Today's racecards

00:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $2,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
00:00 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 90/8 Dashin Dandy Lou (USA) Orrin Cogburn 5 9-0 Randy Wilson
2(2) 68/7 Cincinnati Avenue (USA) Donnie Strickland 5 9-0 Tony Guymon
3(3) 983 Ketchsfleetingporuno (USA) Danny Ketchum 3 8-12 William Thomason
4(4) Mind The Gap (USA) Matthew McCart 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
5(5) 34-5354 Fc Hot Flash (USA) Carl White 5 9-0 Jesus Salazar
6(6) 0/83546- Kiss Me Nice (USA) Ray Enlow 4 9-0 Mario Chavez

00:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:25 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 633 Cabincreekcrazee (USA) Shad Seaton 3 8-6 Travis Cunningham
2(2) 973-67 Cat's A Smokin (USA) Troy Winfrey 3 8-6 Douglas Brinlee
3(3) 8-03 Alphabet Aggie (USA) Jeffrey Rutland 3 8-6 Berkley Packer
4(4) 9-7 Jump Out The Door (USA) Gary Sharpe 3 8-6 Cody Worst
5(5) 07774- Quiet Pines (USA) Michael Gass 5 8-12 Erik McNeil
6(6) 90-3935 Gospel Diva (USA) Steve Williams 3 8-1 Benny Landeros
7(7) 5 Templier (USA) Beaten Favourite Kenneth Nolen 3 8-6 Jose Medina
8(8) 9 Vamanos Gift (USA) Denny Halcomb 4 8-7 Jennifer Schmidt
9(9) 53359-4 Risky's Handsome (USA) Dena Thomas 5 8-12 Bryan Ernst
10(10) 766-555 Jurisdiction (USA) Michael Adams 5 8-12 Josh Romero

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $4,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:50 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 843633 Wayne A Blue (USA) Distance Winner Robert Mitzner 4 8-12 Erik McNeil
3(3) 076907 Top Of The Herd (USA) Distance Winner Merel Moore 8 8-12 Malouly Rodriguez
4(4) 67-2866 Grapes To Wine (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Marti Rodriguez 6 8-12 Benny Landeros
5(5) 2-83535 Two Jays Secret (USA) Distance Winner Joe Offolter 9 8-12 Curtis Kimes
6(6) 42-6645 Red Rally (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Juan Padilla 6 8-12 Jose Medina
7(7) 15-7764 Hum Zee (USA) Distance Winner Leo Deutsch 4 8-12 Ruben Saenz
8(8) 41-9633 Wild Brian (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Rutland 5 8-12 Berkley Packer
2(2) 632322 Vestal (USA) Donald Trett 11 8-12 Non-runner

01:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $2,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
01:15 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 97-774 Sheza Blue Treasure (USA) Mark Dolan 3 8-12 Jake Pierce
2(2) 974 Ketch A Royal Flash (USA) Danny Ketchum 3 8-12 William Thomason
3(3) 6 Call Me No Chrome (USA) Paul Griffin 3 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
4(4) 403/0- Sheza Flashy Treasure (USA) Brian Muse 5 9-0 Dennis Means
5(5) 3/24433 Opheucus (USA) Beaten Favourite Dee Keener 4 9-0 Ivan Carnero
6(6) Treasure Eyes (USA) Jeffery Tyer 4 9-0 Ruben Saenz

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
01:40 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 10-5685 Divine Patriot (USA) Distance Winner Tana Pace 4 9-0 Cody Smith
2(2) 214/35-8 Bringmebigtimecash (USA) Distance Winner Matthew McCart 5 9-0 Jesus Salazar
3(3) 94432-0 Flit Flirt N Fly (USA) Teddi Meek 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
4(4) 3/91-743 Easy Blazen Alibi (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Gaytan 6 9-0 Berkley Packer
5(5) 6841-9 Rc Rainbow (USA) Distance Winner Ray Enlow 4 9-0 Mario Chavez
6(6) 21/5686- Eyes Lovely (USA) Brent Janssen 4 9-0 Douglas Brinlee
7(7) 444-488 Droppin Timber (USA) Distance Winner Orrin Cogburn 3 8-12 Randy Wilson
8(8) 6232-57 Jess Waxed (USA) Distance Winner Henry Smith 5 9-0 Mike Frederick
9(9) 447-894 First N Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Estrada 5 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
10(10) 8-43167 Pappys Prince (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 3 8-12 Ivan Carnero

02:05 Allowance Full card

  • $6,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
02:05 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 86951 Awesome Contender (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leland Parnell 2 8-10 Tony Bennett
2(2) 661 Jungle Prince (USA) Distance Winner Ray Enlow 2 8-10 Mario Chavez
3(3) 566321 Lanas Lucky Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dee Keener 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
4(4) 721 Just Splashin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Zackery Rios 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
5(5) 8212 Bv Judys Teller (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Willis 2 8-10 Dennis Means
6(6) 241 La Blancas Quik Chik (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dee Keener 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
7(7) 10534 Drc Big Red (USA) Distance Winner Brian Muse 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero

