Today's racecards

00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:00 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1625-45 Normandy's Maze (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Burdette 8 8-10 Chya Johnstone
2(2) 47-8341 Admiral Paul (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Rutland 5 8-12 Floyd Jr Wethey
3(3) 0099-86 Mario A (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ron David 5 8-10 B Jr Goff
4(4) 312514 Win Charlie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joanna Lambert 5 8-12 Dylan Williams
5(5) 336524 Lazer Red (USA) Distance Winner Mark Lemburg 4 8-10 Erik McNeil
6(6) 4157/75 Geronimos Cadillac (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Donnie Strickland 5 8-10 Bryan Ernst
7(7) 517681 Rascals Back Again (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Roughton 5 8-12 Sasha Risenhoover
8(8) 430146 Crafty Talent (USA) Distance Winner Brent Janssen 5 8-10 Carlos Diaz

00:25 Claiming Full card

  • $4,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:25 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 377576 Kentucky Lightnin (USA) Distance Winner Tim Dixon 5 8-12 Dylan Williams
2(2) 121766 Ski Ring (USA) Jody Pruitt 3 8-6 Curtis Kimes
3(3) 57-7443 Jax's Daddy (USA) Distance Winner D Landers 5 8-12 Benny Landeros
4(4) 244221 Dr T Hudson (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Lozano 8 8-12 Sasha Risenhoover
5(5) 5-63128 Tacamo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Goodman 5 8-12 Garrett Steinberg
6(6) 573-352 Wild Brian (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Rutland 6 8-12 Floyd Jr Wethey
7(7) 785448 Smile For Gin (USA) Distance Winner Robert Trout 6 8-12 Bryan Ernst
8(8) 745114 Cimmaron Chief (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jody Pruitt 4 8-12 Jose Medina
9(9) 716-216 Honour Rocket (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 7 8-12 Erik McNeil

00:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,199 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:50 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-94763 Turner Burner (USA) Scott Clothier 4 8-12 Curtis Kimes
2(2) 06-7424 Nastiestoneofall (USA) Joe Willis 4 8-12 Chya Johnstone
3(3) 9/7-66 Niner Four D (USA) Recil Payton 5 8-12 Erik McNeil
4(4) Okie Baloney (USA) Jimmy Cox 5 8-12 Carlos Diaz
5(5) 676 J P New Way (USA) Juan Padilla 4 8-12 Jose Medina
6(6) 76-4362 Wills Point (USA) Mark Lemburg 3 8-6 Floyd Jr Wethey

01:15 Maiden Full card

  • $11,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
01:15 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Mr El R 15 (USA) Miguel Banuelos 2 8-10 Daniel Torres
2(2) Miss Kris Bar None (USA) John Leaf 2 8-10 B Jr Goff
3(3) Lokie (USA) Carl White 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
4(4) 3 Tempting Secret Dash (USA) Luz Chavira 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero
5(5) 7 Dreams Of Foose (USA) Juliana Mancillas 2 8-10 Dylan Williams
6(6) 566 Sm Miss Joy Rose (USA) Pedro Hernandez 2 8-10 Fernando Camacho
7(7) 9 Flits Jet N Jewel (USA) Sonny Ward 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
8(8) 3 Rough Stone (USA) Fidencio Jimenez 2 8-10 Luis Reyes Franco
9(9) 6 Medallion (USA) Matthew Sellers 2 8-10 Josh Romero
10(10) 434 Heza Pickup Man (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Mario Delgado

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
01:40 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 844371 Bp Holland Cartel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Reed 5 9-0 Agustin Silva
2(2) 93-6736 Ginger Blue Chewchew (USA) Distance Winner Ron David 5 8-12 Ruben Saenz
3(3) 3145-05 Jc Lil Rose (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Luis Villafranco 3 8-10 Mario Delgado
4(4) 5-88577 Bp Southern Belle (USA) Distance Winner Frank Cooper 3 8-10 Debbie Freeman
5(5) 725-431 Bestogne (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Salimm Hernandez 5 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
6(6) 290-135 Howdoyado (USA) Distance Winner Durk Peery 4 8-12 Randy Wilson
7(7) 12-8851 Hiclass Fury (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Banuelos 3 8-10 Daniel Torres
8(8) 5665-24 Im Chica Stoli (USA) Distance Winner Jose Espinoza 5 8-12 Ivan Carnero
9(9) 359-333 Rare Approval (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerardo Martinez 7 8-12 Jesus Salazar

02:05 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
02:05 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 414-333 Chromes Treasure (USA) Course Winner Stacey Capps 3 8-12 Jesus Salazar
2(2) 24-1792 Country Easy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mollie Devereaux 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
3(3) 82/6493- Moon Em Joni (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Cosme Quijada 8 9-0 Ruben Saenz
4(4) 9/06-331 Chrome Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Drake 4 9-0 Josh Romero
5(5) 44-163 Perks Intended (USA) James Limbaugh 3 8-12 Mario Delgado
6(6) 2722/59- Shells Bouquet (USA) Eric Palacio 6 9-0 Non-runner
7(7) 225524- Ima Dancin Bee (USA) Jeffrey Rutland 4 9-0 Non-runner

02:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
02:30 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 00- Rlp Chilindrina (USA) Gerardo Martinez 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
2(2) 9- Lucky Regard (USA) Kevin Willis 3 8-12 Jesus Salazar
4(4) Fly Barnes Fly (USA) Donnie Strickland 4 9-0 Daniel Torres
5(5) 589-802 Shadow Line (USA) Fidencio Jimenez 3 8-12 Luis Reyes Franco
6(6) Chuc A Luck (USA) James Skimbo 3 8-12 William Thomason
7(7) 45-7589 Kenny Boy (USA) Martin Portillo 3 8-12 Bryan Ernst
8(8) 857-570 Sucha Heroine (USA) Donald Davidson 3 8-12 Ivan Carnero
9(9) 09-0 Lil Bit Fiery (USA) Joe Willis 3 8-12 B Jr Goff
10(10) Sophie Cartel (USA) Fidencio Jimenez 4 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
3(3) 79- Lifes Lil Treat (USA) Samuel Gaytan 3 8-12 Non-runner

02:55 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $13,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:55 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Tiger Flick (USA) Charles Wright 3 8-4 Sasha Risenhoover
2(2) 07-932 Bimbo Reel (USA) Beaten Favourite Jose Gonzalez 3 8-4 Jose Medina
3(3) 753252 Blitzer (USA) Ron David 4 8-10 Dylan Williams
4(4) 76834-4 Ocean Alarm (USA) Scott Garrison 5 8-10 Floyd Jr Wethey
5(5) 6/420-46 Tricky Brick (USA) Philip Young 6 8-10 Bryan Ernst
6(6) 77 Money At The Wire (USA) William Evans 3 8-4 Chya Johnstone
7(7) 34 War Chirp (USA) Michael Gunter 4 8-10 Benny Landeros
8(8) 062 Sir Taylor (USA) Jody Pruitt 3 8-4 Curtis Kimes
9(9) 0-07523 J D On The Rocks (USA) Wayne George 4 8-10 Carlos Diaz
10(10) 47 Cloudsinmycoffee (USA) Shad Seaton 4 8-10 Garrett Steinberg

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:20 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 352751 Bella Gedes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Corderman 4 8-12 Carlos Diaz
2(2) 11-3565 Betsy Sweet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Gass 5 8-10 Bryan Ernst
3(3) 352633 Bustin To Belong (USA) Distance Winner Juan Padilla 4 8-10 Garrett Steinberg
4(4) 7677-41 Stalking Moon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Evans Komardley 4 8-10 Erik McNeil
5(5) 77-4941 Officer's Desire (USA) Course Winner Shad Seaton 5 8-10 Chya Johnstone
6(6) 334351 Bring The Check (USA) Course Winner Michael Adams 4 8-12 Dylan Williams
7(7) 6-23112 Washita Belle (USA) Course Winner Juan Padilla 3 8-4 Jose Medina
8(8) 616491 Stay Ready (USA) Course Winner Veronica Griggs 3 8-4 Curtis Kimes

03:45 Claiming Full card

  • $5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:45 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15-6763 Pippa Okie (USA) R Hybsha 4 8-12 Dylan Williams
2(2) 80-0726 Calypso's Spell (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Corderman 4 8-12 Josh Romero
3(3) 242132 Fancy Heiress (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-6 Jose Medina
4(4) 1758-48 Brooke's Grown Up (USA) Tim Dixon 4 8-12 Sasha Risenhoover
5(5) 68-5315 Amazing Fantasy (USA) Course Winner Ross Burdette 6 8-12 Chya Johnstone
6(6) 336174 Dian For A Million (USA) Distance Winner Randy Newenhouse 4 8-12 Erik McNeil
7(7) 17095 Iwearpumps (USA) Johnny Brown 3 8-6 Garrett Steinberg
8(8) 895753 Housewife (USA) Distance Winner Jim Brooks 3 8-6 Benny Landeros

04:05 Claiming Full card

  • $5,251 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
04:05 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 311-211 Royal Country Grip (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mollie Devereaux 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
1(8) 524-513 Texas Royal Snow (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mollie Devereaux 10 8-12 Ivan Carnero
2(1) 28-3695 Flashthechicks (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Luis Villafranco 5 8-12 Mario Delgado
3(3) 133-621 Power House Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Salimm Hernandez 5 9-0 Daniel Torres
4(4) 244274/ One Royal Flyer (USA) Lucio Espiritu 10 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
5(5) 32512-1 Thunderhead Hawkins (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lucio Espiritu 5 8-12 Bryan Ernst
6(6) 71-3542 Stormy Celebration (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Laura Lenz 6 8-12 Carlos Diaz
7(7) 4143-41 First Kool Chick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Mourning 5 9-0 Fernando Camacho
8(9) 2626-16 Junglebell (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ray Enlow 5 8-12 William Thomason

04:30 Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
04:30 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 574-772 Kateillac (USA) Ryan Shults 3 8-12 Dylan Williams
2(2) 676470 White Rhino (USA) Walter Hanibal 5 9-0 Fernando Camacho
3(3) 32217/9 Luckys Corona Up (USA) Amy Wethey 6 9-0 Josh Romero
4(4) 31969-7 Keystone Country (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gene Mudd 4 9-0 Daniel Torres
5(5) 145-744 Ready Made Visions (USA) Distance Winner Michael Gavin 4 9-0 Randy Wilson
6(6) 183-454 Ima Candy Royal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
7(7) 366/421- Bonos Heart (USA) Distance Winner Alfredo Gomez 4 9-0 Bryan Ernst
8(8) 968997 Drivin Ms Daisy (USA) Distance Winner Fidencio Jimenez 5 9-0 Luis Reyes Franco
9(9) 31-4566 Swingin Panther (USA) Henry Smith 3 8-12 Ivan Carnero
10(10) 042-241 Romancing Special (USA) Course Winner Samuel Gaytan 3 8-12 Ruben Saenz