Today's racecards

23:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
23:40 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 023 Forest Pegasus (USA) Carl Deville 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
2(2) 8 Sweet Sugarplum (USA) Janine Winslow 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
4(4) Boogies Girl (USA) Theodore Arndt 3 8-6 Kevin Melancon
5(5) 60 Tickle My Francie (USA) Peter Derousselle 3 8-3 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 5356 Read Me Wrong (USA) J Smith 3 8-3 Diego Saenz
8(8) 8 Who Dat Hondo Cat (USA) William Meaux 3 8-3 Jansen Melancon
9(9) 5 Jitterbug Girl (USA) Gerard Perron 3 8-3 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 45 Miss Louis M (USA) Harold Lopez 3 8-3 Tracy Hebert
3(3) Mostly Misty (USA) Robert Meche 3 8-3 Non-runner
6(6) 4-82 Dixie Bang (USA) Harlan Boutte 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:05 Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
00:05 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 411455 Rock Elle Ten (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-5 Gerard Melancon
1(6) 232731 Jilliandollarbaby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 3 8-3 Joseph Jr Patin
2(1) 25-4932 Magic Forty Won (USA) Distance Winner John Hardy 4 8-5 Jansen Melancon
3(2) 130236 John's Quick One (USA) Distance Winner Justin Jeansonne 4 8-5 Diego Saenz
4(3) 445121 Miss Benburb (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Desormeaux 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez
5(4) 3-86743 All Her Due (USA) Distance Winner Jonah Fuselier 5 8-5 Kerwin Clark
6(5) 3-11668 Pursuitofparadise (USA) Distance Winner Benard Chatters 3 8-6 Nathaniel Puello
7(8) 796121 I'm In Harlan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Deville 3 8-3 Carlos Lozada

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
00:30 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 888 Brahms Boogie (USA) Rick Salter 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 0-5 No Show Jones (USA) Mickey Delahoussaye 3 8-6 b1 Coby Bourque
4(4) Lord Eddington (USA) Janine Winslow 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 07883 Who Dat Punch (USA) John Taylor 3 8-6 Kerwin Clark
6(6) 4574 Throwsomelimeonit (USA) Robert Odom 4 8-11 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
7(7) 0 Alabama Slew (USA) John Hardy 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
8(8) 3437 Midnight Lure (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
9(9) 23 Travel Osidy (USA) John Hardy 3 8-1 Tyler Woodley (5)
1(1) 55-0838 Pinecrest Pirate (USA) Darrell Jackson 5 8-11 Non-runner

00:55 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:55 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 465743 Rossini's Revenge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Salter 4 8-8 Colby Hernandez
2(2) 6-63418 Walk Easy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Banks 7 8-8 Alonzo Guajardo
3(3) 434457 Ship's Cabin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 8 8-11 Coby Bourque
4(4) 849419 Finest Wings (USA) Course Winner Carl Deville 4 8-8 Carlos Lozada
5(5) 482242 Sweet Dixieland (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 7 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 385768 Eli's Gold (USA) Course Winner Morris Angelle 6 8-8 Luis Negron
7(7) 243345 Closing Prayer (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Henry West 7 8-11 Kevin Melancon
8(8) 678755 After Shock (USA) Distance Winner Edwin Ladner 7 8-11 Monica Stanley
9(9) 454434 Ubeta Hope (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Hardy 7 8-8 Jansen Melancon
10(10) 755308 Dapple Down (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emile Schwandt 4 8-8 Trey Agilar
11(11) 093387 Mr Missile (USA) Course Winner Donald Moran 7 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:20 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 187 Tricky G (USA) Course Winner Mike Henry 4 8-11 Colby Hernandez
2(2) 105873 Royalee Bred (USA) Shelton Zenon 4 8-11 Luis Negron
3(3) 3571 Guidry's Pride (USA) Course Winner Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
4(4) 064851 Legions Gift (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Francis Melancon, 4 8-11 Kevin Melancon
5(5) 422450 Soup De Will (USA) Distance Winner Corale Richards 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 652174 Seattle Prince (USA) Course Winner Ronnie Averett 4 8-11 Diego Saenz
7(7) 6-09170 Goofy Governor (USA) Distance Winner Holly Wise 3 8-6 Brian Hernandez
8(8) 929351 Busted Me (USA) Course Winner Blake Landry 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (5)
9(9) 706086 Mike's Storm (USA) Joseph Auguillard 6 8-6 Liandro Atempa (5)
10(10) 439146 Soup R Lion (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Schweda 4 8-6 Tyler Woodley (5)
11(11) 428410 Browndense (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Thomas 3 8-6 Carlos Lozada
12(12) 517554 Geaux Cat Geaux (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Guillory 4 8-11 Patrick Watson

01:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:45 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11 Spotsylvania (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 3 8-3 Mark Guidry
4(4) 344243 Burning Creole (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Deville 5 8-4 Kerwin Clark
5(5) 212113 Coco's Shadow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Romero 5 8-6 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 31-5753 Forgotten People (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Benard Chatters 4 8-7 Carlos Marquez
7(7) 3-24134 Clever Thirteen (USA) Distance Winner Edward Johnston 6 8-4 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 3-28336 Byrony (IRE) Eric Guillot 5 8-2 Non-runner
3(3) 212332 My Lady Lauren (USA) Jeff Delhomme 3 8-2 Non-runner
8(8) 61-5244 Paoli (USA) J Desormeaux 4 8-4 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:10 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 75-4561 Livealittlebit (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 7 8-8 Diego Saenz
2(2) 347268 Lee's Champ (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Donald Cormier, 7 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
3(3) 752024 Ok Elusive (USA) Distance Winner Lenny Griffiths 6 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 4-63873 Macho Mon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Romero 8 8-8 Carlos Marquez
5(5) 756-361 Lil Meg's Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Earl Bankston 6 8-8 Brian Hernandez
6(6) 231335 Walk Away Ruler (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 6 8-8 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 572323 Twelve Stepper (USA) Course Winner David Terre 6 8-8 Colby Hernandez
8(8) 66-3426 Scorpion Place (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Alonzo 6 8-8 Kerwin Clark
9(9) 175382 Michelle's Krackin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Courville 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc

02:35 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:35 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 115355 Big Chief Deke (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-7 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 7-50342 High Hopes E Day (USA) Distance Winner Patricia West 5 8-7 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 92-2484 Idefromthebayou (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Courville 6 8-7 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 107743 Dead Cat Bounce (USA) Distance Winner Edelmiro Carrizales 4 8-7 Nathaniel Puello
7(7) 56-2144 Eighth At Citypark (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 7 8-7 Kerwin Clark
3(3) 779431 Make It Roses (USA) Ricky Courville 5 8-11 Non-runner
4(4) 432117 Just Too Smart (USA) Corale Richards 3 8-4 Non-runner

03:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:00 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 766283 Zac Schiller (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-7 Coby Bourque
2(2) 163471 A Tad High (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 3 7-12 Emanuel Nieves (5)
3(3) 222661 Strathallen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Rockwell 4 8-11 Jansen Melancon
4(4) 326434 Rambo Day (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Sam 6 8-4 Carlos Marquez
5(5) 172636 Ricky Bobby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia West 7 8-4 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 235231 Gone La. (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 6 8-8 Luis Negron
7(7) 1-17217 Im A Rap Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-1 Diego Saenz
8(8) 675378 Lane Changer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremy Boudreaux 4 8-4 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
10(10) 146432 Lead The Way (USA) Distance Winner Jonas Gibson 6 8-7 Gerard Melancon
9(9) 621226 Avenue B (USA) Keith Bourgeois 5 8-7 Non-runner