Today's racecards

00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $2,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
00:00 Fair Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 87-8735 Sm Country Bandit (USA) Course Winner Porter Neel 6 9-0 Mike Frederick
2(2) 1989- Full Country Moon (USA) Distance Winner Derrell Giddens 3 8-12 Tony Bennett
3(3) 117-093 Power House Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Salimm Hernandez 4 9-0 Kenny Muntz
4(4) 31-5845 Mucho Snowman (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ray Enlow 3 8-12 Mario Chavez
5(5) 182-357 San Mateo Chick (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Samuel Gaytan 6 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
6(6) 7522-06 Flashy Dos (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jeff Dean 6 9-0 James Flores

00:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
00:25 Fair Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 66 Lucky Man Lvc (USA) Mark Barnes 3 8-12 Randy Wilson
2(2) 9/80-738 Mr Candy Wagon (USA) Brian Muse 4 9-0 Ivan Carnero
3(3) 098 Bernysquick Baby (USA) Rex Brooks 3 8-12 Josh Romero
4(4) 6-7774 Do You Love Lorona (USA) Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
5(5) 89-34 Showums Success (USA) Derrell Giddens 3 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
6(6) 262 Shur Likes Corona (USA) Beaten Favourite Michelle Hurdle 4 9-0 Cody Smith
7(7) 8646 Sheza Flashy Flight (USA) Fidel Perez 3 8-12 James Flores
8(8) 7 K Bub (USA) Recil Payton 4 9-0 Tony Bennett
10(10) 446-707 Jackfish (USA) Salimm Hernandez 3 8-12 Kenny Muntz
9(9) 2 Sara Baracuda (USA) Stacey Capps 3 8-12 Non-runner

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
00:50 Fair Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 71095 Bp Southern Success (USA) Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 James Flores
3(3) 614 Ramblin Kisses (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Kirby 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
4(4) 981 Fast And Inseperable (USA) Course Winner Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
5(5) 15 Brookstone Moon (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Hurdle 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
6(6) 31 Mikes Frito Wagon (USA) Distance Winner Bill Goodnight 2 8-10 Tony Bennett
7(7) 2 April Moon Matt Whitekiller 2 8-10 Cody Smith
8(8) 661 Soave (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Purcell 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
9(9) 81 Cole E Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero
10(10) 15 Golly Golly Hottie (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Hurdle 2 8-10 Jennifer Schmidt
2(2) 31 A Corona Kiss (USA) Virgil Sitsler 2 8-10 Non-runner

01:15 Maiden Full card

  • $6,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
01:15 Fair Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23922 Quicks Country Dash (USA) Stacey Capps 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
2(2) Rare Shadows (USA) Brett Aanerud 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
3(3) 644 Jivin Josie (USA) Beaten Favourite Brian Muse 2 8-10 Dennis Means
4(4) 750 Unchained Image (USA) Derrell Giddens 2 8-10 Tony Bennett
5(5) 78436 Dashing Jolene (USA) Jeff Dean 2 8-10 James Flores
6(6) 94 Ms Flashy Dancer (USA) K Petersen 2 8-10 Mike Frederick
7(7) 4662 Wl Lowrider (USA) Beaten Favourite Matthew McCart 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
8(8) 582 General Wave (USA) Dee Keener 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero

01:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $4,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:40 Fair Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3359-44 Risky's Handsome (USA) Dena Thomas 5 8-12 Bryan Ernst
2(2) 8-47733 Choral Duet (USA) James Redden 5 8-12 Travis Cunningham
3(3) 788974 Mayor Of Antioch (USA) H Lear 5 8-12 Kenny Muntz
4(4) 090466 Havingtoomuchfun (USA) Wayne George 5 8-7 Chya Johnstone (5)
5(5) 634442 Bank Balance (USA) Orrin Cogburn 3 8-6 Benny Landeros
6(6) 3669-83 Velvet Rage (USA) Clay Masters 5 8-12 Malouly Rodriguez
7(7) 846622 L X Gambler (USA) Beaten Favourite Randy Goodman 3 8-6 Curtis Kimes
8(8) 48/5635 Cooler King (USA) Randy Newenhouse 5 8-12 Erik McNeil
9(9) 389-768 Mr November (USA) James Harper 4 8-12 Douglas Brinlee
10(10) 353394 Bodey The Beast (USA) Stephen Bigheart 3 8-6 Cody Worst

02:05 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
02:05 Fair Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-75421 Snows Firstngol (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Davidson 5 8-12 Bryan Ernst
2(2) 58-4872 Arbeka Lobo (USA) Larry Devereaux 6 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
3(3) 3-54244 Fly Toro Fly (USA) Course Winner Fidel Perez 4 8-12 Paul Nieto
4(4) 17-1173 Dm Screamin Chick (USA) Distance Winner Jose Aguilera 4 8-12 Tony Guymon
5(5) 3-56327 Blr Nanny Bee (USA) Clinton Crawford 5 8-12 Tony Bennett
7(7) 14-4355 Mondays Lady (USA) Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 5 8-12 Cody Smith
9(9) 1114/4-3 Mr Chico Corona (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Oscar Nunez 6 8-12 Ivan Carnero
10(10) 34-2211 Sugar Quick Dash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luz Chavira 4 8-12 James Flores
6(6) 6261-54 Chicks Like Cash (USA) Tana Pace 3 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 13-6611 This Task Is Easy (USA) Brandon Muniz 4 8-12 Non-runner

