Fast results

Today's racecards

23:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
23:40 Evangeline Downs Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Our Katie (USA) Carl Woodley 3 8-10 b1 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 20-3033 Fire Arms (USA) Corale Richards 3 8-10 Colby Hernandez
4(4) 2-2252 Shaken Well (USA) Brett Brinkman 3 8-10 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) Darlin Darlene (USA) Stephen Lombardo 3 8-10 Gerard Melancon
6(6) Annagrace'spal (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-10 Mark Guidry
7(7) 574 Southern Luxury (USA) Blake Landry 3 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (5)
8(8) 353-566 Tigress Queen (USA) Rick Salter 3 8-10 Brian Hernandez
2(2) Orphaned (USA) Jose Perez 3 8-10 Non-runner

00:05 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:05 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 81 Winning Withhonour (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
1(2) 8154-44 Dat Red Cat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
2(1) 214634- Hands Off (USA) Beaten Favourite Hershel Robinson 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 4-34365 Royality Red Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Aubrey Hill 5 8-11 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 1624-62 Lone Star Sizzler (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Sam 4 8-11 Billy Patin
5(6) 537-537 Ide's Crown (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Norman Miller, 4 8-11 Colby Hernandez
6(7) 48-1389 Anaximander (USA) Lee Thomas 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
7(8) 8-76797 Elijah Raine (USA) Distance Winner Delbert Cuevas 3 8-6 Brian Hernandez
8(9) 0474-78 Go Baby Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricky Courville 6 8-11 Kevin Melancon
9(10) 483637 Buzz On The Mount (USA) Distance Winner Donald Balthazar 6 8-11 Albert Dussette

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 70y
00:30 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Project Bounce (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 3 8-6 Ricky Faul
2(2) 2508-23 Strikin Silhouette (USA) Merlin Marechal 4 8-11 Jose Riquelme
3(3) 57 Sunset Socialite (USA) Allen Landry 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 69-5686 Miss Rikrak (USA) Ricky Bourque 4 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
5(5) 454269 De Dreamer (USA) Eddie Zundel 5 8-11 Jansen Melancon
7(7) 0664-5 Two Punch Girl (USA) Casey Patin 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 7-568 Mary's Vow (USA) Blake Landry 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (5)
9(9) 7-0 Vees Stone (USA) Martin Meza 3 8-6 Carlos Marquez
10(10) 3 Rail For Heidi (USA) Ronald Venable 4 8-11 Luis Negron
11(11) 487450 Rains Gray Girl (USA) Dean Schaubert 4 8-11 David Bourque
12(12) 745-763 Call Ma Mama (USA) Ronald Venable 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 3-68228 In Victory Layne (USA) Jacoby Landry 4 8-11 Non-runner

00:55 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:55 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 91-3987 Matias (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Demouchet 5 8-5 Ricky Faul
2(2) 433431 Bullred (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-11 Diego Saenz
3(3) 36-6188 Magical Cascade (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Taylor 6 8-8 Kevin Melancon
4(4) 98-6644 M. V. P. Honor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 5 8-5 David Bourque
6(6) 78-0615 Burke's Book (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Troy Constantine 5 8-8 Carlos Marquez
7(7) 85-2137 Sixoeight (USA) Distance Winner J Desormeaux 5 8-8 Jansen Melancon
5(5) 4477-56 Intriguing Dancer (USA) David Robertson 5 8-8 Non-runner

01:20 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
01:20 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33-4 All Dat Brees (USA) Beaten Favourite Carl Woodley 3 8-3 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 6423-24 Robin's Sport (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Francis Melancon, 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
3(3) 93 Unbridled Cajun (USA) Robert Rockwell 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 9938 Red Fury (USA) Corale Richards 4 8-8 Colby Hernandez
5(5) Flashy Splashy (USA) Holly Wise 5 8-8 Billy Patin
6(6) 5-0 Minister Of Gold (USA) Kenneth Smith 4 8-8 Trey Agilar
7(7) 0707-8 Ragin Cajun Rain (USA) Derwin Ward 4 8-8 Patrick Watson
9(9) 22-3535 Surviving The Biz (USA) Kenward Bernis 3 8-1 Brandon Menard (5)
10(10) Valid C C (USA) Steven Flint 3 8-3 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 3-2 Fast Keyner (USA) Jose Camejo 3 8-3 Non-runner

