Today's racecards

00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $4,249 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
00:00 Fair Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22187-2 Special Brown Lady (USA) Distance Winner Teddi Meek 6 9-0 Jesus Salazar
2(2) 666684 Patricks Memories (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Davis 5 9-0 Ivan Carnero
3(3) 674-055 Mean Little Sis (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Hernandez 3 8-12 Malouly Rodriguez
4(4) 72-1867 Aint Your Wagon (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Dean 3 8-12 James Flores
5(5) 4-34241 Special Jessie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffery Tyer 4 9-0 Ruben Saenz
6(6) 1440-0 Tbs Runnin On Faith (USA) Distance Winner Todd Lacey 3 8-12 Kenny Muntz
7(7) 3552-36 Nate Jeffers (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Don Mourning 4 9-0 Juan Vazquez
8(8) 5/31323 Ww Blair (USA) Guillermo Valdivia 4 9-0 Tony Guymon

00:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $4,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:25 Fair Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Sink Hole (USA) John Martin 5 8-12 Bryan Ernst
2(2) 978844 Mustang Ridge (USA) Scott Corderman 5 8-12 Josh Romero
3(3) 796665 Otta B Gold (USA) Jesus Bustos 4 8-12 Malouly Rodriguez
4(4) 63-7889 Mayor Of Antioch (USA) H Lear 5 8-12 Kenny Muntz
5(5) 698-477 Choral Duet (USA) James Redden 5 8-12 Travis Cunningham
6(6) 084662 L X Gambler (USA) Beaten Favourite Randy Goodman 3 8-6 Curtis Kimes
7(7) 359-804 Bull On It (USA) Michael Hewitt 4 8-7 Chya Johnstone (5)
8(8) 225-355 Mike's Moon Man (USA) Larry Mcclain 6 8-12 Cody Worst
9(9) 5 Trestle Treat (USA) George Blatchford 4 8-12 Douglas Brinlee

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
00:50 Fair Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22215-9 Johns Party Chick (USA) Distance Winner Matthew McCart 4 8-12 Josh Romero
3(3) 26-2164 Wash And Press (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Clinton Crawford 3 8-10 Ivan Carnero
4(4) 5658/6-3 Docs Power Cat (USA) Oscar Nunez 4 8-12 Tony Bennett
5(5) 79/7627- Cartel Pride (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gene Mudd 7 8-12 Randy Wilson
6(6) 245-025 Wave Walkin (USA) Distance Winner Jose Aguilera 4 8-12 James Flores
7(7) 3888-31 Trattino D Amore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Orville Smith 6 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
8(8) 3-61467 Wr Dialuppappa (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Kirby 3 8-10 Jesus Salazar
9(9) 11708-9 Minnie Regards (USA) Distance Winner Ron David 4 8-12 Malouly Rodriguez
2(2) 0836-19 Flyin High Secret (USA) Leonardo Reza 3 8-10 Non-runner

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f
01:15 Fair Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 797581 Lizas Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Brooks 6 8-12 Dennis Means
2(2) 588711 My Lucky Imp (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cody Bauserman 3 8-6 Travis Cunningham
3(3) 117564 Shez Lucky Too (USA) Brian Muse 5 8-8 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 1183 S C Island Sun (USA) Distance Winner Steve Leith 4 8-8 Kenny Muntz
5(5) 0991-07 Religious Affair (USA) Juan Padilla 5 8-8 Stephanie Keever
6(6) 60-1230 Susans Joy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy McAnally 4 8-8 Jose Medina
7(7) 0-12406 Tie Rodette (USA) Scott Corderman 4 8-8 Josh Romero

