Today's racecards

23:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,301 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 130y
23:40 Evangeline Downs Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 366295 El Chonense (USA) Rodolfo Sanchez 3 8-12 Floriberto Maldonado
4(4) 9368/7-2 Silent Game (USA) Robert Meche 4 9-0 Martin Rubalcava
5(5) Hope And Dreams (USA) Warren Bourque 3 8-12 Shandy Salgado
6(6) 226527 Ccslinkyswarrior (USA) Cullen Cooley 3 8-12 Donald Guynes
2(2) 46- Lilies Colt (USA) Jonathan Castaneda 3 8-12 Non-runner
3(3) 35-4087 Slinkys Coup De Pie (USA) Cullen Cooley 3 8-12 Non-runner
7(7) 4-43 Christmas Day (USA) Bruce Bell 3 8-12 Non-runner

00:05 Claiming Full card

  • $11,901 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
00:05 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-49113 Rmr Patriot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Touchet 5 9-0 Floriberto Maldonado
2(2) 164877 Strutting Jake (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phillip Calais 5 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
3(3) 233184 Bjs Rakin Early (USA) Course Winner Anthony Arey 6 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
4(4) 03-1345 Firstprizesissy (USA) Distance Winner Orlando Orozco 4 9-0 David Alvarez
5(5) 69498-6 Fast Dashing Jewel (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Willie Simien 5 9-0 Martin Rubalcava
6(6) 2-11747 Bugsbigtimefavorite (USA) Ramiro Beltran 3 8-12 Randy Edison
7(7) 3-13258 Bigtime Bammie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kenneth Roberts 5 9-0 John Hamilton

00:30 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f
00:30 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 926431 Toast To Rosie (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 5 9-0 Jose Vega
2(2) 8821/63- Rjt Que Paso (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Touchet 5 9-0 David Alvarez
3(3) 117422 Heza Bigtime Flirt (USA) Distance Winner Martin Gallegos 3 8-12 Arturo Carrillo
5(5) 2-41796 Fast Dashin Cody (USA) Distance Winner Alonzo Loya 4 9-0 Rafael Fernandez
6(6) 175784 Zoom Zoom Dasher (USA) Distance Winner Jose Garcia 3 8-12 Randy Edison
7(7) 855332 Ttt Kellys Easy (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Garza 5 9-0 Raul Jr Ramirez
8(8) 7512-66 Heza Rocketeer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Salvador Flores 4 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
9(9) 244343 Separada Carrera (USA) Course Winner Rodolfo Sanchez 4 9-0 Floriberto Maldonado
10(10) 321889- A Streakin Corona (USA) Distance Winner Aubrey Hill 6 9-0 Josh Dearmon
4(4) 93/3414- Gina Rina Fast Dash (USA) Carlos Saldivar 4 9-0 Non-runner

00:55 Allowance Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
00:55 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46-1868 Ms Wandas Prize (USA) Trey Ellis 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
2(2) 21 Dashin Rocket Penny (USA) Distance Winner Willie Simien 4 9-0 Arturo Carrillo
3(3) 244843 Eyesa Fast Dash (USA) Course Winner Guadalupe Garza 4 9-0 David Alvarez
4(4) 39-7379 Chickie Kool (USA) Fructuoso Huitron 3 8-12 Martin Rubalcava
5(5) 2718-52 Good Time Charlee (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 4 9-0 John Hamilton
6(6) 25/135-3 Jess Sulley (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kenneth Roberts 4 9-0 Jose Vega
7(7) 41220-4 Pop Pop U R An Oak (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jorge Lopez 4 9-0 Jorge Galvan

01:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
01:20 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 867657 Voncitas Game (USA) Edwin Ladner 2 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
2(2) 70 Beauxdacious (USA) Kenneth Roberts 2 8-12 Jose Vega
3(3) 0 Beabealou (USA) Terry Delahoussaye 2 8-12 Shandy Salgado
4(4) 06 Jdt Allures Patriot (USA) Beaten Favourite Jaime Hernandez 2 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
5(5) 488734 Brutus Maximus (USA) Paul Rigdon 2 8-12 Donald Guynes
6(6) 9984 First Prize Chickie (USA) Jeff Acuna 2 8-12 John Hamilton
7(7) 8885 Cool So Special (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-12 Donald Watson
8(8) 09649 Send A Patriot (USA) Donald Rubin 2 8-12 Stevie Gillum
9(9) 59367 Game Patriot Dash (USA) Justin Haug 2 8-12 Antonio Alberto
10(10) 7926 First To Surprise (USA) Sammy Pike 2 8-12 Arturo Carrillo

