Today's racecards

23:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $4,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
23:40 Evangeline Downs Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 777874 Mitey Hiclass (USA) Rodolfo Sanchez 2 8-12 Martin Rubalcava
2(2) 79342 Sir Vermilion Bay (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-12 Donald Watson
3(3) 75 Special Game Wrecker (USA) Robert Touchet 2 8-12 Floriberto Maldonado
4(4) 9 Ms Ww Happens (USA) Salvador Flores 2 8-12 Lucas Constantin
5(5) 0 Im A Streakin Type (USA) Juan Picazo 2 8-12 Randy Edison
6(6) 8882 My Gambeboy (USA) Jaime Hernandez 2 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
7(7) 8 Jw Divino Comento (USA) Jeff Acuna 2 8-12 John Hamilton
8(8) 09463 Heza Laughing (USA) Justin Dehart 2 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
9(9) 8527 Ima Sixy (USA) Randy Hebert 2 8-12 Antonio Alberto

00:05 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f
00:05 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 466415 Aint Eye Corona (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Arey 4 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
2(2) 4-52145 Mr Black Jet (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 4 9-0 Raul Jr Ramirez
3(3) 341648 Strutting Jake (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phillip Calais 5 9-0 Antonio Alberto
4(4) 322-752 The Girls Got Game (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Touchet 4 9-0 Floriberto Maldonado
5(5) 214353 A Fast Fortune (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vann Haywood 8 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
6(6) 6554-55 Blue Rare Bear (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Kenneth Roberts 5 9-0 Jesse Chavis
7(7) 611366 Logans Leaving You (USA) Distance Winner Randy Hebert 3 8-12 Donald Guynes

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,099 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 80y
00:30 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-89655 Lrs Last Patriot (USA) Edwin Ladner 3 8-12 Danny Lavergne
2(2) 525324 Bjs Preston Lynn (USA) Dave Correll 3 8-12 Donald Guynes
3(3) 772-232 Glory Game (USA) Randy Hebert 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto
4(4) 237-54 Aggressive Prize (USA) Phillip Calais 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
5(5) 5-65974 Dashin Panther (USA) Rodolfo Sanchez 4 9-0 Floriberto Maldonado
6(6) 35-3523 Rios Cartel (USA) Christopher Blanchet 3 8-12 Lucas Constantin
7(7) 973-545 Jrs Speedy Crown (USA) Sidney Holliday 3 8-12 Rene Gutierrez
8(8) 747522 Bigtime Buffie (USA) Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-12 Raul Jr Ramirez
9(9) 385745 Cashs Last Dash (USA) Alex Villarreal 3 8-12 Jose Vega
10(10) 9/64232 Wreck The Cash (USA) Beaten Favourite Guadalupe Tristan 4 9-0 Randy Edison

00:55 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
00:55 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 266564 Queen Osceola Corona (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dave Correll 5 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
2(2) 1-87442 It Aint Kool (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-12 Raul Jr Ramirez
3(3) 1-63134 Sheza Bigtime Gal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 4 9-0 Eddie Cox
4(4) 732890 Tellin Secrets (USA) Course Winner Robert Meche 6 9-0 David Bourque
5(5) 741562 Sexy Game (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 4 9-0 Donald Watson
6(6) 34-5544 With Endurance (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Salvador Flores 6 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
7(7) 84-1657 Dd Shiney Arrangment (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Garza 4 9-0 Martin Rubalcava

01:20 Maiden Full card

  • $6,300 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
01:20 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Ima Cougar Hunter (USA) Frank Elizondo 2 8-12 John Hamilton
2(2) 8 My Mistress Chick (USA) Trey Ellis 2 8-12 Antonio Alberto
3(3) 8 De Vargas Special (USA) Ray Robbins 2 8-12 Lucas Constantin
4(4) 25 Ice On My Wrist (USA) Beaten Favourite Kenneth Roberts 2 8-12 Jesse Chavis
5(5) 7 Tnt Dasher (USA) Louis Lee 2 8-12 Rene Gutierrez
6(6) 4237 Dashin Black Streak (USA) Justin Dehart 2 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
7(7) 34445 Blue Me Too (USA) Orlando Orozco 2 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
8(8) Ms Special Dash (USA) Traci Vickers 2 8-12 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
9(9) 6 Little Bit Of Snow (USA) Phillip Calais 2 8-12 Donell Blake
10(10) 32 Runaway Canyon (USA) William McIntosh 2 8-12 Danny Lavergne

01:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,099 added, 2yo
  • 1f
01:45 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 783553 Tf Secret Eye Dasher (USA) Miguel Rodriguez 2 8-12 Raul Jr Ramirez
2(2) 53 Nobodies Leaving (USA) Beaten Favourite Bobby Martinez 2 8-12 Randy Edison
3(3) 98 One Tough Diva (USA) John Fox 2 8-12 Eddie Cox
4(4) 593 Game Patriot Dash (USA) Justin Haug 2 8-12 Jose Vega
5(5) 78636 Rose Fast Dash (USA) Carlos Saldivar 2 8-12 Floriberto Maldonado
6(6) Sr Sheza Tough Chick (USA) Justin Dehart 2 8-12 Lucas Constantin
7(7) 9404 Ms Bigtime Otoole (USA) Ray Mayo 2 8-12 Dale Beaty
8(8) 794 Dashin Kas Perry (USA) Orlando Orozco 2 8-12 John Hamilton
9(9) 7685 Gypsyscosino (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-12 Donald Watson

02:10 Allowance Full card

  • $9,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1f
02:10 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 16-2212 The Rose Cartel (USA) Distance Winner Robert Meche 4 9-0 Martin Rubalcava
2(2) 79-1487 Feature This Cold (USA) Distance Winner Jaime Hernandez 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
3(3) 1023-12 Ms Shinin Beduino (USA) Distance Winner Ray Mayo 4 9-0 Raul Jr Ramirez
5(5) 221-542 Campari Nobile (USA) Distance Winner Larry Kopycinski 3 8-12 Eddie Cox
6(6) 121239 Hot Hitting (USA) Frank Elizondo 3 8-12 John Hamilton
7(7) 53-4613 Sheza Terminator (USA) Distance Winner Ramiro Beltran 3 8-12 Randy Edison
8(8) 57-6134 Itsy Bitsy Dancer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Belinda Soileau 3 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
4(4) 2/232-11 Special Love Shack (USA) Carlos Saldivar 4 9-0 Non-runner

02:35 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
02:35 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 815223 Carry On Bye (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Teresa Shipman 6 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
2(2) 3511- Jet Black Red Neck (USA) Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-12 Jose Vega
3(3) 2125-51 Jcs Who (USA) Distance Winner Frank Elizondo 3 8-12 John Hamilton
4(4) 5-21372 Dashin Beduino (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Randy Hebert 3 8-12 Donald Guynes
5(5) 2-12125 Fast Dashin Lajolla (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Garza 4 9-0 Martin Rubalcava
6(6) 1-42323 Smokin Buddy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Danny Eldridge 3 8-12 Donell Blake
7(7) 233276 Fance Oak Tree (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jaime Hernandez 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
8(8) 473192 Fishin With T (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Trey Ellis 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto

03:00 Stakes Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
03:00 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 161333 Political Option (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 4 9-0 John Hamilton
3(3) 153561 Winning Web (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 3 9-0 Eddie Cox
4(4) 835275 Martini Mountain (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Paul Rigdon 7 9-0 Danny Lavergne
5(5) 0-51661 Intriguing Jess Blue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Willie Simien 4 9-0 Raul Jr Ramirez
6(6) 111121 Bipty Dash (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ricky Long 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
1(1) 3/46-112 Toast To Lady Di (USA) Kenneth Roberts 4 9-0 Non-runner

03:25 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
03:25 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-13613 Wakeup N Dash (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kelli Smith 4 9-0 Patrick Watson
2(2) 166631 Fortune First Jewel (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ricky Long 7 9-0 Antonio Alberto
3(3) 544846 Dr Drip (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Arey 9 9-0 David Bourque
4(4) 167744 Epic Miracle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Zingelmann 5 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
5(5) 740337 Hi O Kona Corona (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dwayne Breaux 6 9-0 Lucas Constantin
6(6) 845-942 Leading Patriot (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Trey Ellis 7 9-0 John Hamilton
7(7) 372485 Watchmystreakinash (USA) Course Winner Kevin Broussard 5 9-0 Donald Watson
8(8) 442361 Mr La Jollas Game (USA) Distance Winner Phillip Calais 4 9-0 Donell Blake