Today's racecards

19:00 Claiming Full card

  • $5,400 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:00 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31-7132 I'm Something (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duane Wells 9 8-4 Michael James
2(2) 4831-45 Corner Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Thomas Trione, 6 8-4 Rafael Hernandez
3(3) 78-2143 Chase It (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel O Hallaron 5 8-8 Jorge Jr Collazo
4(4) 214-151 Clara's Grove (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leonard Ellis 5 8-8 Uriel Lopez
5(5) 181600- Sunday Dreams (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Butler 4 8-4 Shane Collins
6(6) 1226-23 My Italian Posh (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duane Wells 6 8-4 Lindell Wells
7(7) 111-622 Miss Femme Fatale (USA) Distance Winner Leroy Hellman 6 8-4 Emanuel Cosme

19:27 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:27 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 4545-46 Iza Of Onyx (USA) Ralph Martinez 4 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
1(9) 8- One Wild Cat (USA) Ralph Martinez 4 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
2(1) 255-766 Martyrforthecause (USA) John Haran 3 8-4 Uriel Lopez
3(2) 556768- Mesa Rica (USA) Gabe Retana 4 8-5 Stephanie Slinger (7)
4(3) 42-4456 Prairie Prince (USA) John Witthauer 9 8-12 Michael James
5(4) 664-423 Withatwist Of Fate (USA) Beaten Favourite Vernon Obermeier 5 8-12 Shane Collins
6(6) 295976- Friskaway (USA) Dennis Hughes 4 8-12 Lindell Wells
7(7) 006 Hey I Know You (USA) Steve Manley 3 8-4 Emanuel Cosme
8(8) 6825-88 El Poo (USA) David Hunt 5 8-12 Jorge Jr Collazo
9(10) 763- Grant H (USA) Lanny Brooks 4 8-12 Aymara Rivero

19:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:54 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8324-87 Alaskan Comet (USA) James Childers 5 8-12 Argelio Velazquez
2(2) Partly Cloudy (USA) Gabe Retana 4 8-5 Stephanie Slinger (7)
3(3) 747225- Lucia Buns (USA) Gail MacAri 4 8-12 Jorge Jr Collazo
4(4) 309697- Zenina (USA) Ralph Martinez 4 8-12 Emanuel Cosme
5(5) 096428- Magnificent Mandy (USA) Gene Allen 4 8-12 Aymara Rivero
6(6) 538876- Brier Hill J J (USA) David Hunt 6 8-12 Michael James
7(7) Meneito (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-4 Rafael Hernandez
8(8) Ola D. (USA) Jerry Hammond 4 8-12 Lindell Wells
10(10) 952839- Silenceonsunday (USA) Jerry Hammond 4 8-12 Uriel Lopez
9(9) Primal Miss (USA) Gerald Butler 4 8-12 Non-runner

20:21 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:21 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123145- Here's Denton (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Nance 4 8-8 Danush Sukie
2(2) 7/44875- Greta's Rap (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Scott Becker 5 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
3(3) 115114- Lil Susie Too (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 6 8-8 Michael James
4(4) 8/16-621 Honey Be Oro (USA) Leroy Hellman 4 8-8 Emanuel Cosme
5(5) 341422- Small Kiss (USA) Course Winner Eddie Essenpreis 4 8-8 Lindell Wells
6(6) 12775-6 Thrill Maker (USA) Distance Winner Frankie Medina 4 8-8 Uriel Lopez

20:49 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:49 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1220- Our Silver Pegasus (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 4 8-12 Uriel Lopez
2(2) 2202-45 Zen To Win (USA) Beaten Favourite Steve Fridley 4 8-12 Argelio Velazquez
3(3) Markyour Territory (USA) Gail MacAri 4 8-12 Aymara Rivero
4(4) 7- Cherry Fiz (USA) Eddie Essenpreis 3 8-4 Lindell Wells
5(5) 67500- Bruisersboldnight (USA) Gail MacAri 4 8-12 Jorge Jr Collazo
6(6) Tough Wire (USA) James Childers 5 8-5 Stephanie Slinger (7)
7(7) Road Trippn (USA) Steve Manley 3 8-4 Emanuel Cosme
8(8) 845- Rapandhoot (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-4 Rafael Hernandez
9(9) 43- Puny He Ain't (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Nance 3 8-4 Michael James
10(10) Mr Anonymous (USA) Don Bentler 3 8-4 Danush Sukie

21:16 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:16 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 518167- Kitten's Rule (USA) Course Winner Jr Charles Walker, 4 8-8 Shane Collins
2(2) 2212-57 Epic Phelps (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gabe Retana 5 8-8 Jorge Jr Collazo
3(3) 7512-65 Lalo's Baby Bear (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 7 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
4(4) 2281-18 Heart Of Kela (USA) Distance Winner Gabe Retana 3 7-11 Stephanie Slinger (7)
5(5) 152437- Six Gun Royal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eddie Essenpreis 4 8-8 Lindell Wells
6(6) 17/1235- Smart Alex's Posse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 5 8-8 Uriel Lopez
8(8) 7382-03 Rivershire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Manley 5 8-8 Emanuel Cosme
7(7) 662-315 Hinkson Creek (USA) Steve Manley 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:44 Allowance Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:44 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2173-47 No Bull Jess (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Manley 4 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
2(2) 66055-7 Love Reigns (USA) Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 4 8-1 b1 Stephanie Slinger (7)
3(3) 6513-31 Jesuit Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fred Cornwell 4 8-12 Shane Collins
4(4) 327190- Foreclosed (USA) Course Winner Ron Baird 4 8-8 Michael James
5(5) 423114- Big Man Hungate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 4 8-8 Lindell Wells
6(6) 2372-13 Beaucoup Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rusty Hellman 5 8-8 Danush Sukie
7(7) 5715-3 Delstar (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wainwright 3 8-4 Emanuel Cosme
8(8) 612- Purging The Stone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 3 8-4 Uriel Lopez
9(9) 522651- Justheguytodoit (USA) Course Winner R Calloway 6 8-8 Argelio Velazquez

22:12 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:12 Fairmount Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 842331- Wonderello (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel O Hallaron 5 8-1 Stephanie Slinger (7)
2(1) 3561-7 Special Chance (USA) Distance Winner Dawn Martin 4 8-8 Argelio Velazquez
3(2) 233284- Smittenbutspittin' (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 5 8-8 Uriel Lopez
4(3) 654800- Okie Snaps (USA) Distance Winner David Hunt 6 8-8 Jorge Jr Collazo
5(4) 521223- One With Wings (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Kenneth Rosendohl, 4 8-8 Aymara Rivero
6(5) 694264- Leilana (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lanny Brooks 5 8-8 Michael James
7(6) 187487- Cuevo Springs (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gabe Retana 4 8-8 Shane Collins
8(7) 254596- Fat's Gray Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Childers 5 8-8 Mike Kenny
1(9) 473-626 Swift Melva (USA) Daniel O Hallaron 5 8-1 Non-runner
9(10) 547/21- Deputy Lisa Anne (USA) James Childers 5 8-8 Non-runner