Today's racecards

23:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
23:40 Evangeline Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 89/5856 Captain James C (USA) James Guillory 5 8-11 b1 Patrick Watson
2(2) 90776 Montana Winds (USA) Alvin Sider 3 8-6 Hector Santiago
3(3) 8-0998 Snugglebug (USA) Ricky Courville 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
4(4) 9 Littlebreezyday (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
5(5) 566454 Swamp Shaker (USA) Theo Journet 4 8-11 Jose Riquelme
6(6) 765838 Wildcat Jury (USA) Scott Gelner 4 8-6 Cindy Soto (5)
7(7) 8 Tiny Bits (USA) Shelton Zenon 3 8-6 David Bourque
8(8) 68099 Working Kajun (USA) Jr Roland Patt, 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (5)
9(9) 790490- Ide In The Sky (USA) David Robertson 4 8-6 Liandro Atempa (5)
10(10) 9 Cane Sar (USA) Demetrius Faul 3 8-6 Luis Negron
11(11) Drew's Our Man (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 3 8-6 Ricky Faul

00:05 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:05 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-22218 Miss Cherokee Cat (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 6 8-4 Coby Bourque
2(2) 3195/87- Back In Fashion (USA) Distance Winner Jr Donald Cormier, 6 8-7 Ricky Faul
3(3) 118-333 Ansilta (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-7 Diego Saenz
4(4) 414421 Cajun Dancing (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Derousselle 5 8-8 David Bourque
5(5) 5-65723 Twelve Stepper (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Deville 6 8-4 Carlos Lozada
6(6) 92738-1 Peamite (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Meredith 6 8-8 Kerwin Clark
7(7) 171676 Done Done It (USA) Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 4 8-4 Kirk LeBlanc

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
00:30 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35 Ide Be Doc Adams (USA) Howard Alonzo 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
2(2) 883543 Kenzie's Heat (USA) Carl Deville 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
3(3) 96 King Dayjur (USA) David Robertson 3 8-1 Tyler Woodley (5)
4(4) 0882 Vilmas Bounty (USA) Raymond Prejean 3 8-6 Carlos Marquez
5(5) 744325 King Scott's Call (USA) Shelton Zenon 4 8-11 Billy Patin
6(6) 472537 Halo Silver Deputy (USA) Brenda Foster 5 8-11 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
7(7) 7-23307 Easytoauthenticate (USA) Thomas Sam 4 8-11 Luis Negron
8(8) 0-64343 Mavs A. P. (USA) James Guillory 3 8-6 Patrick Watson
9(9) 8-54889 Loves Day (USA) Melvin LeBlanc 5 8-6 Non-runner
10(10) 6-77377 Wineanstorm (USA) Kenward Bernis 4 8-6 Non-runner

00:55 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:55 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 451083 Awayfromitall (USA) Course Winner Z Reddell 4 8-8 Jose Riquelme
2(2) 3-90091 I'ma Duck (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Sam 7 8-11 Luis Negron
3(3) 8-66442 M. V. P. Honor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 5 8-8 David Bourque
4(4) 8-57449 Tough As Steel (USA) Distance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Jansen Melancon
5(5) 421-172 Im A Rap Star (USA) Distance Winner Allen Landry 3 8-3 Diego Saenz
6(6) 938591 Odessa Sky (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerard Perron 4 8-6 Liandro Atempa (5)
7(7) 398738 Matias (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Demouchet 5 8-8 Trey Agilar
8(8) 618866 Magical Cascade (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Taylor 6 8-8 Kerwin Clark

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $18,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:20 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 554324 Spicey World (USA) Distance Winner Raymond Gautreaux 5 8-8 Chester Bonnet
2(2) 221/25-1 Cheap Eggs (USA) Course Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 5-19733 Prince Kaden (USA) Course Winner Kyi Lormand 4 8-8 Brian Hernandez
4(4) 4-11634 A Tad High (USA) Distance Winner Corale Richards 3 8-3 Colby Hernandez
6(6) 1-17367 Mister Tom Tom (USA) Distance Winner Terry Vance 3 8-3 Hector Santiago
7(7) 6-61586 Intheblinkofaneye (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Blake Landry 3 8-3 Jose Riquelme
8(8) 448517 Pure Pegasus (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-3 Diego Saenz
9(9) 274365 Southern Boo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
5(5) 21-186 Delbert (USA) Andrew Ney 3 8-3 Non-runner

01:45 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:45 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42521-4 Attagirl Emma (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Sam 5 8-4 Billy Patin
2(2) 545644 Eepopporkahah (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raymond Frederick 4 8-4 Brian Hernandez
4(4) 466112 Practice Squad (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 6 8-6 Jansen Melancon
5(5) 2756-48 Sweettouch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 6 8-7 Colby Hernandez
6(6) 7-38511 She's Saariffic (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Desormeaux 6 8-6 Kerwin Clark
7(7) 6-64622 Secret Heiress (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 6 8-7 Diego Saenz
3(3) 1-13256 Secret Pal (USA) Lester Simon 4 7-13 Non-runner

02:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
02:10 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41564-7 Benwill (USA) Distance Winner Jill Trader 4 8-4 Kirk LeBlanc
2(2) 946181 Raiseanothergator (USA) Course and Distance Winner Allen Landry 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 1-13385 Masculino (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 4 8-4 Billy Patin
5(5) 141-537 Im Funny For Money (USA) Distance Winner Corale Richards 4 8-4 Jansen Melancon
6(6) 5-37123 Severe Weather (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emile Schwandt 6 8-9 Mark Guidry
7(7) 266222 Kitty Blonde (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-7 Kerwin Clark
9(9) 2/66-863 Midnight Mischief (USA) Distance Winner Carl Deville 7 8-7 Carlos Lozada
4(4) 13-3172 Bauers Got Hours (USA) Corale Richards 6 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 38-4454 Bergman (USA) J Desormeaux 7 8-7 Non-runner

02:35 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:35 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11-6132 Louisiana Glory (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-4 Colby Hernandez
2(2) 36-5749 Kohnke Hill Road (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Alonzo 5 8-4 Jose Riquelme
3(3) 376-731 Immaculate (USA) Distance Winner Steven Flint 4 8-7 Randall Toups
4(4) 3-12142 I'm In A Hurry (USA) Distance Winner Carl Deville 3 8-2 Carlos Lozada
5(5) 514255 Cupid's Hit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-4 Kerwin Clark
6(6) 353621 Easy Jazz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
7(7) 2-76091 Strong And Tough (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Enis Mouton 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert

03:00 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
03:00 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-12331 Chicot Bay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Alonzo 4 8-6 Kerwin Clark
2(2) 2-47658 Willist (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 10 8-4 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 145755 Man Of Strife (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-4 Mark Guidry
4(4) 687-378 Classy Deelites (USA) Distance Winner Donald Moran 8 8-4 Billy Patin
5(5) 511544 Rules Of Honor (USA) Distance Winner Carl Deville 6 8-7 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 455124 Expressiano (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-6 Colby Hernandez
7(7) 211275 Chad Be Glad (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-4 Coby Bourque
8(8) 557241 Ryland T (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Landry 5 8-8 Diego Saenz

03:25 Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
03:25 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 2-65175 Geaux Cat Geaux (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Guillory 4 8-8 Patrick Watson
3(3) 417-722 Koda King (USA) Ralph Montet 4 8-11 b1 Hector Santiago
4(4) 5-36565 Pirate Mystery (USA) Course Winner Carl Deville 4 8-8 Colby Hernandez
5(5) 454328 Runaway Satan (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Scott Gelner 4 8-6 Cindy Soto (5)
6(6) 69405-7 Geno (USA) Course Winner Fred Landry 7 8-8 Jose Riquelme
7(7) 500456 Brandonsbabyblayre (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Agilar 6 8-8 Ricky Faul
8(8) 3047-34 Bigbandit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
1(1) 54838-0 Only The Strong (USA) Ralph Dore 5 8-6 Non-runner