Today's racecards

22:45 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:45 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 96318 Emily's Suspect (USA) Distance Winner Tim Dixon 4 8-11 Rico Flores
2(2) 57/707-6 Kititis (USA) Distance Winner Harlan Boutte 4 8-11 Diego Saenz
3(3) 943348 Sleek Ezeke (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alvin Sider 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 74-8793 More Or Lex (USA) F Loy 8 8-11 Richard Eramia
5(5) 833616 Montaguska (USA) Distance Winner Carl Woodley 3 8-0 Tyler Woodley (5)
6(6) 63-8927 Buckle Down (USA) Distance Winner Jacoby Landry 5 8-8 C J McMahon
7(7) 625744 Sheriff's Big Gun (USA) Distance Winner Charles Zenon 4 8-11 Timothy Decuir
8(8) 03219 Come To Poppa (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 3 8-5 Colby Hernandez
9(9) 589701 Tough Marco (USA) Distance Winner Terry Romero 3 8-5 Carlos Lozada
10(10) 086-527 Z Tough (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Allen Landry 4 8-8 Billy Patin
11(11) 366657 Bonaparte (USA) Ronald Matthieu 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 410442 P B Red Light (USA) Christopher Blanchet 4 8-8 Non-runner

23:12 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:12 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 719548 Lucky Brooks (USA) Distance Winner Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-8 Juan Larrosa
2(2) 335342 Chapellou (USA) John Savoy 5 8-6 Liandro Atempa (5)
3(3) 256547 Oriental Priestess (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Colby Hernandez
4(4) 346846 The Fat Lady Sings (USA) Distance Winner Alvin Romero 6 8-11 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
5(5) 525333 A. P. Notebook (USA) Distance Winner Donald Melancon 3 8-8 Chester Bonnet
6(6) 741675 Cool Chic Henry West 4 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
7(7) 972168 Miss Behaved (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-11 Diego Saenz
8(8) 318534 Mary's Vow (USA) Distance Winner Jr Roland Patt, 3 8-8 Coby Bourque
9(9) 337876 Harlington's Hope (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 3 8-8 Hector Santiago
10(10) 322519 Doctor Becky (USA) Distance Winner Debra Northrop 3 8-8 Donald Simington
11(11) 996343 Tillie Too (USA) Jackie Thacker 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) Darlin Darlene (USA) Stephen Lombardo 3 8-8 Non-runner

23:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
23:40 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4620 Toolighthanna (USA) Houston Cormier 3 8-8 Lesean Conyers
2(2) 4 Flashing Authority (USA) John Donaghey 3 8-8 Juan Larrosa
3(3) 7- Warm Mitten (USA) Errol Meyers 4 8-11 Donald Simington
4(4) 2 American Women (USA) Phillip Calais 4 8-11 C J McMahon
5(5) 22 Gimmeaslam (USA) John Hardy 3 8-8 Jansen Melancon
6(6) 4 Monstress (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-8 Colby Hernandez
7(7) Madame Missy Porto (USA) Ronald Matthieu 3 8-8 Billy Patin
8(8) Sweet Wish (USA) Mervin Holland 4 8-11 Mitchell Murrill
9(9) 356235 Read Me Wrong (USA) Jarmondric Broussard 3 8-8 Diego Saenz
10(10) Pleasant Gray (USA) Ralph Montet 4 8-11 Chester Bonnet

00:08 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:08 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 334364 Honour Rocket (USA) Course Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-11 Diego Saenz
2(2) 213793 Brothers Nicholas (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Ledet 9 8-6 Odilon Martinez (5)
3(3) 1449-54 Angelonmyshoulder Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Billy Allen 9 8-11 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
4(4) 49-0776 Storm Tamer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Billy Sturrock 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 24977-7 Personal Velocity (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 7 8-8 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 2-15986 Borego's Barbarian (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 4 8-11 Emanuel Nieves
7(7) 445753 Ship's Cabin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 8 8-11 Billy Patin
8(8) 460379- Cya Later Bert (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Romero 9 8-11 Kevin Smith
9(9) 765888 Willist (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 10 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 17-4558 Domination (USA) Course Winner Shane Wilson 5 8-11 Filemon Rodriguez
11(11) 677637 Scatineasycat (USA) Dwayne Jackson 7 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 407453 Overnight Flight (USA) Brent Morris 6 8-8 Non-runner

