA) Tom Dorris 3 8-6 Emmanuel Esquivel
3(3) 23333 That's My Lady (USA) Tom Dorris 3 8-6 Noel Vigil
4(4) 232622 Celia Sue (USA) Beaten Favourite Jerry Hammond 4 8-12 Uriel Lopez
6(6) 5050-88 Kar Kar (USA) Ralph Martinez 3 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
7(7) 3-2 Purrdeno (USA) Leroy Hellman 4 8-12 Emanuel Cosme
8(8) My Bellasara (USA) Steve Fridley 3 8-6 Argelio Velazquez
9(9) 6 Air Northern (USA) Don Kerrone 3 8-6 Michael James
10(10) 48524 Ms Heavenly Hash (USA) Don Bentler 3 7-13 Stephanie Slinger (7)
5(5) 7-7 Like A Treasure (USA) Steve Manley 3 8-6 Non-runner