01:45 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f
01:45 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 414261 A Solid Dash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Meche 5 9-0 John Hamilton
2(2) 1332-04 Rumbulling Knight (USA) Distance Winner Isidro Flores 5 9-0 Eleazar Guillen
3(3) 887778 Flamboyant Chick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sammy Pike 5 9-0 Antonio Alberto
4(4) 211-516 Toast To Patriot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vann Haywood 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
6(6) 113666- Little Eye Opener (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Acuna 4 9-0 Eddie Cox
7(7) 9-76256 Madresita (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 3 8-12 Jose Vega
8(8) 1130-70 Mossy Oak Tree (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 4 9-0 Donald Watson
9(9) 1450/22 Buffalo Bayou (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jorge Lopez 9 9-0 David Alvarez
5(5) 3-46131 Sheza Terminator (USA) Ramiro Beltran 3 8-12 Non-runner

02:10 Maiden Full card

  • $7,301 added, 3-5yo
  • 2f 110y
02:10 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53997 Srf Secret Knight (USA) Paul Rigdon 3 8-12 Donald Guynes
2(2) 6 Fly Free Special (USA) Kevin Broussard 3 8-12 Donald Watson
3(3) 786- Royalitys Cool (USA) Daniel Broussard 5 9-0 Donell Blake
4(4) 824-848 Willusion (USA) James Guillory 3 8-12 Stevie Gillum
5(5) 73344 Cajuns Chick (USA) Anthony Arey 4 9-0 John Hamilton
6(6) 5378 Bc Double Dog Dareya (USA) Bobby Moore 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto
7(7) 974-637 Ima Runaway Too (USA) Robert Touchet 3 8-12 Floriberto Maldonado
8(8) 5-766 Delta Hawk One (USA) Justin Jeansonne 3 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz

02:35 Stakes Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f
02:35 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323662- Sizzlin Cartel (USA) Kenneth Roberts 4 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
2(2) 834342 Heza Gand Ds Dash (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vann Haywood 9 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
3(3) 3451-21 First Prize Doc (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Elizondo 4 9-0 John Hamilton
4(4) 2-11223 Fast Prize Jordan (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Frank Elizondo 4 9-0 Raul Jr Ramirez
5(5) 334106 Sparrow Contender (USA) Distance Winner Fructuoso Huitron 4 9-0 Randy Edison
6(6) 241272 Sheezespeciallyfast (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 4 9-0 Donald Watson
7(7) 32-8155 Katillac Man (USA) Distance Winner Robert Meche 4 9-0 Martin Rubalcava
9(9) 346144 Game Patriots Delux (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Randy Hebert 4 9-0 Donald Guynes
10(10) 2-75231 The Girls Got Game (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Touchet 4 9-0 David Alvarez
8(8) 9-76256 Madresita (USA) Kenneth Roberts 3 8-12 Non-runner

03:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
03:00 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Making Cash First (USA) Kenneth Roberts 2 8-12 Jose Vega
2(2) 97 Ms Ww Happens (USA) Salvador Flores 2 8-12 Rafael Fernandez
3(3) 094638 Heza Laughing (USA) Justin Dehart 2 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
4(4) 755643 Just A Special Game (USA) Dave Correll 2 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
5(5) 07085 Tonee (USA) Jeff Acuna 2 8-12 David Alvarez
6(6) 8 Dashing Well (USA) Vann Haywood 2 8-12 Lucas Constantin
7(7) 685868 Gypsyscosino (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-12 Donald Watson
8(8) 00 Jw Toast To Jaime (USA) Joseph Vacca 2 8-12 b1 Randy Edison
9(9) 759 St Therese (USA) Arlene Laws 2 8-12 John Hamilton
10(10) 77268 Swinging Bug (USA) David Barnes 2 8-12 Raul Jr Ramirez