00:36 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,999 added, 2yo
  • 1m
00:36 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7232 Boston Bash (USA) Donald Melancon 2 8-8 Billy Patin
2(2) 0263 Turbo (USA) Charles Hukill 2 8-8 Jorge Guzman
3(3) 0 Stephenseeingglory (USA) Jorge Lara 2 8-8 Alfredo Contreras
4(4) 7 Prince Wonder (USA) Alvin Romero 2 8-8 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
5(5) 22623 Upclosenpersonal (USA) Beaten Favourite Eldon Hall 2 8-8 Richard Eramia
6(6) 607 One Grand King (USA) Charles Phelps 2 8-3 Odilon Martinez (5)
7(7) 88 Native Sensation (USA) Steven Flint 2 8-8 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 7 Coteau Kid (USA) Beaten Favourite Patrick Devereux 2 8-8 Diego Saenz
9(9) 4 Uncle Carl (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 2 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)

01:04 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:04 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 918 Permission Slip (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Auguillard 3 8-5 Timothy Decuir
2(2) 570322 Gypsy's Dream (USA) Course Winner Shelton Zenon 5 8-5 Chester Bonnet
3(3) 144232 Huffs Miss Biggs (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Sam 5 8-8 Billy Patin
4(4) 647232 A P Zapper (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 3 8-5 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 1 Tough Jeans (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-5 Kerwin Clark
7(7) 68-1509 Just Ours (USA) Course and Distance Winner Maurice Harper 4 8-3 Liandro Atempa (5)
8(8) 831589 So Heavenly (USA) J Meaux 6 8-11 Carlos Marquez
9(9) 24-6781 Smooth Salute (USA) J Desormeaux 3 8-5 Jansen Melancon
10(10) 65-6846 Brilliant Storm (USA) Course Winner Charles Hukill 3 8-2 Jorge Guzman
11(11) 82-2516 Lucy Anna (USA) Distance Winner Sandra Sherer 6 8-11 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
5(5) 1 Flipster (USA) Shawn David 3 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 364755 My True Lady (USA) Guy Smith 3 8-8 Non-runner

01:32 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:32 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 680-887 Leestown Hero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Dunn 5 8-5 Jorge Guzman
2(2) 0-75522 Swifty Uneaux (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Demouchet 4 8-8 C J McMahon
3(3) 24557-6 American Effect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-5 Emanuel Nieves
4(4) 31-6700 Bucktown (USA) Distance Winner Shawn David 4 8-5 Jose Riquelme
5(5) 183230 All Things Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 5 8-8 Hector Santiago
6(6) 584221 Daddy's Boy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 5 8-5 Martin Ramirez
9(9) 2-78852 Diamond Blade (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
10(10) 101921 Wanna Be Famous (USA) Distance Winner R Faucheux 3 8-2 Carlos Lozada
7(7) 321848 Carr De Light (USA) Brian Huval 5 8-5 Non-runner
8(8) 885615 Disco Dancer (USA) Louis Huval 5 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 731566 Soldier's Courage (USA) Jerry Cart 3 7-11 Non-runner
12(12) 134128 Junior Boy (USA) Jacoby Landry 4 8-5 Non-runner