02:30 Allowance Full card

  • $16,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:30 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 38-2237 Pets Superstar (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robert Stout 5 8-12 Benny Landeros
2(2) 8162 Mya Time (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Donald Trett 4 8-12 Cody Worst
3(3) 5/41 She's Flattering (USA) Distance Winner Stephen Bigheart 4 8-12 Travis Cunningham
4(4) 543531 Betsy Sweet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Gass 4 8-12 Jose Medina
5(5) 1-2 Gospel Choice (USA) Course Winner Steve Williams 4 8-12 Josh Romero
6(6) 244423 Heartland Xpress (USA) Distance Winner Marti Rodriguez 5 8-12 Curtis Kimes

02:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f
02:55 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 00-5042 Baltimore Chic (USA) Clifton Brooks 4 8-12 Randy Wilson
2(2) 4375-52 Alpha Mood (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Gass 6 8-12 Jose Medina
3(3) 4 Tiffany's Melody (USA) Tommy Rippee 3 8-6 Travis Cunningham
4(4) 8973 Whoa She's A Lady (USA) Larry Mcclain 4 8-12 Erik McNeil
5(5) 0-57525 Perfectbriteroxie (USA) Jerry Garner 5 8-12 Kenny Muntz
6(6) 82 Lucy's Cut (USA) Michael Gunter 4 8-12 Cody Worst
7(7) 3049-37 Honorbo (USA) Hubert Blankenship 6 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
8(8) 347544 Live And Learn (USA) George Blatchford 3 8-6 Douglas Brinlee
9(9) 5784 Ila's Serenity (USA) Jody Pruitt 4 8-12 Benny Landeros
10(10) 2 Heavenly Dove (USA) Steve Williams 3 8-6 Josh Romero

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
03:20 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-85721 Free Stater (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Kirby 5 8-12 Randy Wilson
2(2) 156-967 Corona Princess (USA) Distance Winner James Parsley 7 8-12 Malouly Rodriguez
3(3) 12-7467 Snow Kan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Davidson 6 8-12 Bryan Ernst
4(4) 24-1511 My Big City Lights (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 9 8-12 Ivan Carnero
5(5) 69-7387 Charleston (USA) Distance Winner Brandon Muniz 5 8-12 Tony Guymon
6(6) 13243-6 Marthas Apollo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Stout 7 8-12 Dakota Wood
7(7) 6-13282 Jl Zevi Brown (USA) Luz Chavira 5 8-12 James Flores
8(8) 4617-16 General Debonair (USA) Distance Winner Randy Newenhouse 4 8-12 Kenny Muntz
9(9) 21-2572 Covert Ops (USA) Paul Griffin 5 9-0 Jennifer Schmidt

03:45 Allowance Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:45 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 412265 Nancy Nightingale (USA) Laura Hobbs 4 8-10 Jose Medina
3(3) 461 Sultry Edge (USA) Course Winner Stacy Barnes 4 8-10 Benny Landeros
4(4) 17 Go to the Bank (USA) Distance Winner Skeet Ward 5 8-10 Erik McNeil
6(6) 640-435 Sunday Treasure (USA) George Blatchford 5 8-10 Douglas Brinlee
2(2) 670/708 Fashionablekarissa (USA) Barry McGill 5 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 453321 Supernaturaltalent (USA) Betty Dennis 5 8-10 Non-runner

04:10 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
04:10 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2511-71 The Jess Express (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kasey Willis 4 8-12 Berkley Packer
2(2) 4-37516 Ld Pure Country (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew McCart 5 8-12 Josh Romero
3(3) 26-0058 Abreez (USA) Distance Winner Jose Aguilera 5 8-12 Tony Bennett
4(4) 61-8178 Zomin At Ya (USA) Distance Winner Jose Rocha 3 8-10 Agustin Silva
5(5) 1215-37 Blazen Getaway (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luz Chavira 5 8-12 Ivan Carnero
6(6) 21-6105 Grey Embers (USA) Distance Winner Brian Muse 4 8-12 Dennis Means
7(7) 32-1671 Kiawah Jet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luz Chavira 4 8-12 James Flores
8(8) 51-5176 Bobbies Chico (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tana Pace 5 8-12 Cody Smith
9(9) 1-15571 Cody O Toole (USA) Distance Winner Brandon Muniz 6 8-12 Jesus Salazar

04:35 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,600 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
04:35 Fair Meadows Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5736-78 Tres Suenos (USA) Gregg Sanders 3 8-12 Tony Guymon
2(2) Jl Jimbo (USA) Larry Seaton 3 8-12 Travis Cunningham
3(3) 0-64 Winatreeous (USA) Julio Sotelo 3 8-12 Ivan Carnero
4(4) 360-037 Jukeboxokey (USA) Luis Villafranco 3 8-12 James Flores
5(5) 4-21355 Watch This Zoom (USA) Brian Muse 3 8-12 Dennis Means
6(6) 3 Keystone Country (USA) James Limbaugh 3 8-12 Randy Wilson
8(8) 7-9844 Texoma Gamble (USA) Jehu Lewis 3 8-12 Kenny Muntz
9(9) 55-7496 Go Bar Don Juan (USA) Orville Smith 3 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
7(7) 99 English Chicks Man (USA) Rodney Harmon 3 8-12 Non-runner