Today's racecards

23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:40 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5348-43 Sultry Gentleman (USA) Distance Winner Brian House 6 8-7 Kevin Smith
2(2) 315-832 Conflict Commander (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-4 Kerwin Clark
3(3) 5471-13 Ti Township (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 10 8-7 Diego Saenz
4(4) 833-265 Fast Time Streaker (USA) Anthony Agilar 4 8-4 Trey Agilar
5(5) 853-460 Royal Production (USA) Distance Winner J Desormeaux 6 8-4 Colby Hernandez
6(6) 438-445 Bergman (USA) Course Winner Sturges Ducoing 7 8-7 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 4335-20 Osidy Again (USA) Distance Winner Terry Vance 5 8-4 Gerard Melancon

00:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 110y
00:05 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4/662-65 Geaux Cat Geaux (USA) Beaten Favourite James Guillory 4 8-8 Patrick Watson
2(2) 547-634 King Of Smiles (USA) Paul Landry 5 8-8 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
3(3) 7-78 Swampin Jo (USA) Charles Zenon 4 8-8 b1 David Bourque
4(4) 4756-56 Swamp Shaker (USA) Theo Journet 4 8-8 Jansen Melancon
5(5) 744-737 Big Boy Pete (USA) Ricky Demouchet 3 8-1 Brandon Menard (5)
6(6) 55-9559 Traveling Stone (USA) Joseph Auguillard 4 8-8 Luis Negron
7(7) 98 Darnskippy (USA) Kearney Segura 3 8-3 Ricky Faul
8(8) 478-472 Halo Silver Deputy (USA) Brenda Foster 5 8-8 Carlos Marquez

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
00:30 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 82-678 Dancing Blaze (USA) Howard Alonzo 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 09/090- Sorcerer's Queen (USA) George Williams 4 8-11 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
3(3) 9-65 Shukogold (USA) Amos Laborde 3 8-6 Cody Meche
4(4) 2764-47 Zopedo (USA) Roland Bruno 4 8-11 b1 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 8-37 Harley Power (USA) Ricky Courville 4 8-11 Kerwin Clark
6(6) 00-9 Our Act (USA) Callan Lejeune 4 8-11 b1 Ricky Faul
7(7) 455-354 Emotional Cat (USA) James Guillory 3 8-6 Patrick Watson
8(8) 323-52 La Beignet (USA) Beaten Favourite Jonas Gibson 4 8-11 Donnie Meche
9(9) 5/55-582 Maid For War (USA) Merlin Marechal 4 8-11 Jose Riquelme
10(10) 5-334 Miss Done Done (USA) Beaten Favourite Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 b1 Jansen Melancon
11(11) 830-35 Interest Please (USA) Maurice Harper 4 8-6 Liandro Atempa (5)
12(12) 6-45 Haliluke (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
13(13) 98-79 Maryguska (USA) Paul Landry 3 8-1 Brandon Menard (5)
14(14) 99-878 Aunte Shirley (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 3 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc

00:55 Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:55 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123223- Waiting On Hunter (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenn Delahoussaye 9 8-5 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 433-543 Eli's Gold (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Terry Vance 6 8-5 Hector Santiago
3(3) 04-6760 The Reverend James (USA) Course Winner Guy Tauzin 5 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 537-564 Scalding Hot (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrew Ney 7 8-8 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 7216-88 J J's Fire Slam (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Gelner 5 8-8 Coby Bourque
6(6) 375969- Classic Lil Hooves (USA) Distance Winner Rafael Gomez 6 8-5 Beverly Burress
7(7) 347-255 Inconsequential (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brett Brinkman 7 8-5 Jansen Melancon
8(8) 70508-5 Four By Four (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Sam 7 8-5 Billy Patin
9(9) 638347 Zarby's Home (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Keith Mitchell 9 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc

01:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 70y
01:20 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 69 Rockyten (USA) Lonnie Briley 3 8-10 Colby Hernandez
2(2) 66 Break Seventy (USA) Brett Brinkman 3 8-7 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 0 Bayou One (USA) Gerald Hernandez 3 8-7 Chester Bonnet
4(4) Tough Day (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-7 Kerwin Clark
5(5) Itsmonstertoyou (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-10 David Bourque
6(6) 9-7 St Charles Shobiz (USA) Roland Bruno 3 8-7 Cody Meche
7(7) 98-5452 Bankshot Bobby (USA) Benard Chatters 3 8-7 Carlos Marquez
8(8) 4-9 Sunwave (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-7 Coby Bourque
9(9) 96-6 Shine True Lee (USA) Vincent Chevis 3 8-2 Liandro Atempa (5)
10(10) 944-874 Pirogue (USA) Shane Wilson 3 8-7 Non-runner

01:45 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:45 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 79/86-77 Bid My Valentine (USA) Jenny Harmsen 7 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
2(2) 318-736 Thunder Hooves (USA) Distance Winner Chester Colligan 5 8-11 Chester Bonnet
3(3) 3-43651 Kiln (USA) Donald Moran 4 8-11 Jansen Melancon
4(4) 751-500 Brandonsbabyblayre (USA) Distance Winner Edward Cormier 6 8-6 Liandro Atempa (5)
5(5) 48-6663 Heros Soul (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Sam 5 8-11 Luis Negron
6(6) 79/97-08 King Oscar (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 9 8-11 Donnie Meche
7(7) 6567-79 Allison's Pal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-11 David Bourque
8(8) 659-667 Star Elete (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Landry 5 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
9(9) 445-851 Plano Zip (USA) Distance Winner Michael Franklin 4 8-11 Carlos Lozada
10(10) 21760-4 Da Who Dat Prince (USA) Course Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-11 Kerwin Clark
11(11) 5-55938 Odessa Sky (USA) Course Winner Gerard Perron 4 8-11 Alonzo Guajardo
12(12) 42885/9- River Soldier (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Rideaux 7 8-11 Cody Meche

02:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
02:10 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 73-3225 One Famous Girl (USA) Casey Patin 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 0-52453 Lady Betsy (USA) Shane Wilson 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
3(3) 00086- Big Lee's La Tee (USA) Tommy Delahoussaye 4 8-11 b1 Trey Agilar
5(5) 07 She's A Character (USA) Patrick Devereux 3 8-6 b1 Diego Saenz
8(8) 06- Bozette (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 3 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
10(10) 80-503 Wonderworkinpower (USA) Kriston Von Wise 4 8-11 Eddie Jr Martin
11(11) 2/64-4 Da Legend (USA) Harlan Boutte 4 8-6 Tyler Woodley (5)
12(12) 7-46397 Halfpastmoonlight (USA) Jr Roland Patt, 4 8-11 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
14(14) 9-880 Who Dat Star (USA) Matthew Henry 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
4(4) Etbauer's Tune (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 9-3 Queen Nicki (USA) Charles Phelps 3 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 23 Delta Afleet (USA) Jonas Gibson 4 8-11 Non-runner
9(9) Drinkinwitharlene (USA) Alan Klanfer 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) Miss Teecy (USA) Richard Smith 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:35 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:35 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 6452-17 Michelle's Krackin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Courville 5 8-4 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 2760-64 Carolyns Kitten (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jarmondric Broussard 5 7-13 Brandon Menard (5)
4(4) 1156-21 Free Spirit Rose (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Corale Richards 4 8-4 Colby Hernandez
5(5) Silver Special (USA) Distance Winner John Hardy 5 8-6 Billy Patin
6(6) 154-115 Louisiana Val (USA) Distance Winner Hershel Robinson 4 8-4 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 929-110 Lady Missile (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Terry Vance 5 8-4 Nathaniel Puello
8(8) 9/76787- Erl Girl (USA) Course Winner C Broussard 7 7-13 Tyler Woodley (5)
9(9) 61232-6 Listentothedoctor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia West 6 8-4 Coby Bourque
10(10) 4-62335 Pura Vida (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-4 Donnie Meche
1(1) 561-714 Peyton's Kiss (USA) Benard Chatters 6 8-6 Non-runner

03:00 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:00 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 521-561 Mirror Bay (USA) Distance Winner Amos Laborde 6 8-6 Cody Meche
2(2) 3-31716 Done Done It (USA) Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 4 8-6 Billy Patin
3(3) 1416-14 Dusty's Player (USA) Distance Winner Jeanne Leblanc 5 8-7 Donnie Meche
4(4) 35-2221 Miss Cherokee Cat (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 6 8-6 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 4-81649 Onda Fast Track (USA) Distance Winner J Desormeaux 5 8-4 Colby Hernandez
6(6) 2-17142 Bold Tap (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-7 Diego Saenz
7(7) 325-131 Unbeatable Wil (USA) Randy Shamsie 4 8-9 Carlos Marquez
8(8) 17-1465 B. J.'s Leroi (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 7-13 b Emanuel Nieves (5)
9(9) 252-117 A Runnin Dream (USA) Ronnie Cravens 5 8-4 Non-runner

03:25 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:25 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 153/115 High Stakes Silver (USA) Distance Winner Shane Wilson 8 8-9 Chris Rosier
2(2) 414-172 Ricky Bobby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia West 7 8-11 Kevin Melancon
3(3) 8-51512 Wicked Vow (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 7 8-7 Donnie Meche
4(4) 55-1343 Ship's Cabin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 8 8-7 Billy Patin
5(5) 421621 Avenue B (USA) Distance Winner Corale Richards 5 8-9 Colby Hernandez
6(6) 27-7212 Ace And Jim (USA) Course Winner Theo Journet 9 8-9 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 8421-88 Geaux Reaux Geaux (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-4 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 31-5432 Commodore Way (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 9 8-7 Kirk LeBlanc
9(9) 39768-6 Julie's Red Bandit (USA) Charles Phelps 9 8-4 Non-runner

03:50 Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:50 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-57356 Gold Soul (USA) Course and Distance Winner Peter Derousselle 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 633160 Always Broke (USA) Distance Winner J Desormeaux 3 8-3 Kerwin Clark
3(3) 56-4474 On Cycle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Deville 4 8-8 Carlos Lozada
4(4) 934621- Cyclone's Prayer (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Courville 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 76-7889 T Hall (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jackie Thacker 5 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
6(6) 536-618 Magical Cascade (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Taylor 6 8-8 Luis Negron
7(7) 0-12545 Kick Loose (USA) Distance Winner Tim Dixon 7 8-8 Kevin Smith
8(8) 6406-06 My Twister (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Henry 6 8-8 Hosea Ned
9(9) 8-27231 Cajun Streaker (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Hardy 5 8-8 Colby Hernandez
10(10) 46-5543 Spicey World (USA) Raymond Gautreaux 5 8-8 Chester Bonnet
11(11) 1656-19 Imonone (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Louis Rousse 4 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)