23:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
23:40 Evangeline Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 935222 Thirty One Always (USA) Beaten Favourite Alvin Sider 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 8540-04 Fabulous Fab (USA) Peter Derousselle 4 8-11 David Bourque
4(4) 357 Guidry's Pride (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
5(5) 99- Dutch Brew (USA) Mike Henry 4 8-6 Liandro Atempa (5)
6(6) Showmerespect (USA) Curley Zenon 4 8-11 Romualdo Santos
7(7) 0 Splashing Etbauer (USA) Brian Schweda 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
8(8) 0-909 Malibu Classic (USA) Andrew Ney 3 8-6 Carlos Lozada
9(9) 796 Tango Cat (USA) L Cuccia 3 8-6 Billy Patin
10(10) 60-5 Cold Dark Night (USA) John Hardy 3 8-1 Tyler Woodley (5)
11(11) 026 Streakinontherail (USA) Carl Deville 3 8-1 Cindy Soto (5)
2(2) 988 Darnskippy (USA) Shelton Zenon 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:05 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:05 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 187-952 La Bella Starr (USA) Course Winner Merlin Marechal 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (5)
3(3) 324727 Deja Voodoo (USA) Corale Richards 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 369667 Pancho Puddles (USA) Distance Winner Alvin Romero 5 8-11 Kevin Melancon
6(6) 216647 Caesars Queen (USA) Distance Winner Howard Alonzo 3 8-6 Kerwin Clark
7(7) 326-763 Miss Natxo (USA) Distance Winner Jenny Harmsen 6 8-6 Liandro Atempa (5)
8(8) 146234 Lady Caylee (USA) William Meaux 4 8-11 Jansen Melancon
9(9) 555043 Native Heaven (USA) Course Winner Lee Thomas 5 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
2(2) 609221 Glory's Breesin By (USA) III Norman Miller, 3 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 3-41499 Tillie Too (USA) Jackie Thacker 4 8-11 Non-runner

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
00:30 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) E Z Glider (USA) Carl Deville 2 8-6 Carlos Lozada
1(6) 05 My Pal B B Y (USA) Carl Deville 2 8-6 Carlos Lozada
2(2) 4 Wild Mizzou Girl (USA) Terry Vance 2 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (5)
3(3) 26 Dancindaboogie (USA) Alan Klanfer 2 8-6 Randall Toups
4(4) First N Tintrain (USA) Steven Flint 2 8-6 Gerard Melancon
5(5) Sycamore Tree (USA) Charles Zenon 2 8-6 Kevin Melancon
6(7) Cash For Patti (USA) Samuel Breaux 2 8-6 Jose Riquelme
7(8) 0 My Short List (USA) Blake Landry 2 8-6 Chester Bonnet

00:55 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:55 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-56831 Mary's Vow (USA) Distance Winner Blake Landry 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (5)
2(2) 8-821 Dolet Hills (USA) Shawn David 4 8-11 Jose Riquelme
3(3) 634331 Call Ma Mama (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Venable 4 8-8 Kerwin Clark
4(4) 743647 A P Zapper (USA) John Romero 3 7-12 Tyler Woodley (5)
5(5) 19-8606 Look Royal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Dore 4 8-8 Billy Patin
6(6) 0361 Etbauer's Tune (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-3 Diego Saenz
7(7) 5-70328 Sunrise Danseur (USA) Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 444512 Miss Benburb (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Desormeaux 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez

01:20 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
01:20 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5435- Sawyers Trustylady (USA) Steven Flint 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
2(2) Who Dat Hondo Cat (USA) William Meaux 3 8-3 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 535 Read Me Wrong (USA) Beaten Favourite J Smith 3 8-3 Carlos Lozada
4(4) 026244 Tessa's Magic Girl (USA) Shelton Zenon 3 7-12 Cindy Soto (5)
5(5) 02 Forest Pegasus (USA) Beaten Favourite Carl Deville 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
6(6) Brahm's Diva (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-3 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 5-82240 Our Unbridled Gem (USA) Keith Bourgeois 4 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
8(8) 12 Caviar Crush (USA) Distance Winner Harlan Boutte 3 8-6 Diego Saenz