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
01:40 Fair Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312239 Classy Cora (USA) Beaten Favourite Ron David 4 8-12 Benny Landeros
2(2) 24-4557 Scj Arabella Maria (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gomez 5 8-12 Bryan Ernst
3(3) 353761 Take Off Flash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Muse 5 9-0 Dennis Means
4(4) 521-043 Kks Gold Fortune (USA) Steven Salazar 4 8-12 Malouly Rodriguez
5(5) 453-243 Zoomin For Time (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Clinton Crawford 4 8-12 Ivan Carnero
6(6) 1-73724 Barbs First Down (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bonnie Wilson 6 8-12 Randy Wilson
7(7) 43447/8 Prospect of Speed (USA) Clinton Crawford 8 8-12 Josh Romero

02:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,100 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
02:05 Fair Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 462 Mighty Shiney Corona (USA) Beaten Favourite K Petersen 2 8-10 Mike Frederick
4(4) 937 Infurno (USA) Kevin Willis 2 8-10 Josh Romero
5(5) 67 Azoom Storm (USA) Gregg Sanders 2 8-10 Tony Guymon
6(6) Mr Money Ball (USA) Gerald Ellis 2 8-10 Andrew Samaniego
7(7) 858 Plain Mm (USA) Bud Moore 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
8(8) 33 Ncc Firefly (USA) Beaten Favourite Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero
9(9) 99 Ojo Especial (USA) Leslie Padilla 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
10(10) 08 Agouti Lover (USA) Luz Chavira 2 8-10 Ruben Saenz
2(2) 5 Sr Red Storm Cloud (USA) Gregg Sanders 2 8-10 Non-runner
3(3) 24 Redemption Wagon (USA) Oscar Nunez 2 8-10 Non-runner

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:30 Fair Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 856- Crimson Eddi (USA) Joe Casey 4 8-12 Stephanie Keever
2(2) 835923 Sunlaker (USA) Beaten Favourite Kenneth Nolen 3 8-6 Jose Medina
3(3) 362 Catale Crossing (USA) Shad Seaton 3 8-6 Travis Cunningham
4(4) 58 Gospel Hope (USA) Steve Williams 4 8-12 Cody Worst
5(5) 60750-5 Classycountrygirl (USA) Steve Davis 4 8-12 Ivan Carnero
6(6) 475243 Oh What A Joy (USA) Jerry Donaldson 5 8-12 Josh Romero
7(7) 266 Primary Rainbows (USA) Beaten Favourite Tim Dixon 4 8-12 Benny Landeros
8(8) 8-53504 K T's Little Babe (USA) Amy McAnally 4 8-12 Curtis Kimes
9(9) 70-5384 Justalittlegrey (USA) Hubert Blankenship 4 8-12 Ruben Saenz

02:55 Maiden Full card

  • $12,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 30y
02:55 Fair Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Sheza Miracle Chico (USA) Carl White 2 8-10 Tony Guymon
2(2) 36 Suite Dreams (USA) Beaten Favourite Eddie Willis 2 8-10 James Flores
4(4) Rc Secret Ivory Jane (USA) Paul Griffin 2 8-10 Josh Romero
5(5) 6 Wheretheressmoke (USA) Beaten Favourite Stacy Hill 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
6(6) Katcandoux (USA) Gary Walker 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero
7(7) James Is A Dancer (USA) Bonnie Wilson 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
8(8) 27 I Dont Need Nobody (USA) Beaten Favourite Kenny Laymon 2 8-10 Jesus Salazar
9(9) Mach 5 (USA) Gregg Sanders 2 8-10 Dennis Means
10(10) Daezee (USA) Ron David 2 8-10 Malouly Rodriguez
3(3) 52 Jm Freckled Eagle (USA) Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Non-runner

