11:55 Racing In The Cape Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £57,997 added, 2yo
  • 4f 214y
11:55 Durbanville Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) Attachment Justin Snaith 3 9-2 K Teetan
2(1) 08 Belle Royale (SAF) Paul Reeves 3 9-2 Devin Ashby
3(7) 460 Need For Speed (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 G Hatt
4(8) Pegasus Princess (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 C Du Plooy
5(4) Sister Sybil (SAF) Paul Reeves 3 9-2 A Domeyer
6(9) Sugar Prism (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Andrew Nienaber
7(3) Tiger Bolt (AUS) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
8(6) 5-3424 Tsotsoma (SAF) Beaten Favourite Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
9(10) 8- Varkara (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (6)
10(2) Wet Autumn Mist (SAF) Alan Higgins 3 9-2 Denise Lee (6)

12:30 Racing At Kenilworth Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
12:30 Durbanville Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 000 Albert's Fantasy (SAF) Carl Burger 3 9-2 Stallone Naidoo (6)
2(6) 0 Lastbutnotleast (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 K Teetan
3(3) 59 Mentalist (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-2 G Wright
4(1) New Star (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 G Hatt
5(5) 7 Nightside (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 A Domeyer
8(8) 3743 Tiger Island (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 K Neisius
9(4) 0 Triumvirate (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
11(11) 652 Wind Glider (SAF) Carl Burger 3 9-2 Morne Winnaar
6(10) 5 Onemanwolfpack (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Non-runner
7(9) 0 Roselight Knight (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Non-runner
10(7) Twentymanjones (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Non-runner

13:05 Book Your Next Function At Kenilworth 021-7001600 Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:05 Durbanville Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 078-032 Coventina Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 G Hatt
2(8) 3-0076 African Showers (SAF) Dolf Maeder 4 9-6 b Devin Ashby
3(5) 6-80760 Dropdeadbeautiful (SAF) Alan Higgins 4 9-6 Christopher Puller
4(3) 9869-84 Galaxy Guide Barry Hodgson 4 9-6 b F Anthony
5(7) 658-658 Gijima Sisi (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Anthony Andrews (3)
6(1) 007 Debra (SAF) Eric Sands 4 9-6 G Schlechter
7(9) 7-770 Goldiva (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-6 K Neisius
8(6) 4 My Precious (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 A Domeyer
9(2) 0-9 Paddy's Fancy (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-6 Grant Behr
10(10) 8 Ticket To The Moon (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Robert Khathi

13:40 Bring Your Friends & Customers Racing Maiden Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:40 Durbanville Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 482-22 Finnigan (SAF) Beaten Favourite Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(7) 625-832 Sir Robert (SAF) Brett Crawford 4 9-6 K Teetan
3(3) 700-53 New Moon Rising (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-6 Grant Behr
4(6) 5720-77 Told You So Ronnie Sheehan 4 9-6 G Hatt
5(1) 000-947 Kat Dancer (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 4 9-6 Brandon Morgenrood
6(4) 760-805 Belcourt Castle (SAF) Piet Steyn 4 9-6 Morne Winnaar
7(11) 307-879 Armed 'n Dangerous (SAF) Alan Higgins 4 9-6 A Domeyer
8(5) 980-300 Impi (SAF) Mike Stewart 5 9-6 K Neisius
10(8) 098-087 Fiscardo (SAF) Ronnie Sheehan 4 9-6 Girish Goomany (9)
11(12) 000-000 Royal Deputy (SAF) Allie 4 9-6 Denise Lee (6)
12(9) 0-0008 Endless River (SAF) Harold Crawford 5 9-6 J Smitsdorff (6)
9(10) 00790 The Delegator (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-6 Non-runner

14:20 Have Your Seminars & Conferences At Kenilworth Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £61,006 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
14:20 Durbanville Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 851-712 Barossa Valley (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Riaan Van Reenen 5 10-1 J Smitsdorff (6)
2(6) 035-956 Gianduja (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Kruyer 6 9-10 b K Teetan
3(7) 421-075 British Banker (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 5 9-9 b Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(8) 74-1450 Maximo (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Riaan Van Reenen 4 8-10 b Girish Goomany (9)
6(1) 2152-97 Texas Flood (SAF) Distance Winner Stan Elley 5 8-7 b M J Byleveld
7(5) 8222-21 Bordered In Grey (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Bass 4 8-5 G Hatt
8(2) 40-1347 Castle Rock (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Higgins 8 8-3 b Denise Lee (6)
5(3) 448000 Kind Lady (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 6 8-8 Non-runner

14:55 Sponsorship, A Great Way To Promote Your Business Mr 88 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £73,124 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:55 Durbanville Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 1332-20 Ze Kaiser (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 4 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(3) 1101-08 Parker (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-3 Girish Goomany (9)
3(1) 515-106 Stone Pine (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 9-2 Brandon Morgenrood
4(5) 4-80797 League Of Honour (AUS) Distance Winner Piet Steyn 7 8-10 b Morne Winnaar
5(2) 0331-10 Neartic Dancer (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Bass 4 8-9 G Hatt
7(7) 090-909 Master Barry (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Piet Steyn 6 8-4 K Teetan
6(6) 6256-19 Flame Of Africa (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 8-5 Non-runner

15:30 Speak To Us For Your Next Event 021-7001600 Mr 71 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £59,480 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:30 Durbanville Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 206-535 Pergamon Alter (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Piet Steyn 8 9-6 b F Anthony
2(6) 310-758 Captain Siderius (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 4 9-5 K Neisius
3(4) 375-074 Maltese Falcon (SAF) Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 9-4 M J Byleveld
6(7) 109570- Mystic Jet (SAF) Justin Snaith 5 9-3 K Teetan
7(2) 5323-12 Estivation (SAF) Mike Bass 5 9-2 b G Hatt
4(1) 65-6373 Noble Star (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-4 Non-runner
5(5) 39-4000 Island Flyer (SAF) Joey Ramsden 5 9-3 Non-runner

16:05 Kenilworth Racecourse Is The Place To Be Fm 70 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £60,003 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
16:05 Durbanville Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 0730-39 Countess Isabella (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 5 9-11 Stallone Naidoo (6)
2(4) 6/92797- Last Flight (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andries Steyn 7 9-11 b J Smitsdorff (6)
4(2) 0561-52 Luna De Victoria (SAF) Distance Winner Brett Crawford 4 9-6 K Teetan
5(6) 4094-21 Isabella Island (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-5 K Neisius
6(7) 370-095 Sunset Girl (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-5 M J Byleveld
7(8) 4681- Schism (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-4 b G Hatt
8(11) 180-023 Smart Lily (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Bass 4 9-3 Robert Khathi
9(10) 5662-31 The Morrigan (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-3 A Domeyer
10(5) 64-3161 Moika Dancer (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Piet Steyn 5 9-2 b Morne Winnaar
11(3) 657100- Clockwinder (SAF) Distance Winner Andries Steyn 5 8-5 b Devin Ashby
3(1) 7-26643 Beulah (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 5 9-7 Non-runner