Today's racecards

23:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
23:40 Evangeline Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42 Last Music (USA) Joe Duhon 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 676-50 Lees Stone (USA) Ricky Bourque 4 8-8 David Bourque
3(3) 93-952 Badtotheboneblake (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-3 Diego Saenz
4(4) 39-6339 Tony Boy (USA) George Williams 4 8-8 Jansen Melancon
5(5) 85-46 Anni's Storm (USA) Corey Pomier 5 8-8 Carlos Lozada
6(6) 62382-2 Paddle Heels (USA) Beaten Favourite R Faucheux 4 8-8 Kerwin Clark
7(7) 82 Mr. Ramos (USA) Ramondo Ramos 4 8-3 Liandro Atempa (5)
8(8) 5594-65 Money Cannon (USA) J Desormeaux 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin

00:05 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:05 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-697 Red River Blue (USA) Karl Broberg 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
2(2) 54-4154 Kellog's Hero (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Allen Landry 3 8-3 Mark Guidry
4(4) 763-291 Faramir (USA) Carl Woodley 3 7-12 Tyler Woodley (5)
5(5) 741-6 Du Bois (USA) Benard Chatters 3 8-6 Nathaniel Puello
6(6) 0-9421 Tenth Legion (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Gelner 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (5)
7(7) 41/268-8 Arkhoma (USA) Harlan Boutte 5 8-11 David Bourque
8(8) 082-18 Charlies Bayou (USA) Distance Winner David Campanile 3 8-3 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 317 Phantom's Ghost (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-3 Non-runner
9(9) 47-3255 I'm In To Shine (USA) Carl Deville 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
00:30 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 776-352 Toes In The Sand (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-1 Liandro Atempa (5)
2(2) 87-789 Lovendatleespower (USA) Aubrey Hill 4 8-11 Jose Riquelme
3(3) Kylie Katch (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-6 Billy Patin
4(4) 5-78 Time Turner (USA) Guy Tauzin 3 8-6 Ricky Faul
5(5) 9 Jaydenssweetheart (USA) Amos Laborde 4 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
6(6) 80 Two Punch Pete (USA) Casey Patin 5 8-6 Tyler Woodley (5)
7(7) 5- Leeceelou (USA) Gerard Perron 4 8-11 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 757 Miss Branch Wood (USA) Theodore Arndt 3 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
9(9) 089 Skye's Lil Dash (USA) Curley Zenon 4 8-11 Trey Agilar
10(10) 606-7 Lisci (USA) Carl Woodley 3 8-6 David Bourque
11(11) 762-639 Little Bit Blue (USA) Kevin Fontenot 5 8-11 Randall Toups
12(12) 537-5 Gimme Yo Number (USA) Beaten Favourite Emile Schwandt 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
14(14) 0 Afternoon Missile (USA) Harold Joseph 3 8-6 Cody Meche
13(13) Whambamforfree (USA) Mervin Holland 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:55 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:55 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3556-22 Tyme For Willard (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Toups 5 8-4 Hector Santiago
2(2) 17-2111 Caddo Native (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-4 Diego Saenz
3(3) 777-933 Richmar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Arceneaux 6 8-4 Billy Patin
4(4) 4-78211 Stretch O'brien (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Faucheux 8 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
5(5) 38-2124 Haitian Hero (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Wolochuk 6 8-7 Jansen Melancon
6(6) 361-323 Humor's Punch (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Anthony Agilar 5 8-7 Trey Agilar
7(7) 4-74666 Soultown (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-7 Joseph Jr Patin

01:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
01:20 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Fordscajunprincess (USA) Victor Arceneaux 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 79357/0 Porto Cat (USA) Carl Deville 4 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
3(3) 3 Top Cat's Fool (USA) Doris Hebert 3 8-6 David Bourque
4(4) 6-733 Lofty Expectations (USA) Glenn Delahoussaye 3 8-1 Tyler Woodley (5)
5(5) 8-7 B Girl (USA) Callan Lejeune 4 8-11 Ricky Faul
7(7) 76990-4 Liam's Mistress (USA) Shelton Zenon 4 8-6 Liandro Atempa (5)
8(8) 4 Bern The Hair (USA) Jackie Thacker 3 8-6 Carlos Lozada
9(9) 23 Delta Afleet (USA) Beaten Favourite Jonas Gibson 4 8-11 b1 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 3436-7 Button (USA) Casey Patin 3 8-6 Randall Toups
6(6) 7 Wedding List (USA) David Banks 3 8-6 Non-runner

01:45 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:45 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 52-6142 Roll Of The Dice (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-11 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 13-4354 Mr. Erin (USA) Jeanne Leblanc 4 8-11 Kerwin Clark
3(3) 16 Wherethepotofgold (USA) Albin Bonin 4 8-11 Carlos Marquez
4(4) 1 Sargent Rain (USA) David Banks 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 76-513 Always Lively (USA) Distance Winner Aaron Savoy 5 8-11 Ricky Faul
6(6) 6610 Dream Trial (USA) Distance Winner Scott Gelner 4 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
7(7) 679-172 Open End Straight (USA) Jackie Thacker 3 8-6 Carlos Lozada
8(8) 50556-3 Slew Of Halos (USA) Lester Simon 5 8-6 Liandro Atempa (5)
9(9) Cute To Boot (USA) Joey Tamburello 4 8-11 Jose Riquelme
10(10) 5321-45 Junior Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Leggio 4 8-11 Billy Patin
11(11) 254-244 Skymax (USA) Beaten Favourite Brett Brinkman 5 8-11 Mark Guidry
12(12) 3-22319 Ole Ralph (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 4 8-11 Kevin Melancon
13(13) 383-214 Rustown Hero (USA) Carl Woodley 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:10 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 535/6-77 Burning Valor (USA) Distance Winner Allen Landry 5 8-8 Joe Stokes
2(2) 254-562 Who Dat Max (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 2-14352 Find The Time (USA) Keith Bourgeois 5 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
4(4) 41-1657 Cooper James (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-8 Randall Toups
5(5) 172-515 Carr De Light (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Huval 5 8-8 Coby Bourque
6(6) 3-81534 Riley's Voo Doo (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Terre 5 8-8 Trey Agilar
7(7) 6890-67 Other Brother (USA) Distance Winner Charles Grappe 4 8-8 Jose Riquelme
8(8) 77-4301 Fire Kisses (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Flint 4 8-11 Tracy Hebert
9(9) 418-574 Tough As Steel (USA) Distance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Jansen Melancon
10(10) 263156- Lovely Tribute (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vincent Broussard 6 8-3 Carlos Garcia (5)
11(11) 484831 Deacon Dave (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
12(12) 80/39-16 Caligula's Consul (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lee Thomas 5 8-8 Billy Patin
13(13) 879-322 Tellem Adios (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Casey Patin 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
14(14) 4338-76 Lime Me (USA) Distance Winner L Cuccia 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin

02:35 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:35 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4404-93 Salty's Town (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 6 8-8 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 178869- Royal Debut (USA) Course Winner Nicholas Deville 4 8-8 David Bourque
3(3) 39-7470 Mr Rail (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Venable 5 8-8 Kevin Deaville
4(4) 473-503 Simba's Voodoo (USA) Distance Winner David Campanile 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 55-5346 Mardi Gras Man (USA) Distance Winner Harlan Boutte 5 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
6(6) 343160- I'm In A Zone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Deville 3 8-3 Carlos Lozada
7(7) 70-6040 All Paid Up (USA) Course and Distance Winner Blake Landry 4 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
8(8) 7/5-2372 Unbreakable (USA) Distance Winner Michael Terre 6 8-8 Trey Agilar
9(9) 4047-22 Fifty Five South (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ricky Courville 4 8-11 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 412-787 Frankie's Bad Boy (USA) Howard Alonzo 3 8-6 Kerwin Clark
11(11) 71-3633 Just Stalling (USA) Distance Winner Doris Hebert 3 7-12 Brandon Menard (5)
12(12) 948-138 Anaximander (USA) Beaten Favourite Lee Thomas 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc

03:00 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:00 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 523-274 Southern Boo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 4 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 372525 Alumni Distance Winner Carl Deville 4 8-8 Carlos Lozada
4(4) 3-64691 Midnight Rules (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Camejo 5 8-11 Carlos Marquez
5(5) 271-991 Britesunnysky (USA) Distance Winner Randy Pedigo 3 8-3 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 16516-5 Expect Distinction (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brett Brinkman 3 8-3 Mark Guidry
7(7) 13-2144 B. G.'s Admiral (USA) Kenward Bernis 5 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
8(8) 51941- Senorita's Sorce (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Flint 3 8-0 Gerard Melancon
1(1) 376-731 Immaculate (USA) Eric Guillot 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:25 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 122-615 Ima Huff (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Sam 5 8-3 Liandro Atempa (5)
2(2) 422-141 O P Nut Butter (USA) Shane Wilson 4 8-8 Mark Guidry
3(3) 212145- Suitefriendsofmine (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Delhomme 3 8-3 Diego Saenz
4(4) 114 Pocket Time (USA) Distance Winner Casey Patin 3 8-3 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 41 Amanda Michelle (USA) Distance Winner Denise Schmidt 4 8-8 John Jacinto
6(6) 2-12136 In The A. M. (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Ney 4 8-8 Kerwin Clark
7(7) 3/2613-4 Streamin Bitsy (USA) Frank Leggio 6 8-8 Non-runner

03:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
03:50 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 549-72 Three Legged (USA) Jake Leger 4 8-8 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
2(2) 5-345 Kristinas Day Walk (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-3 Diego Saenz
3(3) 6977- Trey J. (USA) Albin Bonin 4 8-8 Ricky Faul
4(4) 48-3232 Quick Tempered (USA) Raymond Gautreaux 5 8-8 Chester Bonnet
5(5) 3-854 Candy Roll (USA) Benard Chatters 4 8-8 Carlos Marquez
6(6) 73-2584 Boy Dog (USA) Richard Smith 4 8-8 Jansen Melancon
8(8) 624-423 Dagger Tattoo (USA) Beaten Favourite Harlan Boutte 3 8-6 David Bourque
9(9) Karlan G (USA) Charles Begnaud 3 8-3 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 7 Carterize (USA) Frank Leggio 3 8-3 Billy Patin
11(11) 9535-6 Drop Off The Kidz (USA) Howard Alonzo 3 8-3 Jose Riquelme
7(7) 77-5668 I'm In To Happy (USA) Carl Deville 3 8-6 Non-runner