02:30 Maiden Full card

  • $6,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
02:30 Fair Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 394326 George Ned (USA) Jeff Dean 2 8-10 James Flores
2(2) Country Booz (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
3(3) 945 St Stick M Up (USA) Gregg Sanders 2 8-10 Tony Guymon
5(5) 667 Countrys Kitty (USA) Michael Gavin 2 8-10 Mike Frederick
6(6) 0 Tiz My Country (USA) Dee Keener 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero
7(7) 3 Judys Twistin Bug (USA) Matt Whitekiller 2 8-10 Cody Smith
8(8) 82 Set On Sic Em (USA) Matthew McCart 2 8-10 Josh Romero
4(4) 6 Apollo Appalooza (USA) D Landers 2 8-10 Non-runner

02:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:55 Fair Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55 Trestle Treat (USA) George Blatchford 4 8-10 Erik McNeil
2(2) 98-0842 Camerina (USA) Julio Sotelo 4 8-5 Malouly Rodriguez
3(3) 060/757 Pleasantly Sunny (USA) Byron King 6 8-10 Kenny Muntz
4(4) 0-08233 All My Interest (USA) Jeff Wyrick 4 8-10 Cody Worst
5(5) 4962 Emmit's Quest (USA) James Redden 4 8-10 Josh Romero
6(6) 96 Vamanos Gift (USA) Denny Halcomb 4 8-5 Chya Johnstone
7(7) 50655 Busby's Pride (USA) Shane Seaton 4 8-10 Jennifer Schmidt
8(8) 67-7852 Demon Of The Past (USA) Brent Janssen 4 8-10 Travis Cunningham
9(9) 794678 Gimme No Bull (USA) Tim Dixon 3 8-4 Benny Landeros
10(10) 630/546 Salty Sir (USA) Robert Roughton 5 8-10 Dakota Wood

03:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
03:20 Fair Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 52-6855 Feature Mr Bed (USA) Scott Corderman 5 9-0 Dakota Wood
1(9) 6-9766 Who Dat Chew Chew (USA) Scott Corderman 3 8-12 Ivan Carnero
2(1) 55942-2 Beat This Eye Opener (USA) Clinton Crawford 5 9-0 Randy Wilson
3(2) 664443 Checotah Lilly (USA) Ron David 5 9-0 Josh Romero
4(4) 8/086-06 Heza Snowy Lake (USA) Rex Brooks 4 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
5(5) 0665-92 Streakin Squared (USA) David Caughell 3 8-12 Benjamin Lewis
6(6) 3 Rh Drinkin N Dreamin (USA) Julio Sotelo 5 9-0 Malouly Rodriguez
7(7) 36-5554 Bly Little Jake (USA) Randy Newenhouse 5 9-0 Kenny Muntz
8(8) 3-43476 Tipping Point (USA) Gregg Sanders 5 9-0 Jake Pierce

03:45 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:45 Fair Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 672421 Greatest Times (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shane Seaton 5 8-10 Jennifer Schmidt
2(2) 415771 Heartland Flyer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Shaw 3 8-4 Cody Worst
3(3) 229325 Front Line Lawyer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Cannon 7 8-8 Dakota Wood
4(4) 6521 Ocean Light (USA) Course Winner Scott Garrison 4 8-10 Curtis Kimes
5(5) 146612 Smoking Fun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Dixon 4 8-10 Josh Romero
6(6) 643443 Spodie Odie (USA) Distance Winner Michael Adams 6 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
7(7) 50-8086 Chasin The Sundown (USA) Britt Cranford 7 8-8 Erik McNeil
8(8) 122134 Tacamo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Randy Goodman 4 8-8 Travis Cunningham

04:10 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
04:10 Fair Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56-4752 Castlesmadeofsand (USA) Course Winner Joe Casey 4 8-8 Stephanie Keever
2(2) 991255 Seven's Rose (USA) Course Winner Jimmie Hale 8 8-5 Chya Johnstone (5)
3(3) 9-34313 Curious Brooke (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Geyer 4 8-10 Curtis Kimes
5(5) 62-7314 Shesasuspect (USA) Distance Winner Tim Dixon 4 8-8 Benny Landeros
6(6) 542937 Easy Touch (USA) Distance Winner Michael Adams 4 8-8 Erik McNeil
7(7) 65 Cool Down (USA) Cody Bauserman 4 8-8 Josh Romero
8(8) 84844-6 Sami's In Trouble (USA) Distance Winner Joe Jimenez 5 8-8 Malouly Rodriguez
9(9) 991-073 Religious Affair (USA) Juan Padilla 5 8-8 Dennis Means
10(10) 02161/5 Metallic Waters (USA) John Wartchow 7 8-8 Berkley Packer
4(4) 518585 Betta Trifecta (USA) Orrin Cogburn 3 8-2 Non-runner

04:35 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
04:35 Fair Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 65 Award Winning Girl (USA) Jose Aguilera 2 8-10 James Flores
4(4) 88 Corona For Dancer (USA) Jose Aguilera 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
5(5) 6 Jess A Little Silky (USA) Brian Muse 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero
6(6) Fannies Lil Favorite (USA) Tony Jones 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
7(7) Willies Last Call (USA) Matt Whitekiller 2 8-10 Cody Smith
8(8) 89 Wanitredhot (USA) Bud Moore 2 8-10 Andrew Samaniego
9(9) Dirt And Trash (USA) Durk Peery 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
10(10) The Edge Of Glory (USA) Gregg Sanders 2 8-10 Tony Guymon
1(1) Bona Fide Jake (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Non-runner
3(3) Holdnjacks (USA) Brandon Muniz 2 8-10 Non-runner