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f
03:20 Fair Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 3-24313 Margarita Real (USA) Mark Buehrer 3 8-6 Travis Cunningham
3(3) 623324 She's Bonafide (USA) Tim Dixon 4 8-12 Benny Landeros
4(4) 1/57898 Rita's Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Brooks 5 8-12 Dennis Means
5(5) 91 Indignation (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Teel 3 8-6 Cody Worst
6(6) 87-0856 Cinnabean (USA) Randy Goodman 5 8-12 Curtis Kimes
7(7) 844180- Ok Gee Okie Mo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Neff 4 8-12 Douglas Brinlee
8(8) 33187 Yearlong Fever (USA) Mark Lemburg 3 8-6 Kenny Muntz
9(9) 10-8072 Trix Are For Katz (USA) Course Winner Scott Corderman 5 8-12 Josh Romero
1(1) 4-22168 Fabulous Cate (USA) John May 4 8-12 Non-runner

03:45 Allowance Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
03:45 Fair Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 383-164 Pyc Pick Your Pocket (USA) Distance Winner Jose Aguilera 3 8-12 James Flores
2(2) 6159 Winter Goddess (USA) Distance Winner Stacy Belt 3 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
4(4) 321-865 Dads Got It (USA) Distance Winner Bonnie Wilson 3 8-12 Randy Wilson
5(5) 14 Skyscape (USA) Juan Gomez 3 8-12 Kenny Muntz
6(6) 648627 Load Your Guns (USA) Kenny Laymon 3 8-12 Jesus Salazar
7(7) 4213-5 First Prize Chico (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 3 8-12 Ivan Carnero
8(8) 2/932 Bsm Quick Chick (USA) Beaten Favourite Matthew McCart 5 9-0 Josh Romero
9(9) 50-1324 Triple Oh Jet (USA) Distance Winner John Purcell 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
10(10) 042156- American Ocean (USA) Course and Distance Winner Oscar Nunez 5 9-0 Tony Bennett
3(3) 87-4652 Naked Spur (USA) Jose Aguilera 3 8-12 Non-runner

04:10 Stakes Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
04:10 Fair Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 21-5254 Jesse In Town (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Kirby 6 8-12 Randy Wilson
1(4) 113183- Chi Ter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Kirby 6 8-12 Jesus Salazar
2(1) 151743 Mixed Fantasy (USA) Distance Winner Kenny Laymon 3 8-10 Josh Romero
3(3) 488-112 Novas Gold (USA) Distance Winner Donnie Strickland 3 8-10 Tony Guymon
4(5) 332-631 Chics Delight (USA) Distance Winner Dale Kolb 7 8-12 Mike Frederick
5(6) 5-52397 Watah Success (USA) Distance Winner Jose Estrada 4 8-12 Bryan Ernst
6(7) 52-1144 Big Visions (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Orville Smith 4 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
7(8) 068-131 Pyc First Fancy Lee (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 3 8-12 Ivan Carnero
8(9) 713-846 I See Candy Paint (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 5 8-12 James Flores
9(10) 642/373 Separate Cell (USA) Clinton Crawford 6 8-12 Non-runner

04:35 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
04:35 Fair Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 908856 My Lion Ways (USA) T Cannon 5 8-12 Cody Worst
1(3) 749563 Captain Ricochet (USA) Distance Winner T Cannon 7 8-12 Cody Worst
2(1) 329-148 Slews Seven (USA) Zac Coates 4 8-12 Benny Landeros
3(2) 7-48445 Schoolgirl Fantasy (USA) Randy Goodman 5 8-12 Travis Cunningham
4(4) 6-32416 Kipalong Cache (USA) Course and Distance Winner Zac Coates 4 8-12 Kenny Muntz
5(5) 066613 Blond Knight (USA) Course Winner Kevin Morgan 4 8-12 Curtis Kimes
6(6) 421658 Helenthefelon (USA) Distance Winner George Blatchford 4 8-7 Douglas Brinlee
7(8) 674517 Proper's Ace (USA) Course Winner Tim Dixon 4 8-7 Chya Johnstone (5)
8(9) 7-06532 Turnback Creek (USA) Beaten Favourite Randy Goodman 4 8-12 Josh Romero
9(10) 66-8885 Inca Style (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jesus Bustos 6 8-12 Ruben Saenz