01:45 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:45 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-25541 Canon Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
3(3) 19-4221 Lorenzo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 5 8-6 Billy Patin
4(4) 812-497 Storm Or Two (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doris Hebert 7 8-4 David Bourque
5(5) 419-170 Killing Me (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Leggio 10 8-4 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 21228-4 Edna's Rade (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Aaron Savoy 10 8-4 Brian Hernandez
8(8) 1-87402 Goheadmakemyday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 7-13 Emanuel Nieves (5)
2(2) 3-35665 Beaudacious Hit (USA) Rickey Castille 7 8-11 Non-runner
6(6) 432-788 Diamond Blade (USA) John Taylor 6 8-7 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:10 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 351603 Fabulous Shoes (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Colby Hernandez
2(2) 4310-28 Scattered Shower (USA) Distance Winner John Hardy 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 19608-8 Good Five (USA) Distance Winner Jr Donald Cormier, 4 8-8 Ricky Faul
4(4) 34-2369 Pancho Puddles (USA) Distance Winner Alvin Romero 5 8-8 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
5(5) 0-50589 Her Lake Terlingua (USA) Distance Winner Kyi Lormand 5 8-8 b1 David Bourque
6(6) 7576-33 Isabel Express (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Latour 5 8-6 Liandro Atempa (5)
7(7) 822-352 Kissin Star (USA) Lenny Griffiths 6 8-11 Nathaniel Puello
8(8) 54-5990 Sassy Wanda (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Sam 5 8-8 Luis Negron
9(9) 3-35176 Sun Sorceress (USA) Distance Winner Terry Romero 4 8-8 Carlos Marquez
10(10) 336292 Alotacash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Roland Patt, 5 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)

02:35 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:35 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-86165 Cuz Jolee (USA) Distance Winner Donald Balthazar 6 8-4 Albert Dussette
2(2) 1-36215 Shawna's Tough Pop (USA) Course Winner Melvin LeBlanc 4 8-4 Eddie Jr Martin
3(3) 316-218 Rocket King (USA) Distance Winner Shawn David 5 8-4 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 36-2333 Lighter Fluid (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dale Angelle 4 8-4 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 166116 Da Big Easy (USA) Distance Winner Shawn David 5 8-4 Jose Riquelme
6(6) Social Misfit (USA) Frank Leggio 4 8-4 Billy Patin
8(8) 3-82210 Freddie One Bite (USA) Distance Winner Gerard Perron 4 8-6 Colby Hernandez
7(7) 81-5446 Mined (USA) Rick Salter 6 8-7 Non-runner

03:00 Allowance Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:00 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221 Holy Missy (USA) Distance Winner Terry Vance 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez
2(2) 155 Flower Lady (USA) Ricky Courville 3 8-6 Carlos Lozada
3(3) 65219-8 Look Royal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Dore 4 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
4(4) 6-23013 I'm Deeliteful (USA) Mark Thompson 3 8-6 Eddie Jr Martin
5(5) 755-31 Smok'n Revel (USA) Distance Winner Shawn David 4 8-11 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 7-51 Quick Pickins (USA) Distance Winner Connie Guidry 4 8-11 David Bourque
7(7) Graustarkian (USA) Jorge Lara 3 8-6 John Jacinto
8(8) 51 Pic Gold (USA) Distance Winner Brian Schweda 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
9(9) 314-433 Harlington's Hope (USA) Distance Winner Casey Patin 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 54134-7 Mony'slittlegracie (USA) Brett Brinkman 3 8-6 Mark Guidry

03:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
03:25 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 87 War Medic (USA) Jeff Chambers 4 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
2(2) 2522-46 Choose Cody (USA) Mark Holden 4 8-8 Cody Meche
3(3) 8-5 C C's Manna (USA) Willard Guilbeau 4 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
4(4) 7-3887 Etbauer's Finest (USA) Ronnie Averett 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
5(5) 6-88 Shreveport Royale (USA) Darren Jones 3 8-3 Carlos Marquez
6(6) 3322-46 Coupee (USA) Billy Sturrock 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
7(7) 078-0 Master Hanleibren (USA) Merlin Marechal 3 8-3 Jose Riquelme
8(8) 0700-09 Ruffled Again (USA) Patti Finley 4 8-11 b1 Kevin Deaville
9(9) 068 Ladys Rowdy Toy (USA) Henry West 4 8-11 Luis Negron
10(10) 8-49503 Art Shift (USA) Kearney Segura 4 8-8 Brian Hernandez
11(11) 00-0 Hunters Hurricane (USA) Ricky Bourque 4 8-8 David Bourque
12(12) Ramblin' Rogue (USA) Holly Wise 5 8-8 Billy Patin
13(13) 9 Silver Planet Jr Francis Melancon, 3 7-12 Carlos Garcia (5)