01:45 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:45 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 1434-04 Run Matty (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-8 Luis Negron
4(4) 5221-64 Lucy E. (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Landry 5 8-11 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 410-147 She's The Shot (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Deville 3 8-3 Carlos Lozada
6(6) 56-2368 Jake's Bet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Delhomme 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
7(7) 222185 Miss Cherokee Cat (USA) Samuel Breaux 6 8-8 Coby Bourque
8(8) 1444/69- Mikalah Faith (USA) Distance Winner Russell Giangrosso 6 8-6 Tyler Woodley (5)
1(1) 431636 Adamandaustinsgirl (USA) Jonas Gibson 6 8-8 Non-runner
2(2) 58-2536 Miss Johanna (USA) Carl Deville 6 8-3 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:10 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5116 Etoile D'allie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Banks 3 8-3 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 642416 Oro Senorita (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Merlin Marechal 6 8-5 Jose Riquelme
3(3) 235441 Tippy Dugas (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Hardy 4 8-8 Jansen Melancon
4(4) 213665 In The A. M. (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Ney 4 8-5 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 213-063 Shawnnaphora (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-5 Carlos Lozada
6(6) 95-5311 Slammin Annie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lee Thomas 3 8-3 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 37-5161 Gimme Yo Number (USA) Course and Distance Winner Emile Schwandt 3 8-0 Coby Bourque
8(8) 330-068 Sweeter Twitter (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Harlan Boutte 5 8-8 Diego Saenz

02:35 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:35 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-57495 Kohnke Hill Road (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Alonzo 5 8-4 Mark Guidry
2(2) 53-2134 Over A Barrel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-4 Colby Hernandez
3(3) 142553 Cupid's Hit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-4 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 8-12341 One True Sun (USA) Distance Winner Johnny Johnston 6 8-9 Diego Saenz
5(5) 112 Texas Fire (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Lee Thomas 3 8-1 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 3-37265 Candiano (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Emile Schwandt 7 8-4 Coby Bourque

03:00 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:00 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35031 Soul Collector (USA) Course Winner Rocky Watson 4 8-4 Emanuel Nieves
2(2) 19-4421 Go Tiger Jack (USA) Course Winner Ralph Irwin 6 8-6 Mark Guidry
4(4) 3-31251 Restitution (USA) Course Winner Brett Brinkman 4 8-6 Jansen Melancon
5(5) 34-4424 Sweetsouthernmoon (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 7 8-4 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 22-5476 Brethren (USA) Steven Asmussen 5 8-4 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 3/311-52 Smoke It Right (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Benard Chatters 5 8-6 Carlos Marquez
9(9) 87-3781 Classy Deelites (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Donald Moran 8 8-4 Billy Patin
3(3) 517502- Southern Style (USA) Maynard Chatters 8 8-4 Non-runner
7(7) 7-41161 Unitas (USA) Brett Brinkman 5 8-11 Non-runner

03:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
03:25 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 067-00 Brileysbullwillfly (USA) Joseph Rideaux 4 8-11 Nathaniel Puello
2(2) 90 Salty Deelites (USA) Donald Moran 3 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 7-78775 Swampin Jo (USA) Charles Zenon 4 8-6 Tyler Woodley (5)
4(4) 96 Littlebreezyday (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
5(5) Deal John In (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 3 8-6 Carlos Lozada
6(6) Streaming Gold (USA) Russell Giangrosso 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
8(8) 92935 Busted Me (USA) Beaten Favourite Blake Landry 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (5)
9(9) K P D's Stream (USA) Paul Melancon 4 8-11 Billy Patin
10(10) 080 Nite Cruiser (USA) Daryl Ramsey 4 8-6 Liandro Atempa (5)
7(7) 709-8 Spirits True Storm (USA) Lynn Thibodeaux 4 8-11 Non-runner