Today's racecards

22:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,725 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
22:00 Emerald Downs Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 866 Magic Gem (USA) Jim Penney 2 8-5 Juan Gutierrez
2(2) 853 Symphony In G (USA) Doris Harwood 2 8-5 Rocco Bowen
3(3) 3624 Gold Trick (USA) H R Mullens 2 8-5 Anne Sanguinetti
4(4) 55 Ifsowhynot (USA) Larry Ramnarine 2 8-5 Deborah Hoonan
5(5) 6 Seattle Harbor (USA) Roy Lumm 2 8-5 Leonel Camacho Flores

22:33 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,924 added, 2yo
  • 6f
22:33 Emerald Downs Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Inkey Mooey (USA) Doris Harwood 2 8-3 Rocco Bowen
2(2) 737 Air Grinder (USA) Martin Pimentel 2 8-6 Leonel Camacho Flores
3(3) 6 Tactical Strike (USA) Charles Essex 2 8-6 Javier Matias
4(4) 4 Its Guiness Time (USA) Gregory Moore 2 8-6 Anne Sanguinetti
5(5) 77 Country Boy (USA) Doris Harwood 2 8-6 Isaias Enriquez
6(6) Classic Harbor (USA) Bonnie Jenne 2 8-6 Juan Gutierrez

23:05 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $7,775 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:05 Emerald Downs Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 678651- Mattie Blue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Ramnarine 4 8-11 Deborah Hoonan
3(3) 434125 Cu At Sunup (USA) Distance Winner Joe Toye 4 8-11 Isaias Enriquez
4(4) 123412 Daisy Clover Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Blaine Wright 4 8-11 Juan Gutierrez
5(5) 11 Anitewithyou (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mary Pirone 3 8-5 Nathan Chaves
6(6) 268252 Mum's Joke (USA) Distance Winner Robert Meeking 5 8-11 Rocco Bowen
1(1) 362454 A Courting Venture (USA) Mary Pirone 4 8-11 Non-runner

23:36 Claiming Full card

  • $5,250 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:36 Emerald Downs Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321321 Zippin E (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Essex 6 8-11 Isaias Enriquez
2(2) 581315 Famous Jessica (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Gillihan 4 8-11 Anne Sanguinetti
3(3) 346413 Miss Madavor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Toye 6 8-11 Leonel Camacho Flores
4(4) 143554 Have'n A Wild Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Lumm 6 8-11 Jose Zunino
5(5) 221184 Hardbody (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Rigoberto Velasquez 4 8-9 Deborah Hoonan
6(6) 416242 Redseasalt (USA) Course Winner Tim McCanna 4 8-9 David Lopez

00:07 Claiming Full card

  • $4,399 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:07 Emerald Downs Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-55223 Cat Mon Blue (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mary Pirone 3 8-6 Nathan Chaves
2(2) 673795 Eagle Butte (USA) H R Gibson 3 8-6 Deborah Hoonan
3(3) 6-57754 Krain Corner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Munger 5 8-12 Leonel Camacho Flores
4(4) 625721 Dead Eye (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Toye 4 8-12 Ronald Richard
5(5) 55613 Bootedfromthebar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bonnie Jenne 3 8-6 Isaias Enriquez
6(6) 375316 Harbor Star (USA) Course Winner Howard Belvoir 3 8-6 Jennifer Whitaker
7(7) 135-445 Timber Bull (USA) Course Winner David Bennett 3 8-6 David Lopez
8(8) 523232 Snooper Dauper (USA) Course Winner Don Munger 4 8-12 Jose Zunino

00:38 Claiming Full card

  • $4,399 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:38 Emerald Downs Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-71225 Hollywood Holly (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner H R Gibson 3 8-5 Deborah Hoonan
2(2) 148683 Tesio's Theory (USA) Course Winner Valerie Gibson 5 8-11 Jennifer Whitaker
3(3) 2-54675 Bullys Blond Girl (USA) Alan Bozell 4 8-11 Rocco Bowen
4(4) 654322 Donna Sha Lei Lei (USA) K Apostolou 4 8-11 Ronald Richard
5(5) 650-475 Mt Peak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Munger 6 8-11 Jose Zunino
7(7) 421 Our Union (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doris Harwood 3 8-5 Isaias Enriquez
8(8) 782134 Zenett (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Frank Lucarelli 4 8-11 Anne Sanguinetti
9(9) 1-45343 Royal Cantu (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arturo Arboleda 5 8-11 Matthew Werner Hagerty
6(6) 5-24472 Chips Indy Salsa (USA) Arturo Arboleda 5 8-11 Non-runner

01:09 Claiming Full card

  • $5,676 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:09 Emerald Downs Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 545624 Bartab (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Belvoir 4 8-11 Jennifer Whitaker
2(2) 236115 Way To Go Lo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Junior Coffey 4 8-11 Ronald Richard
3(3) 125213 Jacobita (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Martinez 5 8-11 Javier Matias
4(4) 211474 She'sontopyodeling (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Baze 3 8-5 Juan Gutierrez
5(5) 304111 Quack Up (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Essex 4 8-11 Leonel Camacho Flores
6(6) 973843 Montelena (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Pimentel 5 8-11 Jose Zunino
7(7) 522224 Its Diva Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gregory Moore 5 8-11 Anne Sanguinetti
8(8) 835685 Stolen Forum (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Toye 5 8-11 Deborah Hoonan

01:39 Claiming Full card

  • $9,976 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:39 Emerald Downs Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-17362 Forin Sea (USA) Course Winner Howard Belvoir 3 8-6 Isaias Enriquez
2(2) 323211 Whiskeyonthehouse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Lucarelli 3 8-6 Juan Gutierrez
3(3) 316 I Was Made For You (USA) Course and Distance Winner Margo Lloyd 3 8-6 Deborah Hoonan
4(4) 462-635 Faster Than Duke (USA) Course Winner Larry Ross 4 8-12 David Lopez
5(5) 621243 Financial Officer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Howard Belvoir 3 8-6 Jennifer Whitaker

02:09 Allowance Full card

  • $22,576 added, 2yo
  • 6f
02:09 Emerald Downs Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4412 Joel N Jill (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Martinez 2 8-6 Rocco Bowen
2(2) 1 Morning Line Wiz (USA) Distance Winner Jim Fergason 2 8-6 Juan Gutierrez
3(3) 221 Doc Duffy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rosie Simkins 2 8-6 Isaias Enriquez
4(4) 318 He's Zuberrific (USA) Course Winner Terry Gillihan 2 8-6 David Lopez
5(5) 2 Patches Pal (USA) Terry Gillihan 2 8-3 Ronald Richard

02:39 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,350 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:39 Emerald Downs Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 622543 Memo's Star (USA) David Bennett 3 8-5 Ronald Richard
2(2) 76 Appealing Artie (USA) Charles Essex 3 8-5 b1 Leonel Camacho Flores
3(3) 84 You Send Me (USA) Howard Belvoir 3 8-5 Jennifer Whitaker
4(4) 332696 Charismatic Hope (USA) Robert Baze 4 8-11 Juan Gutierrez
6(6) 42-5 Sixteen Reasons (USA) Neil Knapp 3 8-5 Isaias Enriquez
7(7) 262 Slamin' Kitty (USA) Rosie Simkins 3 8-5 Anne Sanguinetti
8(8) 8 Step And One Half (USA) Larry Pierce 3 8-5 b1 David Lopez
5(5) 25 Sotally Tober (USA) Dan Markle 3 8-5 Non-runner