23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
23:45 Evangeline Downs Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Bralyssa (USA) Nick Leggio 3 8-3 Gerard Melancon
3(3) Respect Ur Elders (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-3 Jansen Melancon
4(4) Ideal Queen (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-3 Kirk LeBlanc
5(5) 77-3745 Kristens Star Lady (USA) George Williams 5 8-8 A Dussette
6(6) Iknewuweretrouble (USA) Ricky Courville 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez
7(7) 2 Hold Medal (USA) Melvin LeBlanc 5 8-8 Billy Patin
2(2) 77 Miss Curley D'oro (USA) Terry Vance 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
00:12 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 67-2176 Crooked Cooley (USA) Distance Winner Frank Leggio 3 8-3 Kirk LeBlanc
2(2) 621525 National Defence (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 742214 Sensational Star (USA) Distance Winner Lee Thomas 4 8-8 Billy Patin
4(4) 76-8499 High Kite (USA) Distance Winner Jr Donald Cormier, 5 8-0 Josean Rivera (5)
5(5) 4931 Hunterwood (USA) Course and Distance Winner Albert Stall 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez
6(6) 4721 Galloping Gaucho (USA) J Desormeaux 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
7(7) 447453 Tap The Dream (USA) Distance Winner Corale Richards 6 8-11 Emanuel Nieves
8(8) 784077 Father Kyle (USA) David Banks 3 7-12 Alex Cortez (5)

00:38 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
00:38 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 733537 Midnight Glide (USA) Dwayne Doll 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 497982 Flatter The Sarge (USA) Paul Johnson 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
3(3) 0-8 Crafty Rebel (USA) Mark Hobbs 4 8-11 Billy Patin
4(4) 766443 Gavin's Beau (USA) Chris Hebert 3 8-6 Jose Riquelme
6(6) 0- Fitz Perfectly (USA) Lee Thomas 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 343436 Champali Lake (USA) Eric Gary 4 8-6 Mitchell Murrill (5)
8(8) 78-856 Lu Lu's Lion Tamer (USA) Shelton Zenon 3 8-6 Lesean Conyers
9(9) 0534-8 Splashing Etbauer (USA) Ronnie Averett 4 8-6 Josean Rivera (5)
10(10) 4696 Lee's Camp (USA) John Hardy 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez
11(11) 746-3 Hiclass Dixie (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Luis Negron
12(12) 858989 I Have No Que (USA) Jr Roland Patt, 3 8-1 Alex Cortez (5)
5(5) 99-088 No Mas Borregos (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 3 8-1 Non-runner

01:05 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:05 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42914 Flying Miracle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Damian Simon 3 8-3 Carlos Marquez
2(2) 708660- Railing Cigar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Venable 7 8-3 Alex Cortez (5)
3(3) 28-5601 Brahm's Diva (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lee Thomas 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 62-7478 Terrific Indy (USA) Distance Winner Tommy Delahoussaye 7 8-3 Mitchell Murrill (5)
5(5) 9423-71 Our Katie (USA) Distance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Tyler Woodley
6(6) 744234 Our Sweet Cecilia (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 213457 Rejoice Rejoice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Gelner 3 8-1 Cindy Soto (5)
8(8) 5102 Margie's Doll (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronnie Averett 3 7-12 Josean Rivera (5)
9(9) 9/5197- Secret Sassy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Husak 5 8-3 Odilon Martinez (5)

01:32 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
01:32 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 30 Seth's Loony Pal (USA) Peter Derousselle 3 8-6 Timothy Decuir
2(2) 8389-89 Tiny Bits (USA) Shelton Zenon 4 8-6 Alex Cortez (5)
3(3) 6-86223 Intimidator's Cat (USA) Kenneth Delahoussaye 3 8-6 Tyler Woodley
4(4) 9407- Rambo Regent (USA) Kenneth Smith 4 8-11 Jansen Melancon
5(5) 95-7396 Grace's Bandit (USA) Ronnie Averett 4 8-6 Josean Rivera (5)
6(6) 754553 Hang On Angie (USA) Demitrius Faul 4 8-6 Cindy Soto (5)
7(7) 3-55425 One Grand King (USA) Gary Husak 3 8-1 Odilon Martinez (5)
8(8) 70936 Mr. Rossini (USA) Lee Thomas 4 8-6 Courtney Hernandez (5)
9(9) 70-8000 Three R's Rambler (USA) Lynn Romero 4 8-11 Hosea Ned
10(10) Stinkin Jules (USA) David Robertson 5 8-11 Coby Bourque
11(11) 533445 Thunder Bill (USA) Enis Mouton 5 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
12(12) 433444 Dead Man Walk (USA) Amos Laborde 3 8-1 Mitchell Murrill (5)

01:59 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
01:59 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24831 Infinatas Pater (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Gelner 3 8-6 Billy Patin
2(2) 218533 Screamin' Patriot (USA) Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 3 8-6 Luis Negron
3(3) 895551 Private (USA) Course and Distance Winner Howard Alonzo 3 8-1 Mitchell Murrill (5)
4(4) 177067 Don't Play Tricks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jacoby Landry 3 8-1 Courtney Hernandez (5)
5(5) 406128 Rocknocker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Francis Melancon, 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
6(6) 61-6689 Lead The Troops (USA) Distance Winner Tommy Delahoussaye 3 8-1 Odilon Martinez (5)
7(7) 4-85713 Call This Chick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harlan Boutte 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez
8(8) 8-26941 Rockin' Rico (USA) Distance Winner Russell Giangrosso 3 8-6 Tyler Woodley
9(9) 413460 Charlie's Ring (USA) Distance Winner Sturges Ducoing 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 878371 Final Request (USA) Course Winner Jacoby Landry 3 8-6 Emanuel Nieves

02:27 Allowance Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:27 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 117525 Chaotic Kitty (USA) Allen Landry 3 8-3 Billy Patin
2(2) 843213 Tunica Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-11 Gerard Melancon
3(3) 122231 Prissy Bele (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Delhomme 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez
4(4) 1617 Silver Vision (USA) Enis Mouton 3 8-6 Jose Riquelme
5(5) 635343 Fleet Dawn (USA) Kenneth Delahoussaye 4 8-8 Tyler Woodley
6(6) 316-518 Sweet Alice Benbow (USA) Patricia West 3 8-3 Emanuel Nieves
7(7) 7-24721 Glamoride (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
8(8) 1-95172 Materialist (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lee Thomas 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
9(9) 206355 Evangelinewaitonme (USA) Distance Winner Vincent Broussard 5 8-8 Jansen Melancon
10(10) 8-24061 White Jasmine Twin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Martin 6 8-3 Courtney Hernandez (5)
11(11) 11 M. B.'s Kiss (USA) Thomas Sam 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:54 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:54 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 263327 Rolfs Rossini (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Houston Cormier 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
2(2) 14-6190 Summerstar Bird (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Charles Zenon 4 8-8 Carlos Marquez
3(3) 3-56178 Scotchnwater (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 5 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 766659 B Day (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Moran 4 8-3 Courtney Hernandez (5)
5(5) 312622 Prior Restraint (USA) Ricky Courville 4 8-8 Hector Santiago
8(8) 2/321-27 Space Probes Quest (USA) Distance Winner Allen Landry 7 8-8 Gerard Melancon
9(9) 4879-78 Kitty Blonde (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-11 Colby Hernandez
10(10) 195159 Goosey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rocky Watson 4 8-8 Billy Patin
6(6) 09-3423 Im Funny For Money (USA) Corale Richards 5 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 58-2324 Fiesty Day (USA) Aaron Savoy 8 8-8 Non-runner

03:21 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:21 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-44073 Bergman (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 8 8-11 Emanuel Nieves
2(2) 17-7232 Fiftyshadesofbay (USA) Distance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Tyler Woodley
3(3) 48-0948 Im A Rap Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rickey Castille 4 8-8 Chester Bonnet
4(4) 41/0787 Serpentine (USA) Course Winner David Robertson 7 8-3 Josean Rivera (5)
5(5) 786575 Storm Or Two (USA) Course Winner John Leblanc 8 8-3 Cindy Soto (5)
6(6) 249308 Chicot Bay (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Howard Alonzo 5 8-8 Coby Bourque
7(7) 989537 Buckwild (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shelton Zenon 7 8-11 Lesean Conyers