02:00 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
02:00 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231711 Lonnie Bell (USA) Distance Winner Eldon Hall 3 8-2 Richard Eramia
2(2) 362451 Can'touchthisgal (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 7 8-5 Juan Larrosa
3(3) 25-1282 G Rated (USA) Course Winner Steven Asmussen 5 8-5 Colby Hernandez
4(4) 222551 Luckylilgolddigger (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr George Northrop, 5 8-5 Kevin Smith
5(5) 34 Silver Special (USA) Rickey Castille 5 8-5 Billy Patin
6(6) 56-4857 Sweettouch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
7(7) 117614 Fabulous Shoes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jacoby Landry 4 8-5 Carlos Marquez
8(8) 131151 Peach Brandy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 6 8-5 Donald Simington
9(9) 444751 Misty Michelle (USA) Allen Landry 4 8-5 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 461254 Destiny's Port (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Courville 4 8-5 Jansen Melancon
11(11) 2-62612 Cindykat (USA) Thomas Amoss 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 636531 I Love Pickles (USA) Karl Broberg 6 8-2 Non-runner

02:28 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:28 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 268191 Knockitdownhard (USA) Karl Broberg 3 8-2 Diego Saenz
2(2) 342115 Chief Ted (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Derousselle 4 8-5 C J McMahon
3(3) 3/15110 Hustlin Nu (USA) Distance Winner J Desormeaux 4 8-8 Jansen Melancon
4(4) 52-811 Hoke's Run (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Arceneaux 3 8-2 Colby Hernandez
5(5) 224254 Wildcat Charms (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 5 8-5 Chris Rosier
7(7) 154221 Fifty Acres (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-5 Donald Simington
8(8) 161213 Classic Lil Hooves (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joseph Foster 6 8-5 Jorge Guzman
6(6) 051082 Secret Threat (USA) Scotty McNair 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:55 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:55 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 184658 Hard Working Dan (USA) Distance Winner Ioannis Kolibos 3 8-8 Billy Patin
2(2) 53-1132 Spit N Whittle (USA) Allen Landry 4 8-11 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 644189 Big Boys In Town (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 3 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 318553 Daily Miracle (USA) Distance Winner Robert Young 6 8-11 Donald Simington
5(5) 535410 Runnymede Native (USA) Distance Winner James Hodges 3 8-8 Richard Eramia
6(6) 143865 Dahomey (USA) Distance Winner C Williams 7 8-11 Chris Rosier
7(7) 1658-15 Rodeo Rascal (USA) Distance Winner Lee Thomas 4 8-11 Kerwin Clark
8(8) 125415 Idebebrees (USA) Distance Winner Roy Matranga 3 8-8 Kevin Smith
9(9) 232831 Thrilling (USA) Distance Winner Dana Whited 4 8-11 Filemon Rodriguez
10(10) 749547 Cherie's Cascade (USA) Distance Winner Charles Zenon 5 8-11 Timothy Decuir
11(11) 967574 Rulers Beauty (USA) Joseph Foster 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 99-4861 Goodspot (USA) Errol Meyers 4 8-11 Non-runner

03:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
03:20 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 648425 Pontchartrain (USA) Kenward Bernis 3 8-5 Diego Saenz
2(2) 06 Storm Tripper (USA) John Leblanc 3 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 6-89 Hou Tricked Hou (USA) Billy Sturrock 3 8-0 Tyler Woodley (5)
4(4) 797843 Tiburon Latino (USA) Jr Robert Husak, 3 8-5 Brian Hernandez
5(5) 53-9543 Fatal Strike (USA) Nicholas Deville 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 7 Sassy Sands (USA) Charles Hukill 3 8-8 Jorge Guzman
7(7) 4342 High Kicker (USA) Thomas Nixon 4 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
8(8) 9693 Lord's Prayer (USA) Jacoby Landry 3 8-5 Timothy Decuir
9(9) 857 Neigh Palm (USA) Patti Turner 3 8-5 Tracy Hebert
10(10) 9 Bodessa (USA) Charles Begnaud 3 8-5 Colby Hernandez
11(11) 5 War Weather (USA) Joseph Foster 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 464322 Jami Road (USA) John Donaghey 4 8-8 Non-runner