23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:45 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 141954 Lucky Fungo (USA) Course Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 126155 Francesca Del Port (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Colby Hernandez
3(3) 678652 Frijiliana (USA) Distance Winner Jonah Fuselier 7 8-0 Mitchell Murrill (5)
4(4) 732222 Lonnie Bell (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Jones 4 8-5 Billy Patin
5(5) 14-6395 All Time (USA) Distance Winner Louis Huval 8 8-8 Jose Riquelme
6(6) 424344 Drew Clear (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Boutte 5 8-5 Hector Santiago
7(7) 5-16212 Leave Em Counting (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 85-1553 Tiger Lady (USA) Kenneth Delahoussaye 5 8-5 Tyler Woodley

00:12 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $22,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f 110y
00:12 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 6 Smokestack Lightin (USA) Carl Deville 2 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
2(1) 7 Look At Me J Desormeaux 2 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
5(6) 427 Analog Man (USA) Karl Broberg 2 8-6 Colby Hernandez
6(7) 32 Fusaichi Flame (USA) Scott Gelner 2 8-6 Emanuel Nieves
7(8) 65 Ride N' Reel (USA) Steven Flint 2 8-6 Gerard Melancon
1(2) 72 Boney Maronie (USA) Carl Deville 2 8-3 Non-runner
3(3) 64 Classic Landon (USA) Paul Gregoire 2 7-12 Non-runner
4(5) 45 Diamond Sideoats (USA) Rocky Watson 2 8-3 Non-runner

00:38 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
00:38 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 648478 Kitty Two (USA) Gerard Perron 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
2(2) 735224 Lunarpal's Mission (USA) Charles Zenon 3 8-6 Carlos Marquez
3(3) 626243 Sassy Juju (USA) Shelton Zenon 3 8-1 Alex Cortez (5)
4(4) 80-7083 Sassy C Bella (USA) Bart Arnold 4 8-6 Josean Rivera (5)
5(5) 6 Breezy's Secret (USA) Corale Richards 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez
6(6) 0-7536 Lily Rhett (USA) H Martin 3 8-6 A Dussette
7(7) 8 Z Can Run (USA) Dale White 4 8-11 Emanuel Nieves
8(8) 088-2 K One Jazz (USA) Jose Grimaldo 3 8-6 Luis Negron
9(9) 9768-84 Irish Jay (USA) Jessie Wimberley 4 8-6 Odilon Martinez (5)

01:05 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:05 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 595531 Gold Soul (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Derousselle 6 8-5 Timothy Decuir
2(2) 312585 Lime Me (USA) Course Winner Peter Derousselle 5 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 391222 Sea The Soldier (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Hardy 8 8-0 Mitchell Murrill (5)
4(4) 321125 K One Kobra (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Vance 4 8-5 Emanuel Nieves
5(5) 212323 Deadly Catch (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 7 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 443513 Warning Song (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Delbert Cuevas 7 8-8 Colby Hernandez
7(7) 818187 Spit N Whittle (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Roland Patt, 5 8-0 Alex Cortez (5)
8(8) 321311 Adieu My Friend (USA) Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Non-runner

01:32 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:32 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 546009 Cuzin Eric (USA) Louis Huval 4 8-8 Jose Riquelme
2(2) 766649 Private Reed (USA) Distance Winner Jonah Fuselier 4 8-8 Emanuel Nieves
3(3) 222241 Forest Henri (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 4 8-8 Luis Negron
4(4) 342932 Bonaparte (USA) Ronald Matthieu 5 8-11 Billy Patin
6(6) 431687 Jethrothruthefence (USA) Distance Winner Peter Derousselle 3 8-3 Timothy Decuir
7(7) 4-75304 Brahms Boogie (USA) Distance Winner Rick Salter 4 8-8 Tyler Woodley
8(8) 583522- Bring The Wood (USA) Distance Winner Jacoby Landry 5 8-8 Warren Ebow
9(9) 662418 Father Harry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Enis Mouton 3 7-12 Odilon Martinez (5)
10(10) 88-6218 Wishy Washy Way (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Flint 4 8-3 Mitchell Murrill (5)
5(5) 148329 Hang On (USA) Victor Arceneaux 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:59 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
01:59 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 14-8698 Kissing Nettie (USA) Distance Winner Velton Vidrine 5 8-0 Cindy Soto (5)
2(2) 9-66317 Divine Sis (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shawn David 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
3(3) 349451 Autobesouthern (USA) Distance Winner J Meaux 3 8-3 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 046325 Demi's Kitten (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Courville 3 8-3 Colby Hernandez
5(5) 434713 Deb's Gal (USA) Distance Winner Donald Moran 3 7-12 Courtney Hernandez (5)
6(6) 3189-22 Pen City (USA) Terry Vance 5 8-8 Emanuel Nieves
7(7) 679-560 Look Royal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Dore 5 8-8 Luis Negron
8(8) 376252 Hue Blue Bayou (USA) Steven Flint 3 8-3 Carlos Marquez
9(9) 46018 Mark's Wings (USA) Peter Derousselle 3 8-6 Timothy Decuir
10(10) 813234 Freaky Deelites (USA) Course Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Tyler Woodley
11(11) 5-58401 Raspberry Delight (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-3 Non-runner
12(12) 381 Christy's Vow (USA) William Meaux 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:27 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:27 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 237371 Patter Flatter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Landry 6 8-8 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 53-8211 Tough Jeans (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Landry 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 1648/7-6 Money For Makeup (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-3 Odilon Martinez (5)
4(4) 155855 Huffs Miss Biggs (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Sam 6 8-8 Billy Patin
5(5) 53-3756 Tactical Gift (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alvin Sider 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 5-75216 Wild Mimosas (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shawn David 5 8-3 Mitchell Murrill (5)
8(8) 885654 Candi's Kitten (USA) Course Winner Sr Bobby Burkes, 6 8-8 Timothy Decuir
6(6) 218526 Lucky Shoes (USA) Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:54 Allowance Full card

  • $23,501 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
02:54 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 4-23122 Declan's Fast Cat (USA) Beaten Favourite Steven Flint 3 8-3 b1 Gerard Melancon
2(1) 501/651 Simple Kind Of Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Venable 8 8-8 Carlos Marquez
3(3) 6-46221 Irish Confidant (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Corale Richards 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 2-05529 Salty Jim (USA) Ronald Venable 4 8-8 Jose Riquelme
5(5) 602311 Intheblinkofaneye (USA) Course Winner J Desormeaux 4 8-8 Colby Hernandez
6(6) 233/15-5 Proper Empire (USA) Distance Winner Scott Gelner 5 8-8 Emanuel Nieves
7(8) 655-931 Candiano (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 8 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
8(9) 211-421 Thursday (USA) Arthur Pike 5 8-3 Mitchell Murrill (5)
1(2) 287323 D'cajun Cat (USA) Steven Flint 3 8-3 Non-runner
9(10) 25-3897 Masculino (USA) Kearney Segura 5 8-8 Non-runner
10(11) 65-3422 Over A Barrel (USA) Victor Arceneaux 5 8-8 Non-runner

03:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
03:21 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 754 Staci's Belle (USA) Brett Brinkman 3 8-6 b1 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 0875 Akissnacuddle (USA) Corale Richards 3 8-1 Courtney Hernandez (5)
3(3) 84-75 Nouvelle Lune Jamie Fabre 3 8-6 Carlos Marquez
4(4) Champagne Teardrop (USA) Jeanne Leblanc 3 8-6 Billy Patin
5(5) 7 Skip The Lemon (USA) Morris Angelle 3 8-6 b1 Junior Inirio
6(6) 0800-08 Not Last (USA) C Broussard 4 8-11 Timothy Decuir
7(7) 900078 Tensas Lightning (USA) Ray Culotta 5 8-6 Cindy Soto (5)
8(8) 4783-55 Lovendatleespower (USA) Theo Journet 5 8-6 Odilon Martinez (5)
9(9) 733055 Ide Say I'm Classy (USA) Herman